49, 49A - Durham - Brandon
A bus service operated by Arriva North East
- Timetable
- Map
49 | |||||||||||
Durham Bus Station Stand B (B) | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom (SW-bound) | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Durham St Margarets School (W-bound) | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Nevilles Cross Church (W-bound) | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Nevilles Cross Post Office (SW-bound) | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Nevilles Cross Inn (SW-bound) | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates (S-bound) | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street (SW-bound) | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Langley Moor Shops (SW-bound) | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Langley Moor Mill Road (SW-bound) | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Meadowfield Council Offices (SW-bound) | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club (SW-bound) | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Brandon Lowland Road - Co-op Store (SW-bound) | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Brandon Grove Road End (SW-bound) | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Brandon Grove Rd - Murray Chapel (SW-bound) | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Brandon Grove Rd - Sainsburys (NW-bound) | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Brandon Briar Avenue - Blackthorn Close (NE-bound) | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Brandon Briar Avenue-Bell Meadow (NE-bound) | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Brandon Briar Avenue-Cypress Court (SE-bound) | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Brandon Grove Road End (NW-bound) | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Brandon Vicarage Flats (NW-bound) | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Brandon Lane Stores (E-bound) | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction (E-bound) | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Brandon Welfare Linden Park (E-bound) | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Brandon Bus Turning Circle (S-bound) | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
Brandon High Shaws - Stack Garth (NE-bound) | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Brandon High Shaws (SE-bound) | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Brandon Tiree Close (SE-bound) | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Langley Moor Nursery School (NE-bound) | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - Front Street (SE-bound) | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates (N-bound) | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 |
Nevilles Cross Inn (NE-bound) | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 |
Nevilles Cross Bank Foot (NE-bound) | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Nevilles Cross Church (E-bound) | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom (NE-bound) | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Durham North Road Stand A (SE-Bound) | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 March 2024
Arriva North East
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/north-east
- @arrivanortheast
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service