bustimes.org

4a - Bournemouth - Direct to Cemetary Junction - Charminster - Winton - Moordown

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Moordown - Bournemouth

Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:06 then every 30 minutes until 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:09 17:41 18:12
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:09 17:41 18:12
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:10 17:42 18:13
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:11 17:43 18:14
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:13 17:45 18:16
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:07 08:38 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:14 17:46 18:17
Winton, opp Library 07:37 08:08 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:15 17:47 18:18
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 07:38 08:09 08:40 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:44 17:16 17:48 18:19
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 07:40 08:11 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:18 17:50 18:21
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:42 08:14 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:21 17:53 18:23
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 07:44 08:16 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:23 17:55 18:24
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:17 08:48 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:24 17:56 18:26
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 07:48 08:20 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:27 17:59 18:28
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 07:48 08:20 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:27 17:59 18:28
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 07:49 08:21 08:52 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:28 18:00 18:29
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 07:50 08:22 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:29 18:01 18:29
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (S-bound) 07:52 08:24 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:31 18:03 18:31
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (S-bound) 07:52 08:24 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:31 18:03 18:31
Meyrick Park Braidley Road (S-bound) 07:52 08:24 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:31 18:03 18:31
Bournemouth Top of Richmond Hill (SW-bound) 07:53 08:25 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:32 18:04 18:32
Bournemouth Hampshire Court (Stop H) 07:56 08:28 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:35 18:07 18:35

Bournemouth - Moordown

Bournemouth Hampshire Court (Stop H) 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:31 then every 30 minutes until 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:05 17:37 18:09 18:37
Bournemouth Boots (Stop F) 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:31 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:05 17:37 18:09 18:37
Bournemouth Marks and Spencer (Stop D) 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:32 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:06 17:38 18:10 18:38
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand B) 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:33 15:33 16:04 16:36 17:07 17:39 18:11 18:39
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand B) 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:34 15:34 16:05 16:37 17:08 17:40 18:12 18:40
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:35 15:35 16:06 16:38 17:09 17:41 18:13 18:41
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:37 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:11 17:43 18:15 18:43
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:39 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:13 17:45 18:17 18:45
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:39 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:13 17:45 18:17 18:45
Meyrick Park Wimborne Road (o/s 8) 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:42 15:42 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:48 18:20 18:48
Meyrick Park Braidley Road (N-bound) 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:42 15:42 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:48 18:20 18:48
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (N-bound) 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:43 15:43 16:14 16:46 17:17 17:49 18:21 18:49
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (N-bound) 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:43 15:43 16:14 16:46 17:17 17:49 18:21 18:49
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NE-bound) 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:44 15:44 16:15 16:47 17:18 17:50 18:22 18:50
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:44 15:44 16:15 16:47 17:18 17:50 18:22 18:50
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:45 15:45 16:16 16:48 17:19 17:51 18:23 18:51
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:46 15:46 16:17 16:49 17:20 17:52 18:24 18:52
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:48 16:19 16:51 17:22 17:54 18:26 18:54
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:49 15:49 16:20 16:52 17:23 17:55 18:27 18:55
Winton Banks (N-bound) 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:51 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:25 17:57 18:29 18:57
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:51 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:25 17:57 18:29 18:57
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:53 15:53 16:24 16:56 17:27 17:59 18:31 18:59
Winton Library (N-bound) 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:54 15:54 16:25 16:57 17:28 18:00 18:32 19:00
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:55 15:55 16:26 16:58 17:29 18:01 18:33 19:01
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:56 15:56 16:27 16:59 17:30 18:02 18:34 19:02
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:57 15:57 16:28 17:00 17:31 18:03 18:35 19:03
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:58 15:58 16:29 17:01 17:32 18:04 18:36 19:04
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:59 15:59 16:30 17:02 17:33 18:05 18:37 19:05
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:01 16:01 16:32 17:04 17:35 18:07 18:39 19:07
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:04 16:04 16:35 17:07 17:38 18:10 18:42 19:10

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 26 February 2021

Yellow Buses