bustimes.org

4a - Bournemouth - Direct to Cemetary Junction - Charminster - Winton - Moordown - Bear Cross

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Bear Cross - Bournemouth

Bear Cross (E-bound) 09:54 then every 30 minutes until 13:54
Kinson Durdells Avenue (E-bound) 09:55 13:55
Kinson Tonge Road (E-bound) 09:56 13:56
Kinson Library (E-bound) 09:58 13:58
Kinson Horsham Avenue (E-bound) 09:58 13:58
Ensbury The Broadway (E-bound) 09:59 13:59
Ensbury Ashridge Avenue (E-bound) 10:00 14:00
Northbourne New Road Corner (E-bound) 10:00 14:00
Northbourne Brierley Road (S-bound) 10:02 14:02
Redhill, opp Saxonhurst Road 10:02 14:02
Redhill, opp Headswell Avenue 10:03 14:03
Redhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:04 14:04
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:15 17:50 18:22 18:56
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:16 17:51 18:23 18:57
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:58
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:18 17:53 18:25 18:59
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:13 16:48 17:20 17:55 18:26 19:00
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:21 17:56 18:27 19:01
Winton, opp Library 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:23 17:58 18:29 19:03
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:52 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:03
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:05
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:07
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:51 16:23 16:58 17:30 18:05 18:34 19:08
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:24 16:59 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:10
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:34 18:09 18:38 19:12
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:34 18:09 18:38 19:12
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:56 16:28 17:03 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:13
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:36 18:11 18:39 19:13
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (S-bound) 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:15
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (S-bound) 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:15
Meyrick Park Braidley Road (S-bound) 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:15
Bournemouth Top of Richmond Hill (SW-bound) 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:28 16:00 16:32 17:07 17:39 18:14 18:42 19:16
Bournemouth Hampshire Court (Stop H) 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:35 17:10 17:42 18:17 18:45 19:19

Bournemouth - Bear Cross

Bournemouth Hampshire Court (Stop H) 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:31 then every 30 minutes until 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:19 18:47 19:20
Bournemouth Boots (Stop F) 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:19 18:47 19:20
Bournemouth Marks and Spencer (Stop D) 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:20 18:48 19:21
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand B) 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:07 16:39 17:14 17:46 18:21 18:49 19:22
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand B) 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:40 17:15 17:47 18:22 18:50 19:23
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:41 17:16 17:48 18:23 18:51 19:24
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:43 17:18 17:50 18:25 18:53 19:26
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:27 18:55 19:28
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:27 18:55 19:28
Meyrick Park Wimborne Road (o/s 8) 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:55 18:30 18:58 19:31
Meyrick Park Braidley Road (N-bound) 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:17 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:31 18:59 19:31
Meyrick Park St Valerie Road (N-bound) 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:32 19:00 19:32
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (N-bound) 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:32 19:00 19:32
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NE-bound) 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:19 16:51 17:26 17:58 18:33 19:01 19:33
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:20 16:52 17:27 17:59 18:34 19:02 19:33
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:21 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:35 19:03 19:34
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:22 16:54 17:29 18:01 18:36 19:04 19:35
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:03 18:38 19:06 19:37
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:39 19:07 19:38
Winton Banks (N-bound) 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:07 18:42 19:10 19:40
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:07 18:42 19:10 19:40
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:02 17:37 18:09 18:44 19:12 19:42
Winton Library (N-bound) 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:10 18:45 19:13 19:43
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:46 19:14 19:44
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:05 17:40 18:12 18:47 19:15 19:45
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:06 17:41 18:13 18:48 19:16 19:46
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:07 17:42 18:14 18:49 19:17 19:47
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:08 17:43 18:15 18:50 19:18 19:48
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:09 17:44 18:16 18:51 19:19 19:49
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:38 17:10 17:45 18:17 18:52 19:20 19:50
Muscliffe Portswood Drive (W-bound) 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:39 17:11 17:46 18:18 18:53 19:21 19:51
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 08:29 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:13 17:48 18:20 18:55
Redhill Headswell Avenue (NW-bound) 10:03 14:03
Redhill Saxonhurst Road (W-bound) 10:04 14:04
Northbourne Brierley Road (N-bound) 10:05 14:05
Northbourne New Road Corner (W-bound) 10:06 14:06
Ensbury Ashridge Avenue (W-bound) 10:07 14:07
Ensbury The Broadway (NW-bound) 10:08 14:08
Kinson Horsham Avenue (W-bound) 10:08 14:08
Kinson, o/s The Acorn 10:10 14:10
Kinson Tonge Road (W-bound) 10:11 14:11
Bear Cross Durdells Avenue (W-bound) 10:12 14:12
Bear Cross (W-bound) 10:14 14:14

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 9 November 2020

Yellow Buses