bustimes.org

4A - Bus Station - Ysgol y Bont

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station - Ysgol y Bont

Bangor, at Bus Station C 06:20 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:45 15:50 17:55 19:00
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 06:21 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:46 15:51 17:56 19:01
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 06:21 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:46 15:51 17:56 19:01
Bangor, after Railway Station H 06:23 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:48 15:53 17:58 19:03
Bangor, before Morrisons 06:23 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:48 15:53 17:58 19:03
Upper Bangor, at Bangor Uchaf 06:24 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:49 15:54 17:59 19:04
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 06:25 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:50 15:55 18:00 19:05
Bangor, opp Coleg Normal 06:27 07:32 09:42 11:42 13:52 15:57 18:02 19:07
Bangor, o/s Antelope Inn 06:29 07:34 09:44 11:44 13:54 15:59 18:04 19:09
Menai Bridge, nr Carreg y Borth 06:31 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:56 16:01 18:06 19:11
Menai Bridge, at Bus Station 06:32 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:57 16:02 18:07 19:12
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Carreg-Bran 06:35 07:40 09:50 11:50 14:00 16:05 18:10 19:15
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 06:36 07:41 09:51 11:51 14:01 16:06 18:11 19:16
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Post Office 06:37 07:42 09:52 11:52 14:02 16:07 18:12 19:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Station 06:37 07:42 09:52 11:52 14:02 16:07 18:12 19:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Hafod 06:38 07:43 09:53 11:53 14:03 16:08 18:13 19:18
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Star Crossroads 06:40 07:45 09:55 11:55 14:05 16:10 18:15 19:20
Llanddaniel Fab, adj Post Office 06:44 07:49 09:59 11:59 14:09 16:14 18:19 19:24
Llanddaniel Fab, after Tan-y-Capel 06:44 07:49 09:59 11:59 14:09 16:14 18:19 19:24
Gaerwen, nr Railway Farm 06:45 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:10 16:15 18:20 19:25
Gaerwen, after Tafarn Newborough 06:47 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:12 16:17 18:22 19:27
Gaerwen, nr Police Station 06:48 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:13 16:18 18:23 19:28
Gaerwen, nr Rhestai Rhos 06:48 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:13 16:18 18:23 19:28
Gaerwen, after Industrial Estate 06:49 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:14 16:19 18:24 19:29
Pentre-Berw, opp Old Windmill 06:50 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:15 16:20 18:25 19:30
Pentre-Berw, before Lon Tyddyn Mawr 06:50 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:15 16:20 18:25 19:30
Rhostrehwfa, nr Nant yr Odyn 06:54 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:19 16:24 18:29 19:34
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike (after Roundabout) 06:55 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:20 16:25 18:30 19:35
Llangefni Industrial Estate (opp 2 Sisters) 06:58 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:23 16:28 18:33 19:38
Llangefni, before Ysgol y Bont 06:59 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:24 16:29 18:34 19:39

Ysgol y Bont - Bus Station

Llangefni, opp Ysgol y Bont 07:18 08:45 10:50 12:55 14:33 17:05 18:45 20:23 21:59
Llangefni Industrial Estate (o/s 2 Sisters) 07:18 08:45 10:50 12:55 14:33 17:05 18:45 20:23 21:59
Rhostrehwfa, nr Nant yr Odyn 07:22 08:49 10:54 12:59 14:37 17:09 18:49 20:27 22:03
Pentre-Berw, after Lon Tyddyn Mawr 07:25 08:52 10:57 13:02 14:40 17:13 18:52 20:30 22:06
Pentre-Berw, o/s Old Windmill 07:26 08:53 10:58 13:03 14:41 17:13 18:53 20:31 22:07
Gaerwen, before Industrial Estate 07:27 08:54 10:59 13:04 14:42 17:14 18:54 20:32 22:08
Gaerwen, before War Memorial 07:28 08:55 11:00 13:05 14:43 17:15 18:55 20:33 22:09
Gaerwen, nr Police Station 07:28 08:55 11:00 13:05 14:43 17:15 18:55 20:33 22:09
Gaerwen, before Tafarn Newborough 07:29 08:56 11:01 13:06 14:44 17:18 18:56 20:34 22:10
Gaerwen, nr Railway Farm 07:30 08:57 11:02 13:07 14:45 17:19 18:57 20:35 22:11
Llanddaniel Fab, before Tan-y-Capel 07:32 08:59 11:04 13:09 14:47 17:21 18:59 20:37 22:13
Llanddaniel Fab, opp Post Office 07:33 09:00 11:05 13:10 14:48 17:22 19:00 20:38 22:14
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Star Crossroads 07:36 09:03 11:08 13:13 14:51 17:25 19:03 20:41 22:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Hafod 07:38 09:05 11:10 13:15 14:53 17:27 19:05 20:43 22:19
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Post Office 07:39 09:06 11:11 13:16 14:54 17:28 19:06 20:44 22:20
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 07:40 09:07 11:12 13:17 14:55 17:29 19:07 20:45 22:21
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran 07:41 09:08 11:13 13:18 14:56 17:30 19:08 20:46 22:22
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) 07:44 09:11 11:16 13:21 14:59 17:33 19:11 20:49 22:25
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 07:45 09:12 11:17 13:22 15:00 17:34 19:12 20:50 22:26
Menai Bridge, before Menai Suspension Bridge 07:45 09:12 11:17 13:22 15:00 17:34 19:12 20:50 22:26
Bangor, opp Antelope Inn 07:46 09:13 11:18 13:23 15:01 17:35 19:13 20:51 22:27
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 07:48 09:15 11:20 13:25 15:03 17:37 19:15 20:53 22:29
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 07:50 09:17 11:22 13:27 15:05 17:39 19:17 20:55 22:31
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 07:51 09:18 11:23 13:28 15:06 17:40 19:18 20:56 22:32
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 07:52 09:19 11:24 13:29 15:07 17:41 19:19 20:57 22:33
Bangor, after Railway Station J 07:52 09:19 11:24 13:29 15:07 17:41 19:19 20:57 22:33
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 07:53 09:20 11:25 13:30 15:08 17:42 19:20 20:58 22:34
Bangor, at Bus Station C 07:55 09:22 11:27 13:32 15:10 17:44 19:22 21:00 22:36

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 26 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Wales