🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4A - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 06:56 then every 30 minutes until
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 06:59
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:01 07:31 17:01 18:01 18:31 19:01
Singleton, opp Swansea University 07:02 07:32 17:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:35
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:03 07:33 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:36
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 07:04 07:34 17:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:37
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 07:05 07:35 17:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:38
Guildhall, at The Slip 07:06 07:36 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:06
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 3) 07:09 07:39 17:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:42
Swansea Civic Centre (Stop 1) 07:10 07:40 17:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 07:10 07:40 17:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Swansea Castle Square (Stop D) 07:11 07:41 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:50
Swansea Castle Square (Stop D) 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:15
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 06:25 07:15 07:45 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 06:27 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:28 06:48 07:17 07:47 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52
Hafod Gallivan's (o/s former) 06:29 06:49 07:17 07:47 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52
Hafod Inn (before) 06:30 06:50 07:18 07:48 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53
Hafod (at) 06:32 06:52 07:18 07:48 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53
Hafod, nr The New Mex 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:48 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53
Landore (at) 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:49 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:54
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:50 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55
Swansea, after Cwm Level 06:38 06:58 07:22 07:52 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:57
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:53 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:58
Plasmarl (at) 06:39 06:59 07:25 07:55 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:40 07:00 07:27 07:57 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 06:41 07:01 07:28 07:58 17:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:03
Bryn Rock, after Dukes Arms 06:42 07:02 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 06:42 07:02 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 06:43 07:03 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:06
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08
Morriston, opp Post Office 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:09
Morriston, o/s Library 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 06:47 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Heol Tir Du 06:47 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 38) 06:48 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Maes-yr-Onnen 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 7) 06:49 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregelles Court 06:50 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregarne Close 06:50 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 06:51
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog (nr 40) 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19
Parc Gwernfadog, after Lon Penfro 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:21
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt yr Aeron 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:22
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa'r Wennol (o/s 12) 07:48 08:18 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:23
Parc Gwernfadog, after Llwyn y Gog 07:48 08:18 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:23
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa'r Dryw (o/s 45) 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:24
Parc Gwernfadog, after Cwrt Merlyn 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:25
Parc Gwernfadog Heol y Fran (o/s 19) 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:51 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:27
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 17:54 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:29
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:30

Morriston Hospital - Singleton Hospital

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:59 then every 30 minutes until 17:59 18:59 20:29
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:59 17:59 18:59 20:29
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 07:00 18:00 19:00 20:30
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 07:01 18:01 19:01 20:31
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt Merlyn 07:01 18:01 19:01 20:31
Parc Gwernfadog, before Llwyn y Golomen 07:03 18:03 19:03 20:33
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 07:03 18:03 19:03 20:33
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 07:05 18:05 19:05 20:35
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregarne Close 07:06 18:06 19:06 20:36
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregelles Court 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:37
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 2) 07:09 18:09 19:09 20:39
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 37) 07:10 18:10 19:10 20:40
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Heol Fedw 07:11 18:11 19:11 20:41
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 07:12 18:12 19:12 20:42
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 07:14 18:14 19:14 20:44
Morriston, after Library 07:18 18:18 19:18 20:48
Morriston, after Post Office 07:19 18:19 19:19 20:49
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 07:19 18:19 19:19 20:49
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 07:20 18:20 19:20 20:50
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 07:27 18:27 19:27 20:57
Landore (at) 07:28 18:28 19:28 20:58
Landore, nr The New Mex 07:29 18:29 19:29 20:59
Hafod (at) 07:31 18:31 19:31 21:01
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 07:36 18:36 19:36 21:06
Swansea, in Wind Street 07:38 18:38 19:38 21:08
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 07:41 18:41 19:41 21:11
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 07:45 18:45 19:45 21:15
Swansea Civic Centre (via Ramp) (Stop 2) 07:47 18:47 19:47 21:17
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 4) 07:47 18:47 19:47 21:17
Guildhall, at The Slip 07:50 18:50 19:50 21:20
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 07:50 18:50 19:50 21:20
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 07:51 18:51 19:51 21:21
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:51 18:51 19:51 21:21
Singleton, before Boating Lake 07:52 18:52 19:52 21:22
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:55 18:55 19:55 21:25
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:58 18:58 19:58 21:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales