🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4A - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital via Civic Centre, Liberty Stadium, Morriston Cross & Llanllienwen Close

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Morriston Hospital - Singleton Hospital

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 09:06 then every 30 minutes until 18:06 19:06
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 09:06 18:06 19:06
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 09:08 18:08 19:08
Parc Gwernfadog Heol Cadnawes (opp junct) 09:10 18:10 19:10
Parc Gwernfadog, after Clos Crucywel 09:12 18:12 19:12
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog West (nr 40) 09:13 18:13 19:13
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregarne Close 09:14 18:14 19:14
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregelles Court 09:15 18:15 19:15
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 2) 09:16 18:16 19:16
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 37) 09:16 18:16 19:16
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Heol Fedw 09:17 18:17 19:17
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 09:18 18:18 19:18
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 09:19 18:19 19:19
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (opp 67) 09:20 18:20 19:20
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 09:21 18:21 19:21
Morriston, after Post Office 09:24 18:24 19:24
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 09:24 18:24 19:24
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 09:25 18:25 19:25
Graig-Trewyddfa, opp Dukes Arms 09:26 18:26 19:26
Plasmarl, before Parc Terrace 09:27 18:27 19:27
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 09:27 18:27 19:27
Plasmarl (at) 09:28 18:28 19:28
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 09:29 18:29 19:29
Landore, before Cwm Level 09:30 18:30 19:30
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 09:32 18:32 19:32
Landore (at) 09:34 18:34 19:34
Landore, nr The New Mex 09:34 18:34 19:34
Hafod (at) 09:35 18:35 19:35
Hafod Inn (after) 09:37 18:37 19:37
Hafod, o/s Mamma's Pizza 09:37 18:37 19:37
Hafod, at Dyfatty 09:38 18:38 19:38
Swansea High Street Station (ftr stop) 09:40 18:40 19:40
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 09:40 18:40 19:40
Swansea Kingsway (Stop G) 09:42 18:42 19:42
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:45 18:45 19:45
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:49 18:49
Swansea Civic Centre (via Ramp) (Stop 2) 09:52 18:52
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 4) 09:53 18:53
Guildhall, at The Slip 09:56 18:56
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 09:57 18:57
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 09:57 18:57
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 09:58 18:58
Singleton, before Boating Lake 09:59 18:59
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 10:03 19:03
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 10:05 19:05

Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 09:32 then every 30 minutes until
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 09:35
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 09:37 10:07 17:07 18:07
Singleton, opp Swansea University 09:39 10:09 17:09 18:09
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 09:40 10:10 17:10 18:10
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 09:40 10:10 17:10 18:10
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 09:41 10:11 17:11 18:11
Guildhall, at The Slip 09:42 10:12 17:12 18:12
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 3) 09:44 10:14 17:14 18:14
Swansea Civic Centre (Stop 1) 09:46 10:16 17:16 18:16
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:48 10:18 17:18 18:18
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:52 10:22 17:22 18:22
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 09:54 10:24 17:24 18:24
Swansea Orchard Street (o/s Oldway Centre) 09:55 10:25 17:25 18:25
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 09:57 10:27 17:27 18:27
Hafod, at Dyfatty 09:57 10:27 17:27 18:27
Hafod Gallivan's (o/s former) 09:58 10:28 17:28 18:28
Hafod Inn (before) 09:59 10:29 17:29 18:29
Hafod (at) 10:00 10:30 17:30 18:30
Hafod, nr The New Mex 10:01 10:31 17:31 18:31
Landore (at) 10:03 10:33 17:33 18:33
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 10:04 10:34 17:34 18:34
Swansea, after Cwm Level 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:35
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 10:06 10:36 17:36 18:36
Plasmarl (at) 10:07 10:37 17:37 18:37
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 10:08 10:38 17:38 18:38
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 10:08 10:38 17:38 18:38
Bryn Rock, after Dukes Arms 10:09 10:39 17:39 18:39
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 10:09 10:39 17:39 18:39
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:40
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:40
Morriston Police Station (Stop 2) 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:42
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:42
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (o/s 67) 10:13 10:43 17:43 18:43
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 10:15 10:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 10:15 10:45 17:45 18:45
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Heol Tir Du 10:16 10:46 17:46 18:46
Cwmrhydyceirw Heol-y-Deri (o/s 38) 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:47
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Maes-yr-Onnen 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:47
Cwmrhydyceirw Llanllienwen Close (o/s 7) 10:18 10:48 17:48 18:48
Cwmrhydyceirw, before Tregelles Court 10:18 10:48 17:48 18:48
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Tregarne Close 10:19 10:49 17:49 18:49
Parc Gwernfadog Rhodfa Fadog (nr 40) 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:51
Parc Gwernfadog, after Lon Penfro 10:22 10:52 17:52 18:52
Parc Gwernfadog, before Cwrt yr Aeron 10:23 10:53 17:53 18:53
Parc Gwernfadog Heol y Fran (o/s 19) 10:25 10:55 17:55 18:55
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:56
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 10:28 10:58 17:58 18:58
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 10:29 10:59 17:59 18:59

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales