🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4A - Milton of Leys circular - Inverness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inverness Union Street (Stop A) 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Inverness, o/s Eastgate Centre 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Crown, opp Kingsmills Doctors 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Crown, after Annfield Road 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Old Hilton Hospital (opp) 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Hilton, o/s Burnetts Flats 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Hilton, opp Kildonan Crescent 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Hilton, at Post Office 06:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Hilton, at Clava Road 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 1) 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 41) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 207) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Hilton, opp Village Shops 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hilton, before Oldtown Place 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hilton, at Glenshiel Place 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Hilton, opp Balloan Park 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Inshes Park, after Wades Roundabout 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Inshes Park Miller Street (o/s 111) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Inshes Park, at Miller Gardens 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Inshes Park, at Wester Inshes Crescent 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Inshes Park, at Wester Inshes Place 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Milton of Leys, at Primary School 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Milton of Leys, opp Pinewood Court 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Milton of Leys, at Ashwood Grove 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Milton of Leys, at Ebony Drive 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Milton of Leys, at Greenwood Court 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Milton of Leys, opp Elmwood Avenue 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Inshes Park, opp Wester Inshes Place 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Inshes Park, opp Wester Inshes Crescent 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Inshes Park, at Boswell Crescent 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Inshes Park, before Wades Roundabout 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Hilton, at Balloan Park 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hilton Glenshiel Place (opp and after) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Hilton, opp Oldtown Place 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Hilton, o/s Village Shops 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hilton MacKay Road (o/s 122) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hilton MacKay Road (opp 141) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Hilton MacKay Road (opp 1) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hilton, opp Clava Road 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hilton, opp Post Office 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Hilton, at Kildonan Crescent 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Hilton, opp Burnetts Flats 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Old Hilton Hospital (o/s) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Crown, before Annfield Road 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Crown, o/s Kingsmills Doctors 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Crown, o/s Midmills College 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Inverness Union Street (Stop A) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands