Bus Times

4A - Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 09:30 11:55 13:55 16:00
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 09:30 11:55 13:55 16:00
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:31 11:56 13:56 16:01
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 09:32 11:57 13:57 16:02
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 09:33 11:58 13:58 16:03
Overcombe Corner (opp) 09:35 12:00 14:00 16:05
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (W-bound) 09:36 12:01 14:01 16:06
Overcombe Eadon Close (N-bound) 09:37 12:02 14:02 16:07
Preston Enkworth Road (N-bound) 09:37 12:02 14:02 16:07
Preston Wyke Oliver Road (E-bound) 09:38 12:03 14:03 16:08
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:39 12:04 14:04 16:09
Preston Cedar Drive (NE-bound) 09:39 12:04 14:04 16:09
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:40 12:05 14:05 16:10
Preston The Spice Ship (E-bound) 09:42 12:07 14:07 16:12
Sutton Poyntz Verlands Road (N-bound) 09:42 12:07 14:07 16:12
Sutton Poyntz, opp Winslow Road 09:43 12:08 14:08 16:13
Sutton Poyntz Silver Street (S-bound) 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:15

Sutton Poyntz - Weymouth

Sutton Poyntz Silver Street (S-bound) 09:47 12:12 14:12 16:17
Sutton Poyntz Winslow Road (S-bound) 09:48 12:13 14:13 16:18
Sutton Poyntz Verlands Road (S-bound) 09:49 12:14 14:14 16:19
Preston The Spice Ship (W-bound) 09:50 12:15 14:15 16:20
Preston Fisherbridge (SW-bound) 09:50 12:15 14:15 16:20
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 09:51 12:16 14:16 16:21
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 09:53 12:18 14:18 16:23
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 09:54 12:19 14:19 16:24
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 09:55 12:20 14:20 16:25
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 09:58 12:23 14:23 16:28
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 09:58 12:23 14:23 16:28
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 09:59 12:24 14:24 16:29
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 10:00 12:25 14:25 16:30
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 10:02 12:27 14:27 16:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset