bustimes.org

4B - Douglas - Westmoreland Road - Foxdale - Peel - Niarbyl

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Niarbyl - Peel - Foxdale - Westmoreland Road - Douglas

Niarbyl 08:28 08:28 10:18 10:18 12:18 12:18 14:18 14:18 16:25 16:25
Dalby, Niarbyl Road junction 08:30 08:30 10:20 10:20 12:20 12:20 14:20 14:20 16:27 16:27
Glen Maye, Ballachrink Farm 08:32 08:32 10:22 10:22 12:22 12:22 14:22 14:22 16:29 16:29
Glen Maye shelter 08:34 08:34 10:24 10:24 12:24 12:24 14:24 14:24 16:31 16:31
Gordon House 08:36 08:36 10:26 10:26 12:26 12:26 14:26 14:26 16:33 16:33
Patrick 08:38 08:38 10:28 10:28 12:28 12:28 14:28 14:28 16:35 16:35
Raggart, layby 08:39 08:39 10:29 10:29 12:29 12:29 14:29 14:29 16:36 16:36
Peel, Glenfaba Road 08:41 08:41 10:31 10:31 12:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 16:38 16:38
Peel, West View playground 08:42 08:42 10:32 10:32 12:32 12:32 14:32 14:32 16:39 16:39
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 08:43 08:43 10:33 10:33 12:33 12:33 14:33 14:33 16:40 16:40
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:45 08:45 10:35 10:35 12:35 12:35 14:35 14:35 16:42 16:42
Peel, Albany Road garage 08:46 08:46 10:36 10:36 12:36 12:36 14:36 14:36 16:43 16:43
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 08:47 08:47 10:37 10:37 12:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 16:44 16:44
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 08:48 08:48 10:38 10:38 12:38 12:38 14:38 14:38 16:45 16:45
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 08:49 08:49 10:39 10:39 12:39 12:39 14:39 14:39 16:46 16:46
Ballawyllin 08:51 08:51 10:41 10:41 12:41 12:41 14:41 14:41 16:48 16:48
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 08:53 08:53 10:43 10:43 12:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 16:50 16:50
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 08:54 08:54 10:44 10:44 12:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:51 16:51
St Johns, Football Club entrance 08:54 08:54 10:44 10:44 12:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:51 16:51
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 08:55 08:55 10:45 10:45 12:45 12:45 14:45 14:45 16:52 16:52
Foxdale Road, Ballahig Farm entrance 08:56 08:56 10:46 10:46 12:46 12:46 14:46 14:46 16:53 16:53
Lower Foxdale, Hamilton close shelter 08:57 08:57 10:47 10:47 12:47 12:47 14:47 14:47 16:54 16:54
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Cottage 08:57 08:57 10:47 10:47 12:47 12:47 14:47 14:47 16:54 16:54
Higher Foxdale, shelter 08:59 08:59 10:49 10:49 12:49 12:49 14:49 14:49 16:56 16:56
Vicarage Road, Vicarage Park 08:05 08:05
Higher Foxdale School 09:00 09:00 10:50 10:50 12:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:57 16:57
10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 14:51 14:51
Higher Foxdale, Springfield Rise 09:01 09:01 10:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 14:52 14:52 16:58 16:58
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, car park exit 09:02 09:02 10:53 10:53 12:53 12:53 14:53 14:53 16:59 16:59
Eairy Dam 09:03 09:03 10:54 10:54 12:54 12:54 14:54 14:54 17:00 17:00
Dreemlang, Gorselands 09:05 09:05 10:56 10:56 12:56 12:56 14:56 14:56 17:02 17:02
Garth crossroads, eastbound 09:06 09:06 10:57 10:57 12:57 12:57 14:57 14:57 17:03 17:03
Braaid, concrete shelter 09:07 09:07 10:58 10:58 12:58 12:58 14:58 14:58 17:04 17:04
Cooil Cross Roads, shelter 09:10 09:10 11:01 11:01 13:01 13:01 15:01 15:01 17:07 17:07
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 09:11 09:11 11:02 11:02 13:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 17:08 17:08
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 09:11 09:11
Vicarage Road, opposite Rose Hill Mews 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 17:09 17:09
Cooil Road, roundabout 09:12 09:12
Meadow Crescent 08:05 08:05 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 17:11 17:11
Cooil Road, B & Q 09:13 09:13
Ballaughton Manor Hill 08:06 08:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 17:12 17:12
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher 09:13 09:13
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Copse Hill 08:06 08:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 17:12 17:12
Saddle Road 08:07 08:07 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:07 15:07 17:13 17:13
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 09:13 09:13
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 09:14 09:14
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 09:15 09:15
Alexander Drive, Wychwood House 08:11 08:11 09:20 09:20 11:11 11:11 13:11 13:11 15:11 15:11
Quarter Bridge 17:16 17:16
Devonshire Road, Carnanf 08:12 08:12
Ballabrooie Drive, shelter 08:14 08:14
Ballabrooie Way, No 36 08:14 08:14
Westminster Drive, junction 08:15 08:15
Westminster Terrace, nursery 08:15 08:15
Selbourne Road, shelter 08:16 08:16 09:21 09:21 11:12 11:12 13:12 13:12 15:12 15:12
Peel Road, Mile End Court 17:16 17:16
Mount Bradda, No 11 08:17 08:17 09:22 09:22 11:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:13 15:13
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 17:17 17:17
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 17:18 17:18
Westmoreland Road, Kensington Road 08:17 08:17 09:22 09:22 11:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:13 15:13
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 17:19 17:19
Westmoreland Road, Nurses Home 08:18 08:18 09:23 09:23 11:14 11:14 13:14 13:14 15:14 15:14
Westmoreland Road, apartments 08:18 08:18 09:23 09:23 11:14 11:14 13:14 13:14 15:14 15:14
Circular Road, Capital House 08:20 08:20 09:25 09:25 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 17:20 17:20
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:20 08:20 09:25 09:25 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 17:20 17:20
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:22 08:22 09:27 09:27 11:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 17:22 17:22
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:23 08:23 09:28 09:28 11:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 17:23 17:23
Douglas, Lord Street 08:24 08:24 09:29 09:29 11:20 11:20 13:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 17:24 17:24

Douglas - Westmoreland Road - Foxdale - Peel - Niarbyl

Douglas, Lord Street 09:17 09:17 11:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:45 17:45
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 09:18 09:18 11:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:46 17:46
Prospect Hill, shelter 09:19 09:19 11:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:47 17:47
Circular Road, No 17 09:20 09:20 11:20 11:20 13:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:48 17:48
Westmorland Road, No 19 09:20 09:20 11:20 11:20 13:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:48 17:48
Westmoreland Road, health centre 09:22 09:22 11:22 11:22 13:22 13:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:50 17:50
Westmoreland Road, No 48 09:22 09:22 11:22 11:22 13:22 13:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:50 17:50
Mount Bradda 09:23 09:23 11:23 11:23 13:23 13:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:51 17:51
Selbourne Road, All Saints Church 09:24 09:24 11:24 11:24 13:24 13:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:52 17:52
Alexander Drive, Hillcrest 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 13:25 13:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:53 17:53
New Castletown Road 17:57 17:57
Anagh Coar, entrance 17:59 17:59
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 17:59 17:59
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Ballaughton Lane 09:30 09:30 11:30 11:30 13:30 13:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Cooil Farvane 09:32 09:32 11:32 11:32 13:32 13:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32
Meadow Crescent, No 6 09:32 09:32 11:32 11:32 13:32 13:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32
Vicarage Road, Heather View 09:33 09:33 11:33 11:33 13:33 13:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33
Vicarage Road, Willowbrook Gardens 09:33 09:33 11:33 11:33 13:33 13:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33
Vicarage Road, Rose Hill Mews 09:34 09:34 11:34 11:34 13:34 13:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34
Cooil Road, Cooil Drive 18:00 18:00
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, Unit 7 18:00 18:00
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, B & Q 18:02 18:02
Cooil Road, Robinsons 18:04 18:04
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 18:05 18:05
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 09:35 09:35 11:35 11:35 13:35 13:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 18:05 18:05
Cooil Cross Roads 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 13:36 13:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 18:06 18:06
Braaid, timber shelter 09:39 09:39 11:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 16:39 18:09 18:09
Garth crossroads, westbound 09:40 09:40 11:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 18:10 18:10
Dreemlang 09:41 09:41 11:41 11:41 13:41 13:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 18:11 18:11
Eairy Dam shelter 09:43 09:43 11:43 11:43 13:43 13:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 18:13 18:13
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, opposite car park 09:44 09:44 11:44 11:44 13:44 13:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 16:44 18:14 18:14
Higher Foxdale, opposite Springfield Rise 09:44 09:44 11:44 11:44 13:44 13:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 16:44 18:14 18:14
Higher Foxdale industrial estate 09:45 09:45 11:45 11:45 13:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 18:15 18:15
Higher Foxdale, Baltic 09:47 09:47 11:47 11:47 13:47 13:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47 18:17 18:17
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Farm Lane 09:48 09:48 11:48 11:48 13:48 13:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 18:18 18:18
Lower Foxdale, Old Mill 09:49 09:49 11:49 11:49 13:49 13:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 18:19 18:19
Foxdale Road, opposite Ballahig Farm entrance 09:50 09:50 11:50 11:50 13:50 13:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 18:20 18:20
Foxdale Road, opposite Pine View 09:50 09:50 11:50 11:50 13:50 13:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 18:20 18:20
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 09:51 09:51 11:51 11:51 13:51 13:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51
St Johns, DEFA offices 18:21 18:21
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 09:52 09:52 11:52 11:52 13:52 13:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52
St Johns, opposite football club 18:21 18:21
Patrick 18:28 18:28
Raggart, layby 18:29 18:29
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 09:53 09:53 11:53 11:53 13:53 13:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 09:53 09:53 11:53 11:53 13:53 13:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 09:54 09:54 11:54 11:54 13:54 13:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 09:55 09:55 11:55 11:55 13:55 13:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55
Ballawyllin entrance 09:55 09:55 11:55 11:55 13:55 13:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55
Peel, Glenfaba Road 18:31 18:31
Peel Football Club 09:59 09:59 11:59 11:59 13:59 13:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59
Peel, Tynwald Close 10:00 10:00 12:00 12:00 14:00 14:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 10:00 10:00 12:00 12:00 14:00 14:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:33 18:33
Peel Town Hall 10:01 10:01 12:01 12:01 14:01 14:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 17:01 18:34 18:34
Peel, Albany Road garage 10:02 10:02 12:02 12:02 14:02 14:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02
Peel, Glenfaba Road, Close Cronk 10:03 10:03 12:03 12:03 14:03 14:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03
Raggart, glen entrance 10:05 10:05 12:05 12:05 14:05 14:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05
Patrick, Patrick Road junction 10:06 10:06 12:06 12:06 14:06 14:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06
Gordon 10:08 10:08 12:08 12:08 14:08 14:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08
Glen Maye 10:10 10:10 12:10 12:10 14:10 14:10 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10
Glen Maye, Shilley Marrey 10:12 10:12 12:12 12:12 14:12 14:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12
Dalby 10:14 10:14 12:14 12:14 14:14 14:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14
Niarbyl 10:15 10:15 12:15 12:15 14:15 14:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset