bustimes.org

4B - Methil - Torbrain

A bus service operated by A1 Coaches (Fife)

Outbound

Methil, opp Memorial Park 07:29
Methil, adj Barrie Street 07:29
Methil, adj Bayview Bar 07:30
Aberhill, opp Tower Bar 07:30
Aberhill, opp Patterson Street 07:31
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Service Station 07:32
Leven Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:33
Aberhill Bawbee Bridge (W-bound) 07:34
Aberhill Methilhaven Road (W-bound) 07:34
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 07:35
Methil, opp Innerleven Church 07:35
Methil, opp Kirkland Gardens 07:36
Methil, opp Woodlands Nursery 07:36
Methil, opp The Big Tree 07:37
Methil Toll Bar (SW-bound) 07:38
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 07:39
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 07:39
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 07:40
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (Adj 49) 07:41
Muiredge Surgery (opp) 07:44
McDuff, adj Rosie Cottages 07:45
McDuff, opp Alexander Street 07:46
E Wemyss McDuff (S-bound) 07:46
E Wemyss, adj Cemetery 07:47
E Wemyss, adj School Wynd 07:47
E Wemyss, adj The Car Shed 07:48
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj South Row 07:49
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Post Office 07:50
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Hugo Avenue 07:50
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj West Wemyss Toll 07:50
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Bowhouse Farm 07:51
Dysart, adj Frances Industrial Estate 07:52
Dysart Road End (opp) 07:53
Boreland Place (adj) 07:54
Boreland, adj Frances Row 07:54
Gallatown Randolph Road (Adj 33) 07:55
Gallatown Roundabout (S-bound) 07:56
Gallatown Nursery School (adj) 07:57
Sinclairtown, adj Viewforth Street 07:58
Sinclairtown, opp McKenzie Street 07:59
Kirkcaldy, adj Anderson Street 07:59
Pathhead, adj Birrell Street Wynd 08:00
Kirkcaldy, adj Mitchell Place 08:00
Kirkcaldy, adj Priory Lodge 08:00
Kirkcaldy, adj Glebe Park 08:01
Kirkcaldy, adj Alexandra Street 08:01
Kirkcaldy, adj St Andrews Church 08:02
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D (Stance D) 08:03
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 08:03
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:05
Kirkcaldy, adj East Fergus Place 08:08
Raith, adj College of Nursing 08:09
Kirkcaldy, opp Oriel Crescent 08:09
Raith, adj Dronachy Road 08:10
Raith, adj Strathallan Drive 08:11
Raith, adj Balmoral Drive 08:11
Raith, adj Dunvegan Avenue 08:13
Blackcraigs, adj Huntly Crescent 08:14
Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 08:15
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Inbound

Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 15:50
Blackcraigs, adj Redcraigs Shop 15:51
Redcraigs Forres Drive (W-bound) 15:52
Raith Oriel Road (Opp 20) 15:53
Raith, opp Balmoral Drive 15:53
Raith, opp Strathallan Drive 15:54
Raith, opp Dronachy Road 15:54
Kirkcaldy, adj Oriel Crescent 15:55
Raith, opp College of Nursing 15:56
Kirkcaldy, opp East Fergus Place 15:57
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 3) 16:00
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance C (Stance C) 16:02
Kirkcaldy, adj Bennochy Road 16:03
Kirkcaldy, adj Rosebery Terrace 16:03
Kirkcaldy, opp Glebe Park 16:03
Kirkcaldy, opp St Marie's Church 16:04
Kirkcaldy, opp Priory Lodge 16:04
Kirkcaldy, opp Mitchell Place 16:05
Pathhead, opp Birrell Street Wynd 16:05
Kirkcaldy, opp Anderson Street 16:05
Sinclairtown, adj Rejects Store 16:06
Sinclairtown, opp Viewforth Street 16:07
Gallatown Rosslyn Street (adj 13A) 16:07
Gallatown, adj Kirkcaldy Ice Rink 16:08
Gallatown Roundabout (adj) 16:09
Gallatown Randolph Road (NE-bound) 16:10
Boreland Roundabout (adj) 16:10
Boreland, opp Frances Row 16:11
Dysart Road End (adj) 16:11
Dysart, opp Frances Industrial Estate 16:12
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowhouse Farm 16:13
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp West Wemyss Toll 16:14
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Hugo Avenue 16:14
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowling Green 16:15
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp South Row 16:15
E Wemyss, opp The Car Shed 16:16
E Wemyss, opp School Wynd 16:16
E Wemyss, opp Cemetery 16:17
E Wemyss McDuff (N-bound) 16:17
McDuff, adj Alexander Street 16:18
McDuff, opp Rosie Cottages 16:18
Muiredge, opp Buck and Hynd 16:20
Muiredge Surgery (adj) 16:21
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (adj 451) 16:23
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 16:25
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 16:25
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 16:26
Methil Toll Bar (NE-bound) 16:26
Methil, adj The Big Tree 16:27
Methil, adj Woodlands Nursery 16:28
Methil, opp Kirkland High School 16:29
Methil, adj Kirkland Gardens 16:30
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 16:30
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road 16:30
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge 16:31
Leven Bus Station (Stance 7) 16:32
Aberhill, opp Bawbee Service Station 16:32
Aberhill, adj Patterson Street 16:33
Aberhill, adj Tower Bar 16:34
Methil, opp Bayview Bar 16:34
Methil, opp Barrie Street 16:35
Methil, adj Memorial Park 16:36
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

A1 Coaches (Fife)