bustimes.org

4E - Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Hanley - Newcastle - Chesterton - Audley

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 17:17
Hanley, adj stop B 1 17:18
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 17:20
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 17:21
Hanley, adj The Plough 17:23
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 17:25
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 17:26
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 17:28
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 17:29
Festival Park, adj Media Way 17:30
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 17:31
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 17:33
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 17:38
Etruria, opp The Avenue 17:40
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 17:43
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 17:45
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 17:46
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 17:50
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 4) 17:54
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 17:55
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 17:55
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 17:56
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 17:57
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 17:58
Cross Heath, adj Shops 17:59
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 17:59
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 18:00
Cross Heath, adj Redmine Close 18:01
Chesterton, adj Brindley Court 18:03
Chesterton, opp Spencroft Road 18:04
Chesterton, adj Barker Street 18:05
Chesterton, adj Broadmeadow Court 18:06
Chesterton, opp Library 18:07
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 18:08
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 18:09
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 18:10
Crackley, opp Oakwood Place 18:11
Crackley, opp Laburnum Place 18:12
Crackley, opp Cherry Tree Road 18:12
Crackley, opp Barbridge Road 18:13
Crackley, adj Heathfield Drive 18:13
Crackley, opp Aston Road 18:14
Crackley, adj Robin Hood Farm 18:15
Crackley, opp Deans Lane 18:16
Bignall End, adj Megacre 18:18
Wood Lane, adj No 18 18:18
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 18:19
Wood Lane, adj Church 18:20
Wood Lane, adj School Close 18:20
Wood Lane, adj No 53 18:21
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 18:21
Wood Lane, opp No 21 18:22
Bignall End, opp The Plough Inn PH 18:24
Bignall End, opp Hope Street 18:25
Bignall End, opp Chapel Street 18:25
Audley, adj Boyles Hall Road 18:26
Audley, opp Council Offices 18:27
Audley, adj Library 18:28
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 18:29
Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane 18:30

Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane 18:47
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 18:47
Audley, opp Library 18:48
Audley, adj Council Offices 18:48
Audley, opp Boyles Hall Road 18:50
Bignall End, adj Chapel Street 18:50
Bignall End, adj Hope Street 18:51
Bignall End, adj The Plough Inn PH 18:51
Bignall End, opp Megacre 18:53
Wood Lane, adj No 18 18:53
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 18:55
Wood Lane, adj Church 18:55
Wood Lane, adj School Close 18:55
Wood Lane, adj No 53 18:55
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 18:56
Wood Lane, opp No 21 18:56
Crackley, adj Deans Lane 18:58
Crackley, opp Robin Hood Farm 18:59
Crackley, adj Aston Road 19:00
Crackley, opp Heathfield Drive 19:00
Crackley, adj Barbridge Road 19:00
Crackley, adj Cherry Tree Road 19:01
Crackley, adj Laburnum Place 19:02
Crackley, adj Oakwood Place 19:02
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 19:04
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 19:04
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 19:04
Chesterton, adj Library 19:05
Chesterton, opp Broadmeadow Court 19:05
Chesterton, opp Barker Street 19:05
Chesterton, adj Bennett Arms PH 19:06
Chesterton, adj Spencroft Road 19:06
Chesterton, opp Brindley Court 19:06
Chesterton, adj Peacock Road 19:07
Cross Heath, adj Liverpool Road 19:07
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 19:08
Cross Heath, opp Shops 19:09
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 19:09
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 19:11
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 19:12
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 19:13
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 19:17
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:19
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 19:20
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 19:20
Basford, opp Elliott Street 19:22
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 19:22
Basford, opp Haydon Street 19:23
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 19:27
Festival Park, opp Media Way 19:28
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 19:29
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 19:30
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 19:32
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 19:33
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 19:35
Hanley, adj stop S6 19:38
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 19:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Potteries