🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4H - Walsall - Hayley Green via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Walsall - Hayley Green via West Bromwich

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 06:12 06:32 then every 10 minutes until 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:05
Walsall, adj Dudley St 06:13 06:33 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:06
Caldmore, opp Hart St 06:14 06:34 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:07
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 06:15 06:35 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:08
Caldmore, opp Little London 06:16 06:36 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:09
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 06:17 06:37 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:10
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 06:19 06:39 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:12
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 06:19 06:39 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:12
Fullbrook, after BRdway 06:21 06:41 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:14
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 06:21 06:41 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:14
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 06:22 06:42 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:15
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 06:22 06:42 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:15
Tame Bridge (before) 06:23 06:43 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:16
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 06:25 06:45 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:18
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 06:25 06:45 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:18
Stone Cross, before Jervoise Lane 06:27 06:47 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:20
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane 06:28 06:48 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:21
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd 06:28 06:48 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:21
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd 06:29 06:49 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:22
Charlemont , adj Newton St 06:29 06:49 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:22
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 06:30 06:50 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:23
Churchfield, adj Stanway Rd 06:31 06:51 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:24
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SE) 06:32 06:52 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:25
Lyndon, opp Hargate Arms 06:33 06:53 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:26
W Bromwich, adj New St 06:36 06:56 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:29
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 06:37 06:57 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:30
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 05:38 05:58 06:20 06:40 07:00 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:33
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 05:38 05:58 06:20 06:40 07:00 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:33
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 05:39 05:59 06:21 06:41 07:01 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:34
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 05:40 06:00 06:22 06:42 07:02 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:35
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 05:40 06:00 06:22 06:42 07:02 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:35
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 05:41 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:03 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:36
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 05:42 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:04 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:37
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 05:42 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:04 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:37
Oldbury, opp Sandwell Council House 05:43 06:03 06:25 06:45 07:05 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:38
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 05:44 06:04 06:26 06:46 07:06 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:39
Oldbury, before Park St 05:46 06:06 06:28 06:48 07:08 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28
Langley, before Birchley Crossing 05:48 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:10 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30
Whiteheath Gate, opp Borough Crescent 05:49 06:09 06:31 06:51 07:11 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 05:51 06:11 06:33 06:53 07:13 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 05:51 06:11 06:33 06:53 07:13 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Mincing Lane 05:52 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:14 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34
Blackheath, adj Regis Heath Rd 05:53 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:15 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35
Blackheath, before Station Rd 05:53 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:15 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 05:55 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:17 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37
Blackheath, adj New John St 05:55 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:17 19:07 19:27
Coombeswood, after Beeches Road 05:56 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:18 19:08 19:28
Old Hill, after Gorsty Hill Road 05:57 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:19 19:09 19:29
Coombeswood, opp Station Rd 05:58 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:20 19:10 19:30
Coombeswood, before Steelpark Road 05:59 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:21 19:11 19:31
Coombeswood, adj Halesowen Industrial Park 06:00 06:20 06:42 07:02 07:22 19:12 19:32
Hawne, adj Coombes Rd 06:02 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:24 19:14 19:34
Hawne, adj Hereward Rise 06:03 06:23 06:45 07:05 07:25 19:15 19:35
Halesowen, opp Shenstone Island 06:04 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:26 19:16 19:36
Halesowen, adj High St 06:05 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:27 19:17 19:37
Halesowen, before Queensway 06:06 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:28 19:18 19:38
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand C) 06:07 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:29 19:19 19:39
Halesowen, adj Highfield Lane 06:07 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:29 19:19 19:39
Short Cross, adj Wallwell Lane 06:08 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:30 19:20 19:40
Hasbury, before Alexandra Rd 06:08 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:30 19:20 19:40
Hasbury, opp The Longcroft 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:31 19:21 19:41
Hasbury, opp St Johns Rd 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:31 19:21 19:41
Hasbury, after Huntingtree Rd 06:10 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:32 19:22 19:42
Hasbury, opp Fallowfield Rd 06:10 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:32 19:22 19:42
Hasbury, after Meadowbrook Rd 06:11 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:33 19:23 19:43
Hasbury, opp Cheviot Way 06:12 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 19:24 19:44
Hayley Green, adj Naseby Drive 06:12 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 19:24 19:44
Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 06:12 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 19:24 19:44
Hayley Green, adj Moorfoot Ave 06:13 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:35 19:25 19:45
Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:36 19:26 19:46

Hayley Green - Walsall via West Bromwich

Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 06:16 then every 20 minutes until 07:36 then every 10 minutes until 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:30 19:46
Hayley Green, adj Lutley Lane 06:16 07:36 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:30 19:46
Hayley Green, opp Waugh Drive 06:16 07:36 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:30 19:46
Hayley Green, before Cherry Tree Lane 06:18 07:38 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:32 19:48
Hasbury, opp Uffmoor Lane 06:19 07:39 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:33 19:49
Hasbury, adj Albert Rd 06:20 07:40 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:34 19:50
Hasbury, opp School Lane 06:20 07:40 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:34 19:50
Halesowen, opp Blackberry Lane 06:21 07:41 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:35 19:51
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand F) 06:05 06:23 07:43 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:37 19:53
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 06:05 06:24 07:44 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:38 19:54
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 06:06 06:25 07:45 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:39 19:55
Halesowen, adj Shenstone Island 06:07 06:26 07:46 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:40 19:56
Hawne, opp Hereward Rise 06:08 06:27 07:47 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:41 19:57
Hawne, opp Coombes Rd 06:09 06:28 07:48 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:42 19:58
Coombeswood, opp Halesowen Industrial Park 06:10 06:29 07:49 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:43 19:59
Coombeswood, after Steelpark Road 06:11 06:30 07:50 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:44 20:00
Coombeswood, adj Station Rd 06:11 06:31 07:51 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:45 20:01
Old Hill, adj Gorsty Hill Road 06:12 06:32 07:52 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:46 20:02
Coombeswood, before Beeches Road 06:13 06:32 07:52 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:46 20:02
Blackheath, opp New John St 06:13 06:33 07:53 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:47 20:03
Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 05:50 06:15 06:35 07:55 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:49 20:05
Blackheath, after Station Rd 05:51 06:16 06:36 07:56 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:50 20:06
Blackheath, opp Regis Heath Rd 05:51 06:16 06:36 07:56 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:50 20:06
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 05:53 06:18 06:38 07:58 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:52 20:08
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 05:53 06:18 06:38 07:58 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:52 20:08
Whiteheath Gate, after Birchfield Lane 05:55 06:20 06:40 08:00 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:54 20:10
Whiteheath Gate, adj Borough Crescent 05:56 06:21 06:41 08:01 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:55 20:11
Langley, after Birchley Crossing 05:58 06:23 06:43 08:03 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:57 20:13
Oldbury, after Park St 05:58 06:23 06:44 08:04 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:58 20:14
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 05:40 06:00 06:25 06:47 08:07 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:01 20:17
Oldbury, adj Sandwell Council House 05:40 06:00 06:25 06:47 08:07 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:17
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 05:41 06:01 06:26 06:48 08:08 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:18
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 05:42 06:02 06:27 06:49 08:09 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:19
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 05:42 06:02 06:27 06:49 08:09 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:19
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 05:43 06:03 06:28 06:50 08:10 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:20
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 05:43 06:03 06:28 06:50 08:10 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:20
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 05:44 06:03 06:28 06:51 08:11 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:21
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 05:44 06:04 06:29 06:51 08:11 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:21
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 05:45 06:04 06:29 06:52 08:12 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:22
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand T) 05:46 06:05 06:30 06:53 08:13 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:23
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand T) 06:07 06:35 06:55 08:15 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45
W Bromwich, after New St 05:46 06:07 06:36 06:56 08:16 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 05:48 06:10 06:39 06:59 08:19 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) 05:50 06:12 06:41 07:01 08:21 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 05:50 06:12 06:41 07:01 08:21 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 05:52 06:14 06:43 07:03 08:23 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd 05:52 06:14 06:43 07:03 08:23 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd 05:53 06:15 06:44 07:04 08:24 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane 05:54 06:16 06:45 07:05 08:25 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 05:55 06:17 06:46 07:06 08:26 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 05:55 06:18 06:47 07:07 08:27 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 05:56 06:18 06:47 07:07 08:27 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57
Tame Bridge (after) 05:57 06:20 06:49 07:09 08:29 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 05:58 06:20 06:49 07:09 08:29 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 05:58 06:21 06:50 07:10 08:30 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 05:59 06:22 06:51 07:11 08:31 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 06:00 06:23 06:52 07:12 08:32 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:13 08:33 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 06:02 06:24 06:54 07:14 08:34 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04
Caldmore, adj Little London 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:15 08:35 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05
Caldmore Green (adj) 06:03 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:36 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 06:05 06:27 06:59 07:19 08:39 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 06:06 06:28 06:59 07:19 08:39 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 06:08 06:30 07:02 07:22 08:42 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus