🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Poole - Canford Heath - Tollerford Road

A service operated by morebus

Map

Inbound

Canford Heath, opp Steeple Close 05:55 06:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:20
Canford Heath Thorn Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:26 17:26 18:21
Canford Heath Edgarton Road (E-bound) 05:56 06:26 17:26 18:21
Canford Heath Sandhills Close (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 17:27 18:22
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 17:27 18:22
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 17:28 18:23
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 17:28 18:23
Canford Heath, opp Asda Supermarket 06:00 06:30 17:30 18:25
Canford Heath Portesham Way (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 17:30 18:25
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 17:31 18:26
Canford Heath, opp Knowlton Road 06:02 06:32 17:32 18:26
Canford Heath Dewlish Close (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 17:33 18:28
Canford Heath Twyford Way (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 17:33 18:28
Canford Heath Chalbury Close (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 17:34 18:29
Canford Heath, opp Henbury Close 06:05 06:35 17:35 18:29
Canford Heath, opp Warmwell Close 06:05 06:35 17:35 18:30
Canford Heath Ad Astra Infants School (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 17:36 18:30
Canford Heath, opp Warburton Road 06:07 06:37 17:37 18:31
Canford Heath Kellaway Road (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 17:38 18:32
Canford Heath The Pilot (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 17:39 18:33
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (W-bound) 06:09 06:39 17:39 18:33
Canford Heath, opp Bader Road 06:10 06:40 17:40 18:34
Oakdale Methodist Church (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 17:41 18:35
Oakdale Enfield Road (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 17:41 18:35
Oakdale Road Corner (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 17:42 18:36
Oakdale Road Corner (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 17:42 18:36
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 06:14 06:44 17:44 18:38
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 06:14 06:44 17:44 18:38
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 17:45 18:39
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 06:16 06:46 17:46 18:40
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 06:17 06:47 17:47 18:41
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 06:18 06:48 17:48 18:41
Poole Bus Station (Stand D) 06:20 06:50 17:50 18:43

Outbound

Poole Bus Station (Stand D) 06:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:15 then hourly until 23:15
Poole Barclays (N-bound) 06:00 17:00 18:00 19:15 23:15
Poole Police Station (N-bound) 06:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 23:16
Poole Tatnam Road (N-bound) 06:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 23:17
Oakdale Stokes Avenue (N-bound) 06:03 17:03 18:03 19:18 23:18
Oakdale New Inn (N-bound) 06:03 17:03 18:03 19:18 23:18
Oakdale Library (E-bound) 06:05 17:05 18:05 19:20 23:20
Oakdale Road Corner (E-bound) 06:05 17:05 18:05 19:20 23:20
Oakdale Road Corner (N-bound) 06:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 23:21
Oakdale Enfield Road (N-bound) 06:06 17:06 18:06 19:21 23:21
Oakdale Methodist Church (N-bound) 06:07 17:07 18:06 19:21 23:21
Canford Heath, opp Gibson Road 06:08 17:08 18:07 19:22 23:22
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (E-bound) 06:09 17:09 18:08 19:23 23:23
Canford Heath, opp The Pilot 06:10 17:10 18:09 19:24 23:24
Canford Heath, opp Kellaway Road 06:10 17:10 18:09 19:24 23:24
Canford Heath Warburton Road (N-bound) 06:11 17:11 18:10 19:25 23:25
Canford Heath Ad Astra Infants School (NE-bound) 06:12 17:12 18:11 19:26 23:26
Canford Heath Warmwell Close (E-bound) 06:12 17:12 18:11 19:26 23:26
Canford Heath Henbury Close (E-bound) 06:13 17:13 18:12 19:27 23:27
Canford Heath, opp Chalbury Close 06:14 17:14 18:12 19:27 23:27
Canford Heath, opp Twyford Way 06:14 17:14 18:13 19:28 23:28
Canford Heath Chaldon Road (NW-bound) 06:15 17:15 18:13 19:28 23:28
Canford Heath Knowlton Road (W-bound) 06:16 17:16 18:14 19:29 23:29
Canford Heath Rowbarrow Close (W-bound) 06:16 17:16 18:14 19:29 23:29
Canford Heath, opp Portesham Way 06:17 17:17 18:15 19:30 23:30
Canford Heath Asda Supermarket (SE-bound) 06:18 17:18 18:16 19:31 23:31
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (W-bound) 06:18 17:18 18:16 19:31 23:31
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:19 17:19 18:17 19:32 23:32
Canford Heath, opp Tollerford Road Roundabout 06:19 17:19 18:17 19:32 23:32
Canford Heath, opp Sandhills Close 06:20 17:20 18:18 19:33 23:33
Canford Heath, opp Steeple Close 06:21 17:21 18:19 19:34 23:34
Canford Heath Thorn Road (S-bound) 19:35 23:35
Canford Heath Edgarton Road (E-bound) 19:35 23:35
Canford Heath Sandhills Close (S-bound) 19:36 23:36
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (S-bound) 19:36 23:36
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (E-bound) 19:37 23:37
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (E-bound) 19:37 23:37
Canford Heath Tesco (SW-bound) 19:43 23:43

Timetable data from morebus

morebus