bustimes.org

5 - Aberdulais - Neath

A bus service operated by Select Coaches

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Friday

Neath - Aberdulais

Neath Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:30 11:30 13:30
Neath, opp Library 09:30 11:30 13:30
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 09:35 11:35 13:35
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 09:37 11:37 13:37
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 09:38 11:38 13:38
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 09:39 11:39 13:39
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 09:40 11:40 13:40
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 09:41 11:41 13:41
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 09:43 11:43 13:43
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 09:43 11:43 13:43
Aberdulais, after Forest Hill 09:46 11:46 13:46
Aberdulais, nr Ymyl-yr-afon 09:46 11:46 13:46
Aberdulais, nr Forest Hill 09:47 11:47 13:47
Aberdulais, after Ger-yr-afon 09:47 11:47 13:47
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 09:49 11:49 13:49
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 09:50 11:50 13:50
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 09:52 11:52 13:52
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 09:53 11:53 13:53
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 09:54 11:54 13:54
Penscynor (opp 12) 09:55 11:55 13:55
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 10:00 12:00 14:00

Aberdulais - Neath

Aberdulais, nr Forest Hill 09:50 11:50 13:50
Aberdulais, after Ger-yr-afon 09:51 11:51 13:51
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 09:54 11:54 13:54
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 09:55 11:55 13:55
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 09:55 11:55 13:55
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 09:56 11:56 13:56
Penscynor (opp 12) 09:56 11:56 13:56
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 09:59 11:59 13:59
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 10:00 12:00 14:00
Cilfrew, nr Derwen Fawr 10:00 12:00 14:00
Cilfrew Hotel (o/s former) 10:00 12:00 14:00
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 10:01 12:01 14:01
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 10:01 12:01 14:01
Penscynor, after Cilfrew Primary School 10:02 12:02 14:02
Cilfrew Penscynor (o/s 12) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Penscynor, nr Drusgol Goch 10:03 12:03 14:03
Cadoxton, opp Llangatwg School 10:04 12:04 14:04
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 10:04 12:04 14:04
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 10:05 12:05 14:05
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 10:06 12:06 14:06
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 10:06 12:06 14:06
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 10:07 12:07 14:07
Neath, opp Morrisons 10:09 12:09 14:09
Neath Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:13 12:13 14:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information