bustimes.org

5 - Bath, Bus Station - Bath, Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) then every 15 minutes until 14:50 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
05:54 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:24 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:39 18:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 23:13 23:28 23:43 23:58
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:27 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:42 18:42 19:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:20 21:40 22:00 23:15 23:30 23:45 00:00
Bath James Street West (Ge) 05:57 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:28 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:43 18:43 19:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:21 21:41 22:01 23:16 23:31 23:46 00:01
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:30 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:17 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:45 18:45 19:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:23 21:43 22:03 23:18 23:33 23:48 00:03
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:31 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:18 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:46 18:46 19:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:24 21:44 22:04 23:19 23:34 23:49 00:04
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:33 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:48 18:48 19:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:26 21:46 22:06 23:21 23:36 23:51 00:06
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (SW-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:35 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:50 18:50 19:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:27 21:47 22:07 23:22 23:37 23:52 00:07
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (W-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:35 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:23 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:50 18:50 19:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:27 21:47 22:07 23:22 23:37 23:52 00:07
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:36 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:24 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:51 18:51 19:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:28 21:48 22:08 23:23 23:38 23:53 00:08
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:37 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:25 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:52 18:52 19:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:29 21:49 22:09 23:24 23:39 23:54 00:09
Twerton Walwyn Close (W-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:51 08:06 08:23 08:38 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:09 15:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:53 18:53 19:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:30 21:50 22:10 23:25 23:40 23:55 00:10
Twerton School (W-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:39 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:10 15:28 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:42 17:54 18:54 19:13 20:33 20:53 21:12 21:30 21:50 22:10 23:25 23:40 23:55 00:10
Twerton Redland Park (SW-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:12 07:53 08:08 08:25 08:40 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:28 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:55 18:55 19:14 20:34 20:54 21:13 21:31 21:51 22:11 23:26 23:41 23:56 00:11
Twerton Bath Mill (W-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:13 07:54 08:09 08:26 08:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:12 15:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:44 17:56 18:56 19:15 20:35 20:55 21:14 21:32 21:52 22:12 23:27 23:42 23:57 00:12
Haycombe Cemetery (SE-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:15 07:17 07:58 08:13 08:30 08:45 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:00 19:00 19:19 20:39 20:59 21:17 21:35 21:55 22:15 23:30 23:45 00:00 00:15
05:27 05:47 07:34
The Hollow Mount Road (NE-bound) 05:29 05:49 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:35 07:18 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:46 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:18 15:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:49 18:01 19:01 19:20 20:40 21:00 21:18 21:36 21:56 22:16 23:31 23:46 00:01 00:16
Whiteway Haycombe Drive (SW-bound) 05:29 05:49 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:36 07:18 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:46 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:18 15:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:49 18:01 19:01 19:20 20:40 21:00 21:19 21:37 21:57 22:17 23:32 23:47 00:02 00:17
Whiteway Rosewarn Close (W-bound) 05:30 05:50 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:37 07:19 08:00 08:15 08:32 08:47 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:19 15:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:50 18:02 19:02 19:21 20:41 21:01 21:19 21:37 21:57 22:17 23:32 23:47 00:02 00:17
Whiteway Kelston View (N-bound) 05:31 05:51 06:14 06:34 06:59 07:38 07:21 08:02 08:16 08:33 08:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:51 18:03 19:03 19:22 20:42 21:02 21:20 21:38 21:58 22:18 23:33 23:48 00:03 00:18
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 05:32 05:52 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:40 07:22 08:03 08:18 08:35 08:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:40 17:10 17:25 17:39 17:52 18:04 19:04 19:23 20:43 21:03 21:21 21:39 21:59 22:19 23:34 23:49 00:04 00:19
Whiteway North Way (W-bound) 05:34 05:54 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:41 07:23 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:23 15:41 17:11 17:26 17:40 17:53 18:05 19:05 19:24 20:44 21:04 21:22 21:40 22:00 22:20 23:35 23:50 00:05 00:20
Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:18 06:38 07:03 07:42 07:25 08:06 08:20 08:37 08:52 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:24 15:42 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:54 18:06 19:06 19:25 20:45 21:05 21:23 21:41 22:01 22:21 23:36 23:51 00:06 00:21
Twerton Linley Close (NE-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:44 07:26 08:07 08:21 08:38 08:53 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:43 17:13 17:28 17:42 17:55 18:07 19:07 19:26 20:46 21:05 21:23 21:41 22:01 22:21 23:36 23:51 00:06 00:21
Twerton Pennard Green (W-bound) 05:37 05:57 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:45 07:27 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:55 14:40 14:55 15:09 15:26 15:44 17:14 17:29 17:43 17:56 18:08 19:08 19:27 20:47 21:06 21:24 21:42 22:02 22:22 23:37 23:52 00:07 00:22
Twerton Cameley Green (SW-bound) 05:37 05:57 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:46 07:28 08:09 08:23 08:40 08:55 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:45 17:15 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:08 19:08 19:27 20:47 21:07 21:25 21:43 22:03 22:23 23:38 23:53 00:08 00:23
Twerton Redland Park (NE-bound) 05:39 05:59 06:22 06:42 07:07 07:47 07:30 08:11 08:25 08:42 08:57 14:42 14:57 15:11 15:28 15:46 17:16 17:31 17:45 17:58 18:10 19:10 19:29 20:49 21:08 21:26 21:44 22:04 22:24 23:39 23:54 00:09 00:24
Twerton School (E-bound) 05:40 06:00 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:49 07:31 08:12 08:26 08:43 08:58 14:43 14:58 15:12 15:29 15:47 17:17 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:10 19:10 19:29 20:49 21:09 21:27 21:45 22:05 22:25 23:40 23:54 00:09 00:24
Twerton Walwyn Close (E-bound) 05:41 06:01 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:50 07:32 08:13 08:27 08:44 08:59 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:49 17:19 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:11 19:11 19:30 20:50 21:09 21:27 21:45 22:05 22:25 23:40 23:55 00:10 00:25
Twerton Parade (SE-bound) 05:42 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:51 07:33 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:01 14:46 15:01 15:15 15:32 15:50 17:20 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:12 19:12 19:31 20:51 21:10 21:28 21:46 22:06 22:26 23:41 23:56 00:11 00:26
Lower Bristol Road Twerton Bridge (E-bound) 05:44 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:54 07:36 08:17 08:31 08:48 09:03 14:48 15:03 15:17 15:34 15:52 17:22 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:14 19:14 19:33 20:53 21:12 21:30 21:48 22:08 22:28 23:43
Lower Bristol Road Burnham Road (E-bound) 05:45 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:13 07:55 07:37 08:18 08:32 08:49 09:04 14:49 15:04 15:18 15:35 15:53 17:23 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:15 19:15 19:34 20:54 21:13 21:31 21:49 22:09 22:29 23:44
Lower Bristol Road Bellotts Road (E-bound) 05:46 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:15 07:57 07:39 08:20 08:34 08:51 09:06 14:51 15:07 15:21 15:38 15:56 17:26 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:17 19:17 19:36 20:56 21:14 21:32 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:45
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 05:47 06:07 06:30 06:50 07:17 07:59 07:41 08:22 08:36 08:53 09:08 14:53 15:09 15:23 15:40 15:58 17:28 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:18 19:18 19:37 20:57 21:15 21:33 21:51 22:11 22:31 23:46
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:31 06:51 07:19 08:01 07:43 08:24 08:38 08:55 09:10 14:55 15:11 15:25 15:42 16:00 17:30 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:21 19:21 19:40 21:00 21:17 21:35 21:53 22:13 22:33 23:48
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 05:49 06:09 06:32 06:52 07:21 08:02 07:45 08:26 08:40 08:57 09:12 14:57 15:13 15:27 15:44 16:02 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:22 19:22 19:41 21:01 21:18 21:36 21:54 22:14 22:34 23:49
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 05:50 06:10 06:33 06:53 07:22 08:04 07:46 08:28 08:42 08:59 09:14 14:59 15:15 15:29 15:46 16:04 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:24 19:24 19:43 21:03 21:19 21:37 21:55 22:15 22:35 23:50
Bath James Street West (Wf) 05:51 06:11 06:34 06:54 07:24 08:05 07:48 08:29 08:43 09:00 09:15 15:00 15:17 15:31 15:48 16:06 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:13 18:25 19:25 19:44 21:04 21:20 21:38 21:56 22:16 22:36 23:51
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 05:52 06:12 06:35 06:55 07:25 08:07 07:49 08:31 08:45 09:02 09:17 15:02 15:18 15:32 15:49 16:07 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:26 19:26 19:45 21:05 21:21 21:39 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:52
Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 05:53 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:27 08:09 07:51 08:33 08:47 09:04 09:19 15:04 15:21 15:35 15:52 16:10 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:28 19:28 19:47 21:07 21:22 21:40 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:53

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West