bustimes.org

5 - Bristol Centre - St. Werburgh's - Eastville - Fishponds - Oldbury Court - Downend

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Downend - Oldbury Court - Fishponds - Eastville - St. Werburgh's - Bristol Centre

Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 05:50 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:10 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:30 21:30
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:13 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:22 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:32
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 05:53 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:23 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33 21:33
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (N-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:15 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:24 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:34 21:34
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (S-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:17 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:36
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (S-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:17 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:36
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (W-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:18 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:37 21:37
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:42 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:19 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:38 21:38
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (S-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:20 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:38 21:38
Bromley Heath Avenue (S-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:44 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:22 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:39 21:39
Downend Cleeve Hill (S-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:45 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:23 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:40 21:40
Oldbury Court Long Close (NW-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:26 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:43 21:43
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:27 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:43 21:43
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (S-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:29 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:45
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (W-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:11 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:30 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:36 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:46 21:46
Fishponds Straits Parade (A) 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:32 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:47 21:47
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 06:08 06:28 06:53 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:34 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:49 21:49
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:36 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:50 21:50
Fishponds Channons Hill (A) 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:36 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:41 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:50 21:50
Fishponds Snowdon Road (NW-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:55 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:37 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:06 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:51 21:51
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:19 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:38 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:07 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:52 21:52
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 06:12 06:32 06:58 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:40 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:08 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:53 21:53
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 06:14 06:34 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:41 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:10 18:46 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:54 21:54
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 06:15 06:35 07:01 07:25 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:43 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:43 18:11 18:47 19:22 19:52 20:20 20:55 21:55
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:44 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:13 18:49 19:24 19:54 20:21 20:56 21:56
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 06:18 06:38 07:03 07:29 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:14 18:50 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:57 21:57
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:31 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:15 18:51 19:26 19:56 20:23 20:58 21:58
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:32 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:22 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:16 18:52 19:27 19:57 20:24 20:59 21:59
Eastville Eastgate Centre (A) 06:22 06:42 07:08 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:50 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:24 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:18 18:54 19:29 19:59 20:26 21:01 22:01
Eastville Eastgate Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:09 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:26 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:19 18:55 19:30 20:00 20:27 21:02 22:02
Eastville Narroways Road (SW-bound) 06:24 06:44 07:10 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:53 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:28 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:20 18:56 19:31 20:01 20:28 21:03 22:03
St Werburghs Stafford Road (SW-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:12 07:40 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:54 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:22 18:58 19:33 20:03 20:29 21:04 22:04
St Werburghs Sevier Street (W-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:14 07:43 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:33 16:11 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:24 19:00 19:35 20:05 20:30 21:05 22:05
St Werburghs Brook Road (W-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:59 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:36 16:14 16:49 17:24 18:04 18:26 19:02 19:37 20:07 20:32 21:07 22:07
St Pauls Denbigh Street (SW-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:16 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:28 10:00 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:37 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:27 19:03 19:38 20:08 20:33 21:08 22:08
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (SW-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:17 07:48 08:24 08:54 09:29 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:38 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:06 18:28 19:04 19:39 20:09 20:34 21:09 22:09
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 06:30 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:02 10:33 14:33 15:04 15:40 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:07 18:29 19:05 19:40 20:10 20:35 21:10 22:10
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 06:32 06:52 07:20 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:06 15:42 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:09 18:31 19:07 19:42 20:12 20:37 21:12 22:12
Broadmead (B1) 06:34 06:54 07:22 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:38 14:38 15:09 15:45 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:11 18:33 19:09 19:44 20:14 20:39 21:14 22:14

Bristol Centre - St. Werburgh's - Eastville - Fishponds - Oldbury Court - Downend

Broadmead (B1) 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:30 22:30
Broadmead The Haymarket (B9) 06:40 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:31 22:31
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 06:41 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:47 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:32 22:32
St Pauls Brunswick Street (NE-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:34 08:09 08:49 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23 20:53 21:33 22:33
St Pauls Brigstocke Road (NE-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:24 20:54 21:34 22:34
St Pauls Denbigh Street (NE-bound) 06:44 07:05 07:36 08:11 08:51 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:35 22:35
St Werburghs Brook Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:07 07:38 08:13 08:53 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:37 22:37
St Werburghs Sevier Street (E-bound) 06:47 07:08 07:39 08:14 08:54 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:38 22:38
St Werburghs Stafford Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:56 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:39 22:39
Eastville Narroways Road (NE-bound) 06:49 07:10 07:43 08:18 08:58 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:40 22:40
Eastville Eastgate Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:59 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:41
Eastville Eastgate Centre (B) 06:52 07:13 07:46 08:21 09:01 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:43
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:14 07:47 08:22 09:02 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:08 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:43
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:15 07:48 08:23 09:03 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:09 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:44 22:44
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 06:54 07:16 07:50 08:25 09:05 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:45 22:45
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 06:55 07:18 07:52 08:27 09:07 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:12 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:09 20:36 21:06 21:46 22:46
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 06:56 07:19 07:53 08:28 09:08 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:13 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:10 20:37 21:07 21:47 22:47
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 06:57 07:20 07:54 08:29 09:09 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:14 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:48
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 06:57 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:10 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:48
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 06:58 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:12 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:12 20:39 21:09 21:49 22:49
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (B) 07:00 07:23 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:18 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:51
Fishponds Snowdon Road (SE-bound) 07:00 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:51
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 07:02 07:26 08:02 08:37 09:17 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:16 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:53
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 07:03 07:27 08:03 08:38 09:17 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:16 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:53
Fishponds Straits Parade (B) 07:04 07:28 08:04 08:39 09:19 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:17 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:54
Oldbury Court Vassal Road (E-bound) 07:06 07:30 08:06 08:41 09:20 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:18 20:45 21:15 21:55 22:55
Oldbury Court Ettricke Drive (N-bound) 07:07 07:32 08:08 08:43 09:21 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:25 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:19 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:56
Oldbury Court Selbrooke Crescent (NE-bound) 07:09 07:33 08:09 08:44 09:23 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:20 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:57
Oldbury Court Long Close (SE-bound) 07:10 07:34 08:10 08:45 09:23 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:27 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:21 20:48 21:18 21:58 22:58
Downend Cleeve Hill (N-bound) 07:13 07:37 08:13 08:48 09:26 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:29 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:23 20:50 21:20 22:00 23:00
Downend Heath Walk (SE-bound) 07:13 07:38 08:14 08:49
Downend Cleeve Wood Road (N-bound) 09:27 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:24 20:51 21:21 22:01 23:01
Bromley Heath Avenue (N-bound) 09:28 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:10 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:31 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:24 20:51 21:21 22:01 23:01
Downend Cleeve Park Road (SE-bound) 07:14 07:39 08:15 08:50
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (N-bound) 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:11 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:25 20:52 21:22 22:02 23:02
Bromley Heath Wedgewood Road (E-bound) 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:11 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:26 20:53 21:23 22:03 23:03
Bromley Heath Queensholm Crescent (E-bound) 09:30 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:12 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:26 20:53 21:23 22:03 23:03
Bromley Heath Queensholm Close (N-bound) 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:13 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:34 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:27 20:54 21:24 22:04 23:04
Bromley Heath Queensholm Drive (SE-bound) 09:32 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:14 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:35 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:28 20:55 21:25 22:05 23:05
Blackhorse Four Acre Road (S-bound) 09:33 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:15 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:36 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:29 20:56 21:26 22:06 23:06
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 09:34 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:41 16:17 16:57 17:27 18:06 18:37 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:30 20:57 21:27 22:07 23:07
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 09:36 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:43 16:19 16:59 17:29 18:08 18:39 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:32 20:59 21:29 22:09 23:09
Downend The Horseshoe (E-bound) 07:17 07:42 08:18 08:53 09:38 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:46 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:10 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:34 21:01 21:31 22:11 23:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West