bustimes.org

5 - Worle, Sainsburys - Hutton, Moor Lane

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Hutton, Vereland Road - Worle, Sainsburys

Lower Canada Vereland Road (N-bound) 07:05 then hourly until
Hutton Moorcroft Road (N-bound) 07:05
Hutton Littlemead Close (W-bound) 07:06
Hutton Holm Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 18:08
Hutton Warren Close (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 18:11
Hutton Oldmixon Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Oldmixon Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Oldmixon Hillside (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Bleadon Hill Brockley Crescent (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 18:16
Bleadon Hill Burnham Close (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17
Bleadon Hill Burnham Drive (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20
Uphill Folly Lane (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 18:21
Uphill The Ship (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22
Uphill The Dolphin (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22
Uphill Wharf (NW-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:23
Uphill Beach End Road (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:23
Uphill Westhaven School (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 18:24
Uphill School (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 18:24
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 18:25
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 07:26 08:26 18:26
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 18:27
Clarence Park Plumley Court (E-bound) 07:28 08:28 18:28
Clarence Park Clarence Road South (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29
Clarence Park Severn Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 18:30
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 18:31
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 07:33 08:33 18:33
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 07:34 08:34 18:34
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 07:35 08:35 18:35
07:39 08:39 18:39
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 07:40 08:40 18:40
Weston-super-Mare Winter Gardens (Stop K) 07:41 08:41 18:41
Weston-super-Mare Weston College (Stop SS) 07:42 08:42 18:42
Weston-super-Mare Waterloo Street (Stop H) 07:43 08:43 18:43
Grove Park Boulevard (Stop F) 07:43 08:43 18:43
Weston-super-Mare Albert Quadrant (Stop Z) 07:44 08:44 18:44
Ashcombe Park Stafford Place (N-bound) 07:44 08:44 18:44
Ashcombe Park Arundell Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 18:45
Ashcombe Park Eastfield Gardens (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 18:46
Ashcombe Park Manor Road (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 18:46
Ashcombe Park Forest Drive (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 18:47
Ashcombe Park Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 18:48
Ashcombe Park Underwood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 18:48
Milton Brow (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 18:49
Milton Furland Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 18:50
Worle Edgecombe Avenue (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 18:51
Worle Whittington Drive (NE-bound) 07:52 08:52 18:52
Worle Hawthorn Hill (NE-bound) 07:53 08:53 18:53
Worle Pilgrims Way (NE-bound) 07:53 08:53 18:53
Worle The Quarry (N-bound) 07:54 08:54 18:54
Worle Anson Road (E-bound) 07:56 08:56 18:56
Worle Cornwallis Avenue (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 18:57
Worle Queensway Underpass (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 18:58
Worle St Marks Church (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 18:59
Worle Becket Road (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 18:59
Worle Terminus B (B) 08:01 09:01 19:01

Worle, Sainsburys - Hutton, Moor Lane

Worle Terminus B (B) 07:10 then hourly until 18:10
Worle Becket Road (W-bound) 07:11 18:11
Worle St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:11 18:11
Worle Queensway Underpass (NW-bound) 07:12 18:12
Worle Cornwallis Avenue (NW-bound) 07:13 18:13
Worle Anson Road (W-bound) 07:14 18:14
Worle The Quarry (S-bound) 07:16 18:16
Worle Pilgrims Way (SW-bound) 07:17 18:17
Worle Hawthorn Hill (SW-bound) 07:18 18:18
Worle Whittington Drive (SW-bound) 07:19 18:19
Worle Edgecombe Avenue (W-bound) 07:19 18:19
Milton Furland Road (SW-bound) 07:21 18:21
Milton Brow (W-bound) 07:21 18:21
Ashcombe Park Underwood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:22 18:22
Ashcombe Park Road (W-bound) 07:23 18:23
Ashcombe Park Manor Road (W-bound) 07:24 18:24
Ashcombe Park Eastfield Gardens (W-bound) 07:24 18:24
Ashcombe Park Arundell Road (W-bound) 07:25 18:25
Ashcombe Park Stafford Place (S-bound) 07:26 18:26
Grove Park Boulevard (Stop G) 07:27 18:27
Weston-super-Mare Waterloo Street (Stop J) 07:27 18:27
Weston-super-Mare Winter Gardens (Stop L) 07:29 18:29
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 07:31 18:31
07:34 18:34
Weston-super-Mare Beach Road (Stop D) 07:35 18:35
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park (S-bound) 07:37 18:37
Clarence Park St Pauls Church (S-bound) 07:38 18:38
Clarence Park Clarence Road South (S-bound) 07:39 18:39
Clarence Park Plumley Court (W-bound) 07:41 18:41
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 07:41 18:41
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 07:42 18:42
Uphill Old Church Road (NE-bound) 07:44 18:44
Uphill School (W-bound) 07:44 18:44
Uphill Westhaven School (W-bound) 07:45 18:45
Uphill Beach End Road (SW-bound) 07:46 18:46
Uphill Wharf (SE-bound) 07:46 18:46
Uphill The Dolphin (E-bound) 07:47 18:47
Uphill The Ship (E-bound) 07:47 18:47
Uphill Folly Lane (NE-bound) 07:48 18:48
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 07:50 18:50
Bleadon Hill Burnham Drive (SE-bound) 07:51 18:51
Bleadon Hill Burnham Close (N-bound) 07:51 18:51
Bleadon Hill Brockley Crescent (E-bound) 07:52 18:52
Bleadon Hill Maidstone Grove (NE-bound) 07:53 18:53
Oldmixon Broadway Lodge (NE-bound) 07:53 18:53
Oldmixon Hillside (E-bound) 07:53 18:53
Oldmixon Winterstoke Road (E-bound) 07:54 18:54
Hutton Oldmixon Road (E-bound) 07:55 18:55
Hutton Warren Close (E-bound) 07:56 18:56
Hutton Primary School (E-bound) 07:57 18:57
Lower Canada Vereland Road (N-bound) 07:58 18:58
Hutton Moorcroft Road (N-bound) 07:58 18:58
Hutton Littlemead Close (W-bound) 07:59 18:59
Hutton Holm Road (S-bound) 08:01 19:01

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West