🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Chester - Boughton - Huntington - Farndon - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Wrexham - Farndon - Huntington - Boughton - Chester

Plas Coch Wrexham General Station 09:07 then every 15 minutes until 10:37 then every 15 minutes until 12:07 then every 15 minutes until 13:37 then every 15 minutes until 15:07 then every 15 minutes until 16:45 18:11
Wrexham, opp School of Art 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:47 18:13
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:50 18:16
Rhosddu, opp Yale College 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:52 18:18
Wrexham Market Street (Stop B) 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:55 18:21
Smithfield Road ASDA Steps 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:55 18:21
Wrexham, o/s Asda 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:55 18:21
Maes-y-Dre, o/s Hand Hotel 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:56 18:22
Rhosnesni Velmore 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:57 18:23
Rhosnesni, opp Greyhound Inn 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:58 18:24
Llan-y-Pwll Hugmore Lane 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:02 18:28
Llan-y-Pwll, opp Holt Lodge Inn 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:03 18:29
Holt Smithfield Street 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:06 18:32
Holt Cross (opp) 08:04 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:07 18:33
Holt Quakers Way 08:05 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:08 18:34
Farndon, o/s Nag's Head PH 08:07 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:10 18:36
Farndon, nr Church Lane 08:07 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:10 18:36
Farndon, opp Crewe Lane End 08:07 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:10 18:36
Churton, o/s White Horse PH 08:11 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:14 18:40
Aldford, nr School Lane 08:14 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:17 18:43
Aldford Green Lake Lane (cnr) 08:16 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:19 18:45
Aldford Bridge (opp) 08:17 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:20 18:46
Bruera, opp Platt's Lane 08:20 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:23 18:49
Saighton, opp Abbey Gate College 08:22 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:25 18:51
Saighton Triangle 08:22 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:25 18:51
Huntington, opp Rake & Pikel 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:36 12:51 13:06 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 17:06 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:55 19:44 20:29 21:14 21:59
Huntington, opp Chester Road former garage 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:37 12:52 13:07 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:21 17:06 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:44 20:29 21:14 21:59
Huntington, opp Post Office 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:37 12:52 13:07 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 17:07 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:56 19:45 20:30 21:15 22:00
Huntington Woodlands Road (cnr) 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:38 12:53 13:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:22 17:07 17:31 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:45 20:30 21:15 22:00
Huntington, opp Foxglove Close 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:38 12:53 13:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 17:08 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:57 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01
Huntington, opp Columbine Close 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:39 12:54 13:09 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:23 17:08 17:32 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01
Huntington Harebell Close (cnr) 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:39 12:54 13:09 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:23 17:08 17:32 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01
Huntington, opp Trefoil Close 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:39 12:54 13:09 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 17:09 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:58 19:47 20:32 21:17 22:02
Boughton Heath Whites Meadow (cnr) 07:30 08:00 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:41 12:56 13:11 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:25 17:10 17:34 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:48 20:33 21:18 22:03
Boughton Heath, opp Sainsbury's 07:31 08:01 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 11:12 11:27 11:42 12:42 12:57 13:12 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:26 17:11 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:49 20:34 21:19 22:04
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 07:32 08:02 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:43 12:58 13:13 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:27 17:12 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 07:33 08:03 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 11:14 11:29 11:44 12:44 12:59 13:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:28 17:13 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:51 20:36 21:21 22:06
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 07:34 08:04 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:45 13:00 13:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:29 17:14 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:52 20:37 21:22 22:07
Boughton, o/s Shops 07:34 08:04 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:45 13:00 13:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:29 17:14 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:52 20:37 21:22 22:07
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 07:35 08:05 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:46 13:01 13:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:30 17:15 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 07:36 08:06 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:47 13:02 13:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:31 17:16 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09
Boughton, opp Health Centre 07:37 08:07 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:48 13:03 13:18 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:32 17:17 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:55 20:40 21:25 22:10
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:50 13:05 13:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:34 17:19 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:09 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:50 13:05 13:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:34 17:19 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:09 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12
Chester Railway Station (S6) 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:52 13:07 13:22 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:36 17:21 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 18:44
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 18:46

Chester - Boughton - Huntington - Farndon - Wrexham

Chester Railway Station (S6) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:38 then every 15 minutes until 10:38 10:53 11:08 then every 15 minutes until 12:08 12:23 12:38 then every 15 minutes until 13:38 13:53 14:08 then every 15 minutes until 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:26 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:39 10:39 10:54 11:09 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:39 13:54 14:09 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:27 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:42 10:42 10:57 11:12 12:12 12:27 12:42 13:42 13:57 14:12 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:00 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:29 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:44 10:44 10:59 11:14 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:44 13:59 14:14 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:02 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:30 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:45 10:45 11:00 11:15 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:45 14:00 14:15 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:31 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:32 09:47 10:47 11:02 11:17 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:47 14:02 14:17 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:33 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:48 10:48 11:03 11:18 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:48 14:03 14:18 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:33 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:34 09:49 10:49 11:04 11:19 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:49 14:04 14:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:35 19:29 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:36 09:51 10:51 11:06 11:21 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:51 14:06 14:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:36 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31
Boughton, opp Shops 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:36 09:51 10:51 11:06 11:21 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:51 14:06 14:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:37 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31
Boughton, opp The Peacock 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:37 09:52 10:52 11:07 11:22 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:52 14:07 14:22 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:37 19:32 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:38 09:53 10:53 11:08 11:23 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:53 14:08 14:23 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:38 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:39 09:54 10:54 11:09 11:24 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:54 14:09 14:24 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:39 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34
Boughton Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:42 09:57 10:57 11:12 11:27 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:57 14:12 14:27 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:15 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:42 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36
Boughton Heath, opp Whites Meadow 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:42 09:57 10:57 11:12 11:27 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:57 14:12 14:27 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:15 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:42 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36
Huntington Trefoil Close (cnr) 08:01 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:43 09:58 10:58 11:13 11:28 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:58 14:13 14:28 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:43 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37
Huntington, opp Harebell Close 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:44 09:59 10:59 11:14 11:29 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:59 14:14 14:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:17 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:44 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38
Huntington Columbine Close (cnr) 08:02 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:44 09:59 10:59 11:14 11:29 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:59 14:14 14:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:17 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:44 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38
Huntington Foxglove Close (cnr) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:45 10:00 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:30 12:45 13:00 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:18 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:45 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38
Huntington, nr Woodlands Road 08:03 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:45 10:00 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:30 12:45 13:00 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:18 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:45 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39
Huntington, o/s Post Office 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:46 10:01 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:31 12:46 13:01 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:19 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:46 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39
Huntington, o/s Chester Road former garage 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:46 10:01 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:31 12:46 13:01 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:19 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:46 19:40 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40
Huntington, opp Rake & Pikel 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:48 10:03 11:03 11:18 11:33 12:33 12:48 13:03 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:21 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:48 19:41 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41
Saighton Triangle 08:10 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:25 18:51
Saighton, o/s Abbey Gate College 08:11 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:26 18:52
Bruera Platt's Lane (cnr) 08:12 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:27 18:53
Aldford Bridge (nr) 08:16 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:31 18:57
Aldford, opp Green Lake Lane 08:16 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:31 18:57
Aldford, opp School Lane 08:18 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:33 18:58
Churton, opp White Horse PH 08:22 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:37 19:02
Farndon Crewe Lane End (cnr) 08:25 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:40 19:05
Farndon, nr Church Lane 08:25 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:40 19:05
Farndon Arms PH (o/s) 08:26 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:41 19:06
Holt, o/s Peel o' Bells 08:28 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:43 19:08
Holt Cross (o/s) 08:29 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:44 19:09
Holt Smithfield Street 08:29 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:44
Llan-y-Pwll, o/s Holt Lodge Inn 08:32 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:47
Llan-y-Pwll Hugmore Lane 08:34 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:49
Borras Globourne Avenue 08:37 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:52
Rhosnesni, o/s Greyhound Inn 08:38 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:53
Rhosnesni Velmore 08:38 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:53
Maes-y-Dre, opp Hand Hotel 08:39 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:54
Maes-y-Dre, opp Holt Road Doctors 08:39 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:54
Smithfield Road ASDA Steps 08:40 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:55
Wrexham Tesco 08:40 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:55
Wrexham Market Street (Stop C) 08:41 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:56
Rhosddu, o/s Yale College 08:42 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:57
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 08:43 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:58
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:45 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 18:00
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 08:46 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:01
Wrecsam, o/s Central Retail Park 08:48 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:03
Plas Coch Wrexham General Station 08:49 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire