🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Derby - Sunny Hill - Derby

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Derby Babington Lane (Stop A10) 06:00 06:30 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:10 19:00 20:00
Derby St Peter's Street (Stop A1) 06:00 06:30 07:00 17:40 18:10 19:00 20:00
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A7) 06:00 06:30 07:00 17:40 18:10 19:00 20:00
Derby, adj Mount Street 06:03 06:33 07:03 17:43 18:13 19:03 20:03
Derby, opp Gerard Street 06:03 06:33 07:03 17:43 18:13 19:03 20:03
St Lukes, opp Farm Street 06:05 06:35 07:05 17:45 18:15 19:05 20:05
St Lukes, adj Lorne Street 06:06 06:36 07:06 17:46 18:16 19:06 20:06
St Lukes, opp Faire Street 06:08 06:38 07:08 17:48 18:18 19:08 20:08
St Lukes, opp Harrison Street 06:08 06:38 07:08 17:48 18:18 19:08 20:08
St Lukes Bedford Street (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 17:49 18:19 19:09 20:09
St Lukes, adj Westbury Street 06:10 06:40 07:10 17:50 18:20 19:09 20:09
St Lukes Radcliffe Dr (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 17:50 18:20 19:10 20:10
St Lukes Radcliffe Drive West (W-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:51 18:21 19:10 20:10
St Lukes Rowditch Avenue (N-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:51 18:21 19:11 20:11
California, adj Bemrose School 06:12 06:42 07:12 17:52 18:22 19:12 20:12
California, opp Albany Road 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:53 18:23 19:12 20:12
California, adj Manor Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 17:54 18:24 19:13 20:13
California, opp Ring Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 17:54 18:24 19:13 20:13
California, adj Royal Hospital Entrance 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:56 18:26 19:15 20:15
Mickleover Kings Drive (W-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:57 18:27 19:15 20:15
Mickleover, opp Rough Heanor Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:57 18:27 19:16 20:16
Mickleover, adj Jackson Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 17:59 18:29 19:17 20:17
Littleover, opp Keats Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 17:59 18:29 19:17 20:17
Littleover, opp Greenway Drive 06:20 06:50 07:20 18:00 18:30 19:18 20:18
Littleover, opp Derby High School 06:21 06:51 07:21 18:01 18:31 19:19 20:19
Littleover The Hollow (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 18:03 18:33 19:20 20:20
Littleover, opp Harpur Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:24 18:04 18:34 19:20 20:20
Littleover, adj Hill Cross Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:25 18:05 18:35 19:21 20:21
Littleover, adj Greenburn Close 06:26 06:56 07:26 18:06 18:36 19:22 20:22
Sunny Hill, adj Kegworth Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:22
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top (SW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:07 18:37 19:23 20:23
Sunny Hill, adj Bowbridge Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 18:08 18:38 19:23 20:23
Sunny Hill, adj The Oaklands 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:25
Sunny Hill, opp Swarkestone Drive 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:25
Sunny Hill, adj Blagreaves Lane End 06:32 07:02 07:32 18:12 18:42 19:27 20:27
Sunny Hill Donington Drive (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 18:14 18:44 19:29 20:29
Sunny Hill Staunton Avenue (SE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 18:14 18:44 19:29 20:29
Sunny Hill, adj Sunnyhill Avenue Shops 06:35 07:05 07:35 18:15 18:45 19:30 20:30
Sunny Hill Kendon Avenue (N-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:16 18:46 19:31 20:31
Normanton, adj Cuttlebrook Close 06:37 07:07 07:37 18:17 18:47 19:31 20:31
Normanton Caxton Street (SE-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 18:17 18:47 19:32 20:32
Normanton, adj Coleridge Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:19 18:49 19:33 20:33
Normanton, opp Baxter Square 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:19 18:49 19:33 20:33
Normanton Browning Circle (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:20 18:50 19:34 20:34
Normanton, adj Huxley Close 06:41 07:11 07:41 18:21 18:51 19:35 20:35
Normanton, adj Derby Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:22 18:52 19:36 20:36
Normanton, opp Castleton Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:23 18:53 19:37 20:37
Normanton, opp Hathersage Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:23 18:53 19:37 20:37
Littleover Valley Road (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:27 18:57 19:41 20:41
Littleover, opp Mostyn Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:27 18:57 19:41 20:41
Littleover Normanton Lane (NW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 18:29 18:59 19:42 20:42
Littleover, adj Church Street 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:30 19:00 19:43 20:43
Littleover Post Office (opp) 06:52 07:22 07:52 18:32 19:02 19:45 20:45
Littleover Carlton Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:33 19:03 19:46 20:46
Littleover, adj Grafton Street 06:54 07:24 07:54 18:34 19:04 19:47 20:47
Normanton, opp Buller Street 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:35 19:05 19:47 20:47
Normanton, opp Overdale Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:35 19:05 19:48 20:48
Normanton St Chads Road (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:36 19:06 19:48 20:48
Normanton, adj Empress Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:37 19:07 19:49 20:49
Rose Hill, adj Mount Carmel Street 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:37 19:07 19:49 20:49
Rose Hill Mill Hill Lane (NE-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:38 19:08 19:50 20:50
Rose Hill, adj Swinburne Street 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:40 19:10 19:51 20:51
Derby, opp Leopold Street 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:42 19:12 19:53 20:53
Derby Babington Lane (Stop A10) 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:45 19:15 19:56 20:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information