🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Douglas - Strang - St Johns - Peel - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - Strang - St Johns - Peel - Ramsey

Douglas, Lord Street 06:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:07 22:07
Lord Street, Hanover House 06:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:07 22:07
Lord Street, Clinch's House 06:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:08 22:08
Brown Bobby 06:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09 22:09
Hills Meadow 06:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:10 22:10
Peel Road, Eurocars 06:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:11 22:11
Quarter Bridge shelter 06:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:12 22:12
Braddan School 06:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15 22:13
Hospital, helicopter pad westbound 06:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:16
Nobles Hospital, shelter 06:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 21:17
Strang, Cronk Grianagh 06:49 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 21:19 22:14
Strang crossroads, telephone box 06:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 21:20 22:15
Strang Road, Ballanawin entrance 06:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:21 22:15
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 06:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23 22:17
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 06:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23 22:17
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 06:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:24 22:18
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 06:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 21:25 22:19
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 06:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 21:25 22:19
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 06:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 21:26 22:20
Glen Vine, Marown TV 06:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 21:26 22:20
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 06:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 21:27 22:21
Crosby layby 06:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 21:28 22:22
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 06:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 21:28 22:22
Greeba, Highlander shelter 06:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:23
Greeba, Appledene 07:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:30 22:24
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 07:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:30 22:24
Greeba Bridge shelter 07:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:31 22:25
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 07:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:32 22:26
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 07:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 21:34 22:28
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 07:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 21:34 22:28
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 07:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:35 22:28
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 07:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 21:36 22:29
Ballawyllin entrance 07:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:38 22:31
Peel Football Club 07:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:41 22:34
Peel, Tynwald Close 07:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 22:35
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 07:12 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 22:35
Peel, Queens Drive 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Peel, Heathfield Drive 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
House of Manannan 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Peel Town Hall 07:13 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:43 22:36
Peel Town Hall 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:45 18:44 19:45 21:45
Peel, Derby Road, Shoprite 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Peel, Peveril Road, opposite Mount Morrison 17:46 18:45 19:46 21:46
Peel, Derby Road, campsite 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Peel, opposite Ballaquane Road 17:46 18:45 19:46 21:46
Ballawattleworth, opposite Highwayman 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Peel, opposite Belle Vue 17:47 18:46 19:47 21:47
Ballawattleworth, Cushag Drive 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Peel, Reayrt Aalin 17:47 19:47 21:47
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 18:47
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:49 19:49 21:49
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 18:49
Knocksharry Farm 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:51 19:51 21:51
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 18:50
Lynague 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:53 19:53 21:53
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 18:51
Ballaquine 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:55 19:55 21:55
Peel, Derby Road No 44 18:51
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:56 19:56 21:56
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:56 19:56 21:56
Glen Wyllin campsite 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:57 19:57 21:57
Peel Town Hall 18:52
KM, Michael Motors, shelter 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:59 19:59 21:59
KM, opposite Saddlery 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:00 20:00 22:00
KM, Pennybridge stables 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:01 20:01 22:01
Rhen Cullen layby 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:01 20:01 22:01
Bishopscourt straight, northbound 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:02 20:02 22:02
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road junction 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:02 20:02 22:02
Ballacobb 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:04 20:04 22:04
Ballaugh, opposite Raven 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:05 20:05 22:05
Wildlife Park, northbound 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:09 20:09
Sulby Glen Hotel 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:11 20:11 22:09
Sulby Village shelter 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:12 20:12 22:10
Ginger Hall 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:13 20:13 22:11
Kerrowmoar 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:13 20:13 22:11
Glen Duff 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:14 20:14 22:12
Garey Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:14 20:14 22:12
Lezayre 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:15 20:15 22:13
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:16 20:16 22:14
Lezayre Road, Faaie Wyllin 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:16 20:16 22:14
Lezayre Road, Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:17 20:17 22:15
Lezayre Road, Kerrow Glass 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:17 20:17 22:15
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:18 20:18 22:16
Station Road, Ramsey Bakery 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:19 20:19 22:17
Ramsey Bus Station 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:24 20:24 22:22

Ramsey - Peel - St Johns - Strang - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:01 22:53
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 21:02 22:54
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 21:03 22:55
Ramsey Grammar School layby 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:04 22:56
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 21:05 22:57
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 21:05 22:57
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 21:06 22:58
Lezayre, War Memorial 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 21:07 22:59
Garey Road, Abbey 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 21:08 23:00
Glen Duff, Highway Depot 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 21:09 23:01
Kerrowmoar 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 21:09 23:01
Ginger Hall, Car Park 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 21:10 23:02
Sulby village 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 21:11 23:03
Sulby, Caleys Store 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 21:12 23:04
Wildlife Park, southbound 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Ballaugh, Raven 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 21:17 23:09
Ballacobb shelter 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 21:18 23:10
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 21:19 23:11
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 21:19 23:11
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 21:19 23:11
KM, shelter opposite filling station 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 21:20 23:12
KM, Saddlery 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 21:21 23:13
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 21:22 23:14
Kirk Michael School 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 21:23 23:15
Glen Wyllin 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 21:24 23:16
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road junction 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 21:24 23:16
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar entrance 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 21:25 23:17
Ballaquine Farm 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 21:26 23:18
Lynague, junction 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 21:28 23:20
Knocksharry, switchback junction 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 21:30 23:22
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm entrance 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 21:31 23:23
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Peel, Mourne View shelter 21:34 23:26
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Peel, Belle Vue junction 21:34 23:26
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Peel, Ballaquane Road junction 21:35 23:27
Peel, Derby Road No 44 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Peel, Peveril Road, Mount Morrison junction 21:35 23:27
Peel, Empire Garage 21:36 23:28
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 21:37 23:29
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 07:15 08:50 09:47 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:47 19:10 20:50 21:40 23:32
Peel, Albany Road garage 07:16 08:51 09:48 10:53 11:48 12:53 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:53 17:48 19:11 20:51 21:41 23:33
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 07:17 08:52 09:49 10:54 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:54 17:49 19:12 20:52 21:42 23:34
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 07:18 08:53 09:50 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:55 17:50 19:13 20:53 21:43 23:35
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 07:19 08:54 09:51 10:56 11:51 12:56 13:51 14:56 15:51 16:56 17:51 19:14 20:54 21:44 23:36
Ballawyllin 07:21 08:56 09:53 10:58 11:53 12:58 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:58 17:53 19:16 20:56 21:46 23:38
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 07:23 08:58 09:55 11:00 11:55 13:00 13:55 15:00 15:55 17:00 17:55 19:18 20:58 21:48 23:40
St Johns, Tynwald Close shelter 07:24 08:59 09:56 11:01 11:56 13:01 13:56 15:01 15:56 17:01 17:56 19:19 20:59 21:48 23:40
Ballacraine, old smithy 07:25 09:00 09:57 11:02 11:57 13:02 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 17:57 19:20 21:00 21:49 23:41
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 07:26 09:01 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:03 17:58 19:21 21:01 21:50 23:42
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 07:26 09:01 09:58 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:03 17:58 19:21 21:01 21:50 23:42
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 07:27 09:02 09:59 11:04 11:59 13:04 13:59 15:04 15:59 17:04 17:59 19:22 21:02 21:51 23:43
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 07:27 09:02 09:59 11:04 11:59 13:04 13:59 15:04 15:59 17:04 17:59 19:22 21:02 21:51 23:43
Greeba Castle 07:28 09:03 10:00 11:05 12:00 13:05 14:00 15:05 16:00 17:05 18:00 19:23 21:03 21:52 23:44
Greeba, Highlander 07:29 09:04 10:01 11:06 12:01 13:06 14:01 15:06 16:01 17:06 18:01 19:24 21:04 21:53 23:45
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 07:30 09:05 10:02 11:07 12:02 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:02 19:25 21:05 21:54 23:46
Crosby Hotel 07:30 09:05 10:02 11:07 12:02 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:02 19:25 21:05 21:54 23:46
Crosby Shelter 07:31 09:06 10:03 11:08 12:03 13:08 14:03 15:08 16:03 17:08 18:03 19:26 21:06 21:55 23:47
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 07:31 09:06 10:03 11:08 12:03 13:08 14:03 15:08 16:03 17:08 18:03 19:26 21:06 21:55 23:47
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 07:32 09:07 10:04 11:09 12:04 13:09 14:04 15:09 16:04 17:09 18:04 19:27 21:07 21:56 23:48
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 07:32 09:07 10:04 11:09 12:04 13:09 14:04 15:09 16:04 17:09 18:04 19:27 21:07 21:56 23:48
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 07:33 09:08 10:05 11:10 12:05 13:10 14:05 15:10 16:05 17:10 18:05 19:28 21:08 21:57 23:49
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 07:34 09:09 10:06 11:11 12:06 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:11 18:06 19:29 21:09 21:58 23:50
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 07:34 09:09 10:06 11:11 12:06 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:06 17:11 18:06 19:29 21:09 21:58 23:50
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 07:35 09:10 10:07 11:12 12:07 13:12 14:07 15:12 16:07 17:12 18:07 19:30 21:10 21:59 23:51
Union Mills, Post Office 07:36 09:11 10:08 11:13 12:08 13:13 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:13 18:08 19:31 21:11 22:00 23:52
Union Mills, Strang Road, Camlork Place 07:36 09:11 10:08 11:13 12:08 13:13 14:08 15:13 16:08 17:13 18:08 19:31 21:11 22:00 23:52
Strang Road, Ballanawin 07:37 09:12 10:09 11:14 12:09 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:14 18:09 19:32 21:12 22:01 23:53
Strang crossroads, post box 07:38 09:13 10:10 11:15 12:10 13:15 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:33 21:13 22:02 23:54
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 07:41 09:16 10:13 11:18 12:13 13:18 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:18 18:13 19:36 21:16
Nobles Hospital 07:42 09:17 10:14 11:19 12:14 13:19 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:19 18:14 19:37 21:17
Braddan School, layby 07:44 09:19 10:16 11:21 12:16 13:21 14:16 15:21 16:16 17:21 18:16 19:39 21:19 22:03 23:55
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 07:45 09:20 10:17 11:22 12:17 13:22 14:17 15:22 16:17 17:22 18:17 19:40 21:20 22:04 23:56
Quarter Bridge 07:46 09:21 10:18 11:23 12:18 13:23 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:23 18:18 19:41 21:21 22:05 23:57
Peel Road, Mile End Court 07:46 09:21 10:18 11:23 12:18 13:23 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:23 18:18 19:41 21:21 22:05 23:57
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 07:48 09:23 10:20 11:25 12:20 13:25 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:25 18:20 19:43 21:23 22:07 23:59
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 07:49 09:24 10:21 11:26 12:21 13:26 14:21 15:26 16:21 17:26 18:21 19:44 21:24 22:07 23:59
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 07:50 09:25 10:22 11:27 12:22 13:27 14:22 15:27 16:22 17:27 18:22 19:45 21:25 22:08 00:00
Circular Road, Capital House 07:51 09:26 10:23 11:28 12:23 13:28 14:23 15:28 16:23 17:28 18:23 19:46 21:26 22:09 00:01
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 07:52 09:27 10:24 11:29 12:24 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:24 17:29 18:24 19:47 21:27 22:10 00:02
Douglas, Victoria Street 07:53 09:28 10:25 11:30 12:25 13:30 14:25 15:30 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:48 21:28 22:11 00:03
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 07:54 09:29 10:26 11:31 12:26 13:31 14:26 15:31 16:26 17:31 18:26 19:49 21:29 22:12 00:04
Douglas, Lord Street 07:55 09:30 10:27 11:32 12:27 13:32 14:27 15:32 16:27 17:32 18:27 19:50 21:30 22:13 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset