5 - Dunfermline bus station - Abbeyview
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 14) | then every 30 minutes until | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunfermline James Street (Stance A) | 06:25 | 07:15 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | ||||||||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, adj City Railway Station | 06:27 | 07:19 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | ||||||||||||||
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Weavers Walk | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 | |||||||||||||
Brucefield, opp Millhill Surgery | 06:29 | 07:21 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | ||||||||
Brucefield, adj St Margaret's Primary School | 06:30 | 07:22 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | ||||||||
Brucefield, opp Blacklaw Road | 06:30 | 07:23 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | ||||||||
Brucefield Feus (opp) | 07:24 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent - West (opp 13) | 07:24 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Road (opp 97) | 06:31 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:41 | ||||||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Bonnyton Place | 06:32 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 | ||||||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent (opp 57) | 07:25 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent - East (adj 123) | 07:26 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | |||||||||||||||
Touch, opp Fodbank View | 06:33 | 07:27 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:43 | ||||||||
Touch, opp Beath View | 06:33 | 07:28 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:43 | ||||||||
Touch, opp Durie Place | 06:35 | 07:30 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 | ||||||||
Touch, opp Gilfillan Road | 06:36 | 07:31 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | 23:46 | ||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Woodmill High School | 06:37 | 07:32 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:47 | ||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Macbeth Road | 06:38 | 07:33 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 23:48 | ||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Shields Road | 06:39 | 07:34 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | ||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Abbey View | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Abbey View | 06:40 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 | |||||||
Abbeyview Shops (opp) | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Almond Road | 06:40 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 17:35 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview Park (adj) | 06:41 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 17:36 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Inchkeith Drive | 06:41 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 17:36 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Macbeth Road | 06:42 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 17:37 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Woodmill High School | 06:43 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 17:38 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |||||||||
Touch, adj Gilfillan Road | 06:44 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 17:39 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |||||||||
Touch, adj Durie Place | 06:45 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 17:40 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |||||||||
Touch, adj Beath View | 06:47 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 17:42 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |||||||||
Touch, adj Fodbank View | 06:48 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 17:43 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Bonnyton Place | 06:48 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 17:44 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent - East (opp 125) | 07:14 | 07:44 | 17:44 | ||||||||||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent (adj 61) | 07:15 | 07:45 | 17:45 | ||||||||||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Road (Adj 97) | 06:49 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | ||||||||||||
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent - West (adj 19) | 07:16 | 07:46 | 17:46 | ||||||||||||||||
Brucefield, adj Blacklaw Road | 06:50 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 17:47 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | |||||||||
Brucefield, opp St Margaret's Primary School | 06:50 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 17:48 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | |||||||||
Brucefield, adj Millhill Surgery | 06:51 | 07:19 | 07:49 | 17:49 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Weavers Walk | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, opp City Railway Station | 06:53 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 17:52 | |||||||||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 17:55 | |||||||||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline James Street (Stance A) | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 April 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app