bustimes.org

5 - Dunfermline - Abbeyview

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 14) 09:30 then hourly until 21:30 22:30
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 09:30 21:30 22:30
Dunfermline James Street (Stance D) 09:35 21:35 22:35
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue 09:35 21:35 22:35
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street 09:36 21:36 22:36
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park 09:37 21:37 22:37
Dunfermline, adj Weavers Walk 09:37 21:37 22:37
Brucefield, opp Millhill Surgery 08:40 09:38 21:38 22:38
Brucefield, adj St Margaret's Primary School 08:40 09:39 21:39 22:39
Brucefield, opp Blacklaw Road 08:41 09:40 21:40 22:40
Abbeyview Woodmill Road (opp 97) 08:41 09:40 21:40 22:40
Abbeyview, opp Bonnyton Place 08:42 09:41 21:41 22:41
Touch, opp Fodbank View 08:42 09:42 21:42 22:42
Touch, opp Beath View 08:43 09:43 21:43 22:43
Touch, opp Durie Place 08:45 09:45 21:45 22:45
Touch, opp Gilfillan Road 08:45 09:45 21:45 22:45
Abbeyview, adj Woodmill High School 08:46 09:46 21:46 22:46
Abbeyview, opp Bute Crescent 08:47 09:47 21:47 22:47
Abbeyview, adj Skye Road 08:48 09:48 21:48 22:48
Abbeyview, adj Iona Road 08:48 09:48 21:48 22:48
Abbeyview Shops (opp) 08:49 09:49 21:49 22:49
Abbeyview, adj Shields Road 08:50 09:50 21:50 22:50
Abbeyview, adj Inchkeith Drive 08:50 09:50 21:50 22:50
Abbeyview, adj Cleish Place 08:51 09:51 21:51 22:51
Abbeyview, adj Dee Place 08:52 09:52 21:52 22:52
Abbeyview, opp Nith Street 08:53 09:53 21:53 22:53
Abbeyview, opp Eden Road 08:54 09:54 21:54 22:54
Abbeyview Aberdour Place (adj 35) 08:55 09:55 21:55 22:55
Abbeyview Wedderburn Crescent (adj 11) 08:55 09:55 21:55 22:55
Brucefield Wedderburn Street (adj 73) 08:56 09:56 21:56 22:56
Brucefield, opp Gorrie Street 08:57 09:57 21:57 22:57
Brucefield, opp Wallace Street 08:57 09:57 21:57 22:57
Brucefield, opp Howard Crescent 08:58 09:58 21:58 22:58
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate 08:59 09:59 21:59 22:59
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 09:00 10:00 22:00 23:00
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 09:00 10:00 22:00 23:00
Dunfermline, opp Weavers Walk 09:01 10:01 22:01 23:01
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park 09:02 10:02 22:02 23:02
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street 09:02 10:02 22:02 23:02
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue 09:03 10:03 22:03 23:03
Dunfermline James Street (Stance A) 09:05 10:05 22:05 23:05
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 09:07 10:07 22:07 23:07
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:08 10:08 22:08 23:08
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)