🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Chester - Boughton - Huntington - Farndon - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Wrexham - Farndon - Huntington - Boughton - Chester

Plas Coch Wrexham General Station 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:40 18:07
Wrexham, opp School of Art 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:42 18:09
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:45 18:12
Rhosddu, opp Yale College 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:47 18:14
Wrexham Market Street (Stop B) 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:50 18:17
Smithfield Road ASDA Steps 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:50 18:17
Wrexham, o/s Asda 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:50 18:17
Maes-y-Dre, o/s Hand Hotel 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:51 18:18
Rhosnesni Velmore 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:52 18:19
Rhosnesni, opp Greyhound Inn 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:53 18:20
Llan-y-Pwll Hugmore Lane 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:57 18:24
Llan-y-Pwll, opp Holt Lodge Inn 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:58 18:25
Holt Smithfield Street 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:01 18:28
Holt Cross (opp) 07:19 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:02 18:29
Holt Quakers Way 07:20 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:03 18:30
Farndon, o/s Nag's Head PH 07:22 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:05 18:32
Farndon, nr Church Lane 07:22 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:05 18:32
Farndon, opp Crewe Lane End 07:22 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:05 18:32
Churton, o/s White Horse PH 07:26 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:09 18:36
Aldford, nr School Lane 07:29 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:12 18:39
Aldford Green Lake Lane (cnr) 07:31 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:14 18:41
Aldford Bridge (opp) 07:32 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:15 18:42
Bruera, opp Platt's Lane 07:35 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:18 18:45
Saighton, opp Abbey Gate College 07:37 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:20 18:47
Saighton Triangle 07:37 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:20 18:47
Huntington, opp Rake & Pikel 06:04 07:41 08:21 09:06 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:24 18:51
Huntington, opp Chester Road former garage 06:05 07:42 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:25 18:52
Huntington, opp Post Office 06:05 07:42 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:25 18:52
Huntington Woodlands Road (cnr) 06:06 07:43 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:26 18:53
Huntington, opp Foxglove Close 06:06 07:43 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:26 18:53
Huntington, opp Columbine Close 06:07 07:44 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:27 18:54
Huntington Harebell Close (cnr) 06:07 07:44 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:27 18:54
Huntington, opp Trefoil Close 06:07 07:44 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:27 18:54
Boughton Heath Whites Meadow (cnr) 06:09 07:46 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:29 18:56
Boughton Heath, opp Sainsbury's 06:10 07:47 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:30 18:57
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 06:11 07:47 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:31 18:58
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 06:12 07:48 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:32 18:59
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 06:13 07:48 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:33 19:00
Boughton, o/s Shops 06:13 07:48 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:33 19:00
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 06:14 07:49 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:34 19:01
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 06:15 07:49 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:35 19:02
Boughton, opp Health Centre 06:16 07:50 08:33 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:36 19:03
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 06:18 07:51 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:38 19:05
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 06:18 07:51 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:38 19:05
Chester Railway Station (S6) 06:20 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:40 19:07
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 19:08
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 19:10

Chester - Boughton - Huntington - Farndon - Wrexham

Chester Railway Station (S6) 06:23 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:43
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 06:24 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:44
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 06:27 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:47
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:49
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 06:30 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:50
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 06:32 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:52
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 06:33 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:53
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 06:34 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:54
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 06:36 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:56
Boughton, opp Shops 06:36 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:56
Boughton, opp The Peacock 06:37 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:57
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 06:38 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:58
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 06:39 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:59
Boughton Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:42 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 18:02
Boughton Heath, opp Whites Meadow 06:42 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:30 17:12 18:02
Huntington Trefoil Close (cnr) 06:43 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:35 17:13 18:03
Huntington, opp Harebell Close 06:44 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:38 17:14 18:04
Huntington Columbine Close (cnr) 06:44 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:39 17:14 18:04
Huntington Foxglove Close (cnr) 06:45 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:41 17:15 18:05
Huntington, nr Woodlands Road 06:45 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:43 17:15 18:05
Huntington, o/s Post Office 06:46 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:45 17:16 18:06
Huntington, o/s Chester Road former garage 06:46 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:47 17:16 18:06
Huntington, opp Rake & Pikel 06:48 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:53 17:18 18:08
Saighton Triangle 06:52 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Saighton, o/s Abbey Gate College 06:53 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23
Bruera Platt's Lane (cnr) 06:54 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Aldford Bridge (nr) 06:58 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Aldford, opp Green Lake Lane 06:58 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Aldford, opp School Lane 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30
Churton, opp White Horse PH 07:04 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Farndon Crewe Lane End (cnr) 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Farndon, nr Church Lane 07:07 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Farndon Arms PH (o/s) 07:08 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Holt, o/s Peel o' Bells 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Holt Cross (o/s) 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Holt Smithfield Street 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Llan-y-Pwll, o/s Holt Lodge Inn 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Llan-y-Pwll Hugmore Lane 07:16 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Borras Globourne Avenue 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Rhosnesni, o/s Greyhound Inn 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
Rhosnesni Velmore 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
Maes-y-Dre, opp Hand Hotel 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Maes-y-Dre, opp Holt Road Doctors 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Smithfield Road ASDA Steps 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Wrexham Tesco 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Wrexham Market Street (Stop C) 07:23 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Rhosddu, o/s Yale College 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Rhosddu Yale College Flyover 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 07:28 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Wrecsam, o/s Central Retail Park 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Plas Coch Wrexham General Station 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire