bustimes.org

5 - Great Yarmouth - Burgh Castle (circular)

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand C) 09:50 then hourly until 15:50
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 09:52 15:52
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 09:53 15:53
Great Yarmouth, o/s St. Mary's Church 09:53 15:53
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 09:54 15:54
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 09:55 15:55
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 09:56 15:56
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 09:57 15:57
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 09:58 15:58
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 09:58 15:58
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 09:59 15:59
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 10:00 16:00
Gorleston, opp School Lane 10:00 16:00
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 10:02 16:02
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 10:02 16:02
Gorleston, adj Recreation Road 10:02 16:02
Gorleston, opp Avenue Road 10:04 16:04
Gorleston Burgh Road (o/s 21) 10:05 16:05
Gorleston, opp Townlands 10:05 16:05
Gorleston, adj Claydon Grove 10:06 16:06
Bradwell, adj Hill House 10:08 16:08
Bradwell, adj Blue Sky Gardens 10:10 16:10
Bradwell, opp Cherry Tree 10:14 16:14
Burgh Castle, adj Post Office 10:17 16:17
Burgh Castle, opp Coronation Terrace 10:18 16:18
Burgh Castle, adj Queens Head 10:19 16:19
Burgh Castle, opp Burgh House 10:19 16:19
Bradwell, opp Blue Sky Gardens 10:23 16:23
Bradwell Burgh Road (SE-bound) 10:24 16:24
Bradwell, opp Hill House 10:24 16:24
Bradwell, adj Gainsborough Avenue 10:25 16:25
Gorleston, opp Claydon Grove 10:26 16:26
Gorleston, adj White Horse 10:28 16:28
Gorleston, adj Duke Road 10:29 16:29
Gorleston, adj Lovewell Road 10:30 16:30
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 10:30 16:30
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 10:31 16:31
Gorleston, adj School Lane 10:31 16:31
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 10:32 16:32
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 10:33 16:33
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 10:34 16:34
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 10:35 16:35
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 10:36 16:36
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 10:37 16:37
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 10:38 16:38
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 10:39 16:39
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 10:40 16:40
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 10:41 16:41
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 10:43 16:43
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 10:44 16:44
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand C) 10:46 16:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk