bustimes.org

5 - Patcham-Hangleton

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 00:09 00:39 06:53 07:19 07:38 07:56 08:13 08:40 09:18 09:42 09:54 10:18 10:38 then every 20 minutes until 11:38 11:59 12:19 12:40 13:01 then every 20 minutes until 14:21 14:41 then every 20 minutes until 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:49 18:01 18:25 18:36 19:00 19:22 19:32 19:43 19:54 20:32 20:48 21:28 21:46 22:05 22:44 23:04 23:44
Patcham, opp Sanyhils Avenue 00:09 00:39 06:53 07:19 07:38 07:56 08:13 08:40 09:18 09:42 09:54 10:18 10:38 11:38 11:59 12:19 12:40 13:01 14:21 14:41 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:49 18:01 18:25 18:36 19:00 19:22 19:32 19:43 19:54 20:32 20:48 21:28 21:46 22:05 22:44 23:04 23:44
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue North 00:10 00:40 06:54 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:14 08:41 09:19 09:43 09:55 10:19 10:39 11:39 12:00 12:20 12:41 13:02 14:22 14:42 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:50 18:02 18:26 18:37 19:01 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:55 20:33 20:49 21:29 21:47 22:06 22:45 23:05 23:45
Patcham, opp Glenfalls Avenue 00:10 00:40 06:54 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:14 08:41 09:20 09:44 09:56 10:20 10:40 11:40 12:01 12:21 12:42 13:03 14:23 14:43 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:51 18:03 18:27 18:38 19:02 19:24 19:33 19:45 19:55 20:33 20:49 21:29 21:47 22:06 22:45 23:05 23:45
Patcham Braeside Avenue East End (S-bound) 00:11 00:41 06:55 07:21 07:40 07:58 08:15 08:42 09:20 09:44 09:56 10:20 10:40 11:40 12:01 12:21 12:42 13:03 14:23 14:43 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:51 18:03 18:27 18:38 19:02 19:24 19:34 19:45 19:56 20:34 20:50 21:30 21:48 22:07 22:46 23:06 23:46
Patcham, opp Eskbank Avenue 00:11 00:41 06:55 07:21 07:40 07:58 08:15 08:42 09:21 09:45 09:57 10:21 10:41 11:41 12:02 12:22 12:43 13:04 14:24 14:44 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:52 18:04 18:28 18:39 19:03 19:25 19:34 19:46 19:56 20:34 20:50 21:30 21:48 22:07 22:46 23:06 23:46
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 00:12 00:42 06:56 07:22 07:41 07:59 08:16 08:43 09:22 09:46 09:58 10:22 10:42 11:42 12:03 12:23 12:44 13:05 14:25 14:45 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:53 18:05 18:29 18:40 19:04 19:26 19:35 19:47 19:57 20:35 20:51 21:31 21:49 22:08 22:47 23:07 23:47
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:51 08:15 08:26 08:48 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 10:32 10:51 11:51 12:11 12:30 12:50 13:10 14:30 14:52 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:18 17:42 18:08 18:40 19:12 19:48 20:08 20:49 21:10 21:53 22:14 22:54 23:14
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue South 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:51 08:15 08:26 08:48 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 10:32 10:51 11:51 12:11 12:30 12:50 13:10 14:30 14:52 15:52 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:18 17:42 18:08 18:40 19:12 19:48 20:08 20:49 21:10 21:53 22:14 22:54 23:14
Patcham, adj Bowling Green 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:52 08:16 08:27 08:49 09:11 09:31 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:52 11:52 12:12 12:31 12:51 13:11 14:31 14:53 15:53 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:19 17:43 18:09 18:41 19:13 19:49 20:08 20:49 21:10 21:53 22:14 22:54 23:14
Patcham, adj The Ladies Mile 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:53 08:17 08:28 08:50 09:12 09:32 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:53 11:53 12:13 12:32 12:52 13:12 14:32 14:54 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:20 17:44 18:10 18:42 19:14 19:50 20:09 20:50 21:11 21:54 22:15 22:55 23:15
Patcham Winfield Avenue (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:54 08:18 08:29 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:54 11:54 12:14 12:33 12:53 13:13 14:33 14:55 15:55 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:21 17:45 18:11 18:43 19:15 19:51 20:10 20:51 21:12 21:55 22:16 22:56 23:16
Patcham Patchdean (S-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:55 08:19 08:30 08:52 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:55 11:55 12:15 12:34 12:54 13:14 14:34 14:56 15:56 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:22 17:46 18:12 18:44 19:16 19:52 20:11 20:52 21:13 21:56 22:17 22:57 23:17
Brighton, adj Graham Avenue 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:56 08:20 08:31 08:53 09:15 09:35 09:56 10:17 10:37 10:56 11:56 12:16 12:35 12:55 13:15 14:35 14:57 15:57 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:23 17:47 18:13 18:45 19:17 19:53 20:12 20:53 21:14 21:57 22:17 22:57 23:17
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (W-bound) 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:57 08:21 08:32 08:54 09:16 09:36 09:57 10:18 10:38 10:57 11:57 12:17 12:36 12:56 13:16 14:36 14:58 15:58 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:24 17:48 18:14 18:46 19:18 19:54 20:13 20:54 21:15 21:57 22:18 22:58 23:18
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:33 08:55 09:17 09:37 09:58 10:19 10:39 10:58 11:58 12:18 12:37 12:57 13:17 14:37 14:59 15:59 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:25 17:49 18:15 18:47 19:19 19:55 20:13 20:54 21:15 21:58 22:18 22:58 23:18
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 07:59 08:23 08:34 08:56 09:18 09:38 09:59 10:20 10:40 10:59 11:59 12:19 12:38 12:58 13:18 14:38 15:00 16:00 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:26 17:50 18:16 18:48 19:20 19:56 20:14 20:55 21:16 21:59 22:19 22:59 23:19
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 06:09 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:35 08:57 09:19 09:39 10:00 10:21 10:41 11:00 12:00 12:20 12:39 12:59 13:19 14:39 15:01 16:01 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:27 17:51 18:17 18:49 19:21 19:57 20:15 20:56 21:17 21:59 22:20 23:00 23:20
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:01 08:25 08:36 08:58 09:20 09:40 10:01 10:22 10:42 11:01 12:01 12:21 12:40 13:00 13:20 14:40 15:02 16:02 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:28 17:52 18:18 18:50 19:22 19:58 20:16 20:57 21:18 22:00 22:20 23:00 23:20
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:02 08:26 08:37 08:59 09:21 09:41 10:02 10:23 10:43 11:02 12:02 12:22 12:41 13:01 13:21 14:41 15:03 16:03 16:24 16:45 17:05 17:29 17:53 18:19 18:51 19:23 19:59 20:17 20:58 21:19 22:01 22:21 23:01 23:21
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:03 08:27 08:38 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:04 10:25 10:45 11:04 12:04 12:24 12:43 13:03 13:23 14:43 15:05 16:05 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:31 17:55 18:21 18:52 19:24 20:00 20:18 20:59 21:20 22:02 22:22 23:02 23:22
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 06:13 06:44 07:15 07:41 08:05 08:29 08:40 09:02 09:24 09:44 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:05 12:05 12:25 12:44 13:04 13:24 14:44 15:06 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:32 17:56 18:22 18:54 19:25 20:01 20:19 21:00 21:21 22:02 22:22 23:02 23:22
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:05 08:29 08:40 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:06 10:27 10:47 11:06 12:06 12:26 12:45 13:05 13:25 14:45 15:07 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:33 17:57 18:23 18:54 19:26 20:02 20:20 21:01 21:21 22:03 22:23 23:03 23:23
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 06:14 06:46 07:17 07:43 08:07 08:31 08:42 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:08 12:08 12:28 12:47 13:07 13:27 14:47 15:09 16:09 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:35 17:59 18:25 18:56 19:28 20:03 20:21 21:02 21:22 22:04 22:24 23:04 23:24
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 06:15 06:47 07:18 07:44 08:08 08:32 08:43 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:09 10:30 10:50 11:09 12:09 12:29 12:48 13:08 13:28 14:48 15:10 16:10 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:36 18:00 18:26 18:57 19:28 20:04 20:22 21:03 21:23 22:04 22:24 23:04 23:24
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 06:16 06:48 07:20 07:46 08:10 08:34 08:45 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:11 10:32 10:52 11:12 12:12 12:32 12:51 13:11 13:31 14:51 15:13 16:13 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:39 18:03 18:28 18:59 19:30 20:05 20:23 21:04 21:24 22:06 22:26 23:06 23:26
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 06:17 06:49 07:21 07:47 08:11 08:35 08:46 09:08 09:31 09:51 10:12 10:33 10:53 11:13 12:13 12:33 12:52 13:12 13:32 14:52 15:14 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:29 19:00 19:31 20:06 20:24 21:05 21:25 22:06 22:26 23:06 23:26
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:18 06:50 07:22 07:48 08:12 08:36 08:47 09:09 09:32 09:52 10:13 10:34 10:54 11:14 12:14 12:34 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:53 15:15 16:15 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:41 18:05 18:30 19:01 19:32 20:07 20:25 21:06 21:26 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:18 06:50 07:23 07:49 08:13 08:37 08:48 09:10 09:33 09:53 10:14 10:35 10:55 11:15 12:15 12:35 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:54 15:16 16:16 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:42 18:06 18:31 19:02 19:33 20:08 20:26 21:07 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:20 06:52 07:24 07:50 08:14 08:38 08:49 09:11 09:34 09:54 10:16 10:37 10:57 11:17 12:17 12:37 12:56 13:16 13:36 14:56 15:18 16:18 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:44 18:08 18:33 19:04 19:35 20:09 20:27 21:08 21:28 22:09 22:29 23:09 23:29
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:22 06:54 07:27 07:53 08:17 08:41 08:52 09:14 09:37 09:57 10:19 10:40 11:00 11:20 12:20 12:40 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:59 15:21 16:21 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:11 18:36 19:07 19:38 20:12 20:30 21:11 21:31 22:11 22:31 23:11 23:31
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 06:23 06:56 07:29 07:55 08:19 08:43 08:54 09:16 09:39 09:59 10:21 10:42 11:02 11:22 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 15:02 15:24 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:50 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:40 20:14 20:32 21:13 21:33 22:13 22:33 23:13 23:33
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 06:25 06:59 07:32 07:58 08:22 08:46 08:57 09:19 09:42 10:03 10:25 10:46 11:06 11:26 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 15:06 15:28 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:54 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:17 20:35 21:16 21:36 22:16 22:36 23:16 23:36
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 06:25 06:59 07:33 07:59 08:23 08:47 08:58 09:20 09:43 10:04 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:27 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 15:07 15:29 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:45 20:18 20:36 21:16 21:36 22:16 22:36 23:16 23:36
Brighton, opp Waitrose 06:26 07:00 07:34 08:00 08:24 08:48 08:59 09:21 09:44 10:05 10:27 10:48 11:08 11:28 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 15:08 15:30 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:46 20:19 20:37 21:17 21:37 22:17 22:37 23:17 23:37
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 06:27 07:01 07:35 08:01 08:25 08:49 09:00 09:22 09:45 10:06 10:28 10:49 11:09 11:29 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 15:09 15:31 16:31 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:20 20:38 21:18 21:38 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:38
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:36 08:02 08:26 08:50 09:01 09:23 09:46 10:07 10:30 10:51 11:11 11:31 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 15:11 15:33 16:33 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:48 19:17 19:48 20:21 20:39 21:19 21:39 22:19 22:39 23:19 23:39
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 06:29 07:04 07:38 08:04 08:28 08:52 09:03 09:25 09:48 10:09 10:32 10:53 11:13 11:33 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 15:13 15:35 16:35 16:56 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:50 19:19 19:50 20:23 20:41 21:21 21:41 22:21 22:41 23:21 23:41
Hove, adj Second Avenue 06:30 07:05 07:39 08:05 08:29 08:53 09:04 09:26 09:49 10:10 10:33 10:54 11:14 11:34 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 15:14 15:36 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:26 18:51 19:20 19:51 20:24 20:42 21:22 21:42 22:22 22:42 23:22 23:42
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 06:31 07:06 07:41 08:07 08:31 08:55 09:06 09:28 09:51 10:12 10:35 10:56 11:16 11:36 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 15:16 15:38 16:38 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:28 18:53 19:22 19:53 20:26 20:44 21:23 21:43 22:23 22:43 23:23 23:43
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 06:31 07:06 07:41 08:07 08:31 08:55 09:06 09:28 09:51 10:13 10:36 10:57 11:17 11:37 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 15:17 15:39 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:29 18:54 19:23 19:54 20:26 20:44 21:23 21:43 22:23 22:43 23:23 23:43
Hove George Street (Stop F) 06:33 07:08 07:43 08:09 08:33 08:57 09:08 09:30 09:53 10:15 10:38 10:59 11:19 11:39 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 15:19 15:41 16:41 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:31 18:56 19:25 19:56 20:28 20:46 21:25 21:45 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:45
Hove Portland Road (Stop V) 06:34 07:09 07:45 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:10 09:32 09:55 10:17 10:40 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 15:21 15:43 16:43 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:32 18:57 19:26 19:57 20:29 20:47 21:26 21:46 22:26 22:46 23:26 23:46
Hove, adj Coleridge Street 06:35 07:11 07:47 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:12 09:34 09:57 10:19 10:42 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 15:23 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:34 18:59 19:28 19:59 20:31 20:49 21:28 21:48 22:27 22:47 23:27 23:47
Hove Park Tavern (W-bound) 06:36 07:12 07:48 08:14 08:38 09:02 09:13 09:35 09:58 10:20 10:43 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 15:24 15:46 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:35 19:00 19:29 20:00 20:32 20:50 21:29 21:49 22:28 22:48 23:28 23:48
Hove, adj Aldrington Avenue 06:37 07:13 07:49 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:14 09:36 09:59 10:21 10:44 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 15:25 15:47 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:36 19:01 19:30 20:01 20:33 20:51 21:30 21:50 22:28 22:48 23:28 23:48
Hove, adj Amherst Crescent 06:37 07:14 07:50 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:15 09:37 10:00 10:22 10:45 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 15:26 15:48 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:37 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:33 20:51 21:30 21:50 22:29 22:49 23:29 23:49
Hove Holmes Avenue (just after) 06:38 07:15 07:51 08:17 08:41 09:05 09:16 09:38 10:01 10:23 10:46 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 15:27 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:38 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:34 20:52 21:31 21:51 22:30 22:50 23:30 23:50
Hove, before Elm Drive Shops 06:39 07:17 07:53 08:19 08:43 09:07 09:18 09:40 10:03 10:25 10:48 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:49 13:09 13:28 13:48 14:08 15:28 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:39 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:35 20:53 21:32 21:52 22:31 22:51 23:31 23:51
Hove Maytree Walk (N-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:54 08:20 08:44 09:08 09:19 09:41 10:04 10:26 10:49 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:50 13:10 13:29 13:49 14:09 15:29 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:36 20:54 21:33 21:53 22:31 22:51 23:31 23:51
Hangleton Top of Rowan Avenue (NE-bound) 06:41 07:18 07:54 08:20 08:44 09:08 09:19 09:41 10:04 10:26 10:49 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 15:30 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:37 20:55 21:34 21:54 22:32 22:52 23:32 23:52
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 06:42 07:20 07:56 08:22 08:46 09:10 09:21 09:43 10:06 10:28 10:51 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:52 13:12 13:31 13:51 14:11 15:31 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:38 20:56 21:35 21:55 22:33 22:53 23:33 23:53
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 06:42 07:20 07:56 08:22 08:46 09:10 09:21 09:43 10:06 10:28 10:51 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:52 13:12 13:31 13:51 14:11 15:31 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:38 20:56 21:35 21:55 22:33 22:53 23:33 23:53
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (NW-bound) 06:43 07:22 07:57 08:23 08:47 09:11 09:22 09:44 10:07 10:29 10:52 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:53 13:13 13:32 13:52 14:12 15:32 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:39 20:57 21:36 21:56 22:34 22:54 23:34 23:54
Hangleton Lark Hill (E-bound) 06:44 07:23 07:58 08:24 08:48 09:12 09:23 09:45 10:08 10:30 10:53 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:54 13:14 13:33 13:53 14:13 15:33 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:44 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:40 20:58 21:37 21:57 22:35 22:55 23:35 23:55
Hangleton, opp Park Rise 06:44 07:23 07:59 08:25 08:49 09:13 09:24 09:46 10:09 10:31 10:54 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:55 13:15 13:34 13:54 14:14 15:34 15:56 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:10 19:39 20:08 20:40 20:58 21:37 21:57 22:35 22:55 23:35 23:55
Hangleton High Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:45 07:24 07:59 08:25 08:49 09:13 09:24 09:46 10:09 10:31 10:54 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:55 13:15 13:34 13:54 14:14 15:34 15:56 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:41 20:59 21:38 21:58 22:36 22:56 23:36 23:56
Hangleton Burwash Road West End (E-bound) 06:45 07:24 08:00 08:26 08:50 09:14 09:25 09:47 10:10 10:32 10:55 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:56 13:16 13:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:46 19:11 19:40 20:09 20:41 20:59 21:38 21:58 22:36 22:56 23:36 23:56
Hangleton Burwash Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:25 08:00 08:26 08:50 09:14 09:25 09:47 10:10 10:32 10:55 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:56 13:16 13:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:46 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:42 21:00 21:39 21:59 22:37 22:57 23:37 23:57
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 06:47 07:26 08:02 08:28 08:52 09:16 09:27 09:49 10:12 10:34 10:57 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:58 13:18 13:37 13:57 14:17 15:37 15:59 16:59 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:48 19:13 19:42 20:11 20:43 21:01 21:40 22:00 22:38 22:58 23:38 23:58
Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:28 08:03 08:29 08:53 09:17 09:28 09:50 10:13 10:35 10:58 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:59 13:19 13:38 13:58 14:18 15:38 16:00 17:00 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:25 18:49 19:14 19:43 20:12 20:44 21:02 21:41 22:01 22:39 22:59 23:39 23:59

Outbound

Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:53 08:19 08:31 08:55 09:19 then every 20 minutes until 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 then every 20 minutes until 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:22 16:44 17:08 17:32 17:56 18:20 18:44 19:08 19:21 19:54 20:35 20:57 21:37 21:57 22:37 22:57 23:52
Hangleton, adj West Blatchington School 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:53 08:19 08:31 08:55 09:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:22 16:44 17:08 17:32 17:56 18:20 18:44 19:08 19:21 19:54 20:35 20:57 21:37 21:57 22:37 22:57 23:52
Hangleton Burwash Road (W-bound) 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:15 07:29 07:54 08:20 08:32 08:56 09:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:23 16:45 17:09 17:33 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:09 19:22 19:55 20:36 20:58 21:38 21:58 22:38 22:58 23:53
Hangleton High Park Avenue (SW-bound) 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:55 08:21 08:33 08:57 09:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:24 16:46 17:10 17:34 17:58 18:22 18:46 19:10 19:23 19:56 20:37 20:59 21:39 21:59 22:39 22:59 23:54
Hangleton Lark Hill (W-bound) 06:14 06:34 07:04 07:17 07:31 07:56 08:22 08:34 08:58 09:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:25 16:47 17:11 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:47 19:11 19:24 19:57 20:38 20:59 21:39 21:59 22:39 22:59 23:54
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (SE-bound) 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:18 07:32 07:57 08:23 08:35 08:59 09:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:26 16:48 17:12 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:48 19:12 19:25 19:58 20:39 21:00 21:40 22:00 22:40 23:00 23:55
Hangleton, adj Ashlings Way 06:16 06:36 07:06 07:19 07:33 07:58 08:24 08:36 09:00 09:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:27 16:49 17:13 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:49 19:13 19:26 19:59 20:40 21:01 21:41 22:01 22:41 23:01 23:56
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 06:17 06:37 07:07 07:20 07:34 07:59 08:25 08:37 09:01 09:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:28 16:50 17:14 17:38 18:02 18:26 18:50 19:14 19:27 20:00 20:41 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42 23:02 23:57
Hove Maytree Walk (S-bound) 06:18 06:38 07:08 07:21 07:35 08:00 08:26 08:38 09:02 09:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:51 17:15 17:39 18:03 18:27 18:51 19:15 19:28 20:01 20:42 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43 23:03 23:58
Hove, after Elm Drive Shops 06:18 06:38 07:09 07:22 07:36 08:01 08:27 08:39 09:03 09:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:08 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:30 16:52 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:28 18:52 19:16 19:29 20:02 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43 23:03 23:58
Hove, before Holmes Avenue 06:19 06:40 07:10 07:24 07:38 08:03 08:29 08:41 09:05 09:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:32 16:54 17:18 17:42 18:06 18:29 18:53 19:17 19:30 20:03 20:44 21:05 21:45 22:04 22:44 23:04 23:59
Hove, opp Amherst Crescent 06:20 06:40 07:11 07:25 07:39 08:04 08:30 08:42 09:06 09:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:11 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:55 17:19 17:43 18:07 18:30 18:54 19:18 19:31 20:04 20:45 21:05 21:45 22:05 22:45 23:05 00:00
Hove, opp Aldrington Avenue 06:21 06:41 07:12 07:26 07:40 08:05 08:31 08:43 09:07 09:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:12 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:34 16:56 17:20 17:44 18:08 18:32 18:56 19:19 19:32 20:05 20:46 21:06 21:46 22:06 22:46 23:06 00:01
Hove Park Tavern (S-bound) 06:22 06:43 07:14 07:28 07:42 08:07 08:33 08:45 09:09 09:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:14 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:36 16:58 17:22 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:57 19:21 19:34 20:07 20:48 21:08 21:48 22:07 22:47 23:07 00:02
Hove, opp Coleridge Street 06:23 06:44 07:15 07:30 07:44 08:09 08:35 08:47 09:11 09:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:16 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38 17:00 17:24 17:48 18:12 18:35 18:59 19:22 19:35 20:08 20:49 21:09 21:49 22:08 22:48 23:08 00:03
Brighton and Hove Conway Crossroads 19:24 19:37 20:10 20:51 21:11 21:51 22:10 22:50 23:10 00:05
Hove Ellen Street (E-bound) 06:24 06:45 07:17 19:25 19:38 20:11 20:52 21:12 21:52 22:11 22:51 23:11 00:06
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:32 07:46 08:11 08:37 08:49 09:13 09:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:18 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:02 17:26 17:50 18:14 18:37 19:01
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 06:24 06:45 07:17 19:25 19:38 20:11 20:52 21:12 21:52 22:11 22:51 23:11 00:06
Hove George Street (Stop K) 06:26 06:47 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:13 08:39 08:51 09:15 09:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:04 17:28 17:52 18:16 18:39 19:03 19:27 19:40 20:13 20:54 21:14 21:54 22:13 22:53 23:13 00:08
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 06:26 06:47 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:13 08:39 08:51 09:15 09:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:04 17:28 17:52 18:16 18:39 19:03 19:27 19:40 20:13 20:54 21:14 21:54 22:13 22:53 23:13 00:08
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 06:28 06:49 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:15 08:41 08:53 09:17 09:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:22 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:06 17:30 17:54 18:18 18:41 19:05 19:29 19:42 20:15 20:56 21:16 21:56 22:15 22:55 23:15 00:10
Hove, opp Second Avenue 06:29 06:50 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:16 08:42 08:54 09:18 09:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:23 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:07 17:31 17:55 18:19 18:42 19:06 19:30 19:43 20:16 20:57 21:17 21:57 22:16 22:56 23:16 00:11
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 06:30 06:51 07:23 07:39 07:53 08:18 08:44 08:56 09:20 09:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:25 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:09 17:33 17:57 18:21 18:44 19:07 19:31 19:44 20:17 20:58 21:18 21:58 22:17 22:57 23:17 00:12
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 06:30 06:52 07:24 07:40 07:54 08:19 08:45 08:57 09:21 09:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:26 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:10 17:34 17:58 18:22 18:45 19:08 19:32 19:45 20:18 20:59 21:19 21:59 22:18 22:58 23:18 00:13
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 06:31 06:53 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:20 08:46 08:58 09:22 09:46 11:06 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:28 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:12 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:47 19:09 19:33 19:46 20:19 21:00 21:20 22:00 22:19 22:59 23:19 00:14
Brighton, adj Waitrose 06:32 06:54 07:26 07:43 07:57 08:22 08:48 09:00 09:24 09:48 11:08 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:30 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:52 17:14 17:38 18:02 18:26 18:49 19:11 19:35 19:48 20:20 21:01 21:21 22:01 22:20 23:00 23:20 00:15
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 06:33 06:55 07:28 07:45 07:59 08:24 08:50 09:02 09:26 09:50 11:10 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:32 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:28 18:51 19:13 19:37 19:50 20:22 21:02 21:22 22:02 22:21 23:01 23:21 00:16
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 06:34 06:56 07:29 07:46 08:00 08:25 08:51 09:03 09:27 09:51 11:11 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:33 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:17 17:41 18:05 18:29 18:52 19:14 19:38 19:51 20:23 21:03 21:23 22:03 22:22 23:02 23:22 00:17
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 06:36 06:58 07:32 07:49 08:03 08:28 08:54 09:06 09:30 09:54 11:14 11:35 11:55 12:16 12:37 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:22 17:46 18:09 18:33 18:56 19:18 19:42 19:54 20:26 21:06 21:26 22:06 22:25 23:05 23:25 00:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 06:36 06:58 07:33 07:50 08:04 08:29 08:55 09:07 09:31 09:55 11:15 11:36 11:56 12:17 12:38 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:23 17:47 18:10 18:34 18:57 19:19 19:43 19:55 20:27 21:07 21:27 22:06 22:25 23:05 23:25 00:20
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 06:39 07:02 07:37 07:54 08:08 08:33 08:59 09:11 09:35 09:59 11:19 11:40 12:00 12:21 12:42 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:28 17:52 18:15 18:39 19:02 19:23 19:47 19:59 20:31 21:11 21:31 22:10 22:29 23:09 23:29 00:24
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 06:41 07:04 07:40 07:57 08:11 08:36 09:02 09:14 09:38 10:02 11:22 11:43 12:03 12:24 12:45 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:31 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:05 19:26 19:50 20:01 20:33 21:13 21:33 22:12 22:31 23:11 23:31 00:26
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 06:41 07:04 07:41 07:58 08:12 08:37 09:03 09:15 09:39 10:03 11:23 11:44 12:04 12:25 12:46 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:32 17:56 18:19 18:43 19:06 19:27 19:51 20:02 20:34 21:13 21:33 22:12 22:31 23:11 23:31 00:26
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 06:42 07:05 07:41 07:58 08:12 08:37 09:03 09:15 09:39 10:03 11:23 11:44 12:04 12:25 12:46 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:33 17:57 18:20 18:44 19:06 19:27 19:51 20:02 20:34 21:14 21:34 22:13 22:32 23:12 23:32 00:27
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 06:43 07:06 07:42 07:59 08:13 08:38 09:04 09:16 09:40 10:04 11:24 11:45 12:05 12:26 12:47 15:47 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:34 17:58 18:21 18:45 19:07 19:28 19:52 20:03 20:35 21:15 21:35 22:14 22:33 23:13 23:33 00:28
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 06:43 07:07 07:43 08:00 08:14 08:39 09:05 09:17 09:41 10:05 11:25 11:46 12:06 12:27 12:48 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:35 17:59 18:22 18:46 19:08 19:29 19:53 20:04 20:36 21:16 21:36 22:14 22:33 23:13 23:33 00:28
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 06:44 07:08 07:44 08:01 08:15 08:40 09:06 09:18 09:42 10:06 11:26 11:47 12:07 12:28 12:49 15:49 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:36 18:00 18:23 18:47 19:09 19:30 19:54 20:05 20:37 21:17 21:37 22:15 22:34 23:14 23:34 00:29
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 06:45 07:09 07:46 08:03 08:17 08:42 09:08 09:20 09:44 10:08 11:28 11:49 12:09 12:30 12:51 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:37 18:01 18:24 18:48 19:11 19:32 19:56 20:07 20:39 21:18 21:38 22:16 22:35 23:15 23:35 00:30
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 06:46 07:10 07:47 08:04 08:18 08:43 09:09 09:21 09:45 10:09 11:29 11:50 12:10 12:31 12:52 15:52 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:39 18:03 18:26 18:50 19:12 19:33 19:57 20:08 20:40 21:19 21:39 22:17 22:36 23:16 23:36 00:31
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 06:47 07:11 07:48 08:05 08:19 08:44 09:10 09:22 09:46 10:10 11:30 11:51 12:11 12:32 12:53 15:53 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:40 18:04 18:27 18:51 19:13 19:34 19:58 20:09 20:41 21:20 21:40 22:18 22:37 23:17 23:37 00:32
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 06:47 07:11 07:48 08:05 08:19 08:44 09:10 09:22 09:46 10:10 11:30 11:51 12:11 12:32 12:53 15:53 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:40 18:04 18:27 18:51 19:13 19:34 19:58 20:09 20:41 21:20 21:40 22:18 22:37 23:17 23:37 00:32
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 06:48 07:12 07:49 08:06 08:20 08:45 09:11 09:23 09:47 10:11 11:31 11:52 12:12 12:33 12:54 15:54 16:15 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:41 18:05 18:28 18:52 19:14 19:35 19:59 20:10 20:42 21:21 21:41 22:19 22:38 23:18 23:38 00:33
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 06:48 07:13 07:50 08:07 08:21 08:46 09:12 09:24 09:48 10:12 11:32 11:53 12:13 12:34 12:55 15:55 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:42 18:06 18:29 18:53 19:15 19:36 20:00 20:11 20:43 21:22 21:41 22:20 22:39 23:19 23:39 00:34
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 06:49 07:13 07:50 08:07 08:21 08:46 09:12 09:24 09:48 10:12 11:32 11:53 12:13 12:34 12:55 15:55 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:21 17:43 18:07 18:30 18:54 19:16 19:37 20:00 20:11 20:43 21:22 21:42 22:20 22:39 23:19 23:39 00:34
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (E-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:51 08:08 08:22 08:47 09:13 09:25 09:49 10:13 11:33 11:54 12:14 12:35 12:56 15:56 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:21 17:43 18:07 18:30 18:54 19:16 19:37 20:01 20:12 20:44 21:23 21:42 22:21 22:40 23:20 23:40 00:35
Brighton, opp Graham Avenue 06:50 07:15 07:52 08:09 08:23 08:48 09:14 09:26 09:50 10:14 11:34 11:55 12:15 12:36 12:57 15:57 16:18 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:44 18:08 18:31 18:55 19:17 19:38 20:02 20:13 20:45 21:24 21:43 22:22 22:41 23:21 23:41 00:36
Patcham Patchdean (N-bound) 06:51 07:16 07:53 08:10 08:24 08:49 09:15 09:27 09:51 10:15 11:35 11:56 12:16 12:37 12:58 15:58 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:57 19:19 19:40 20:03 20:14 20:46 21:25 21:44 22:23 22:42 23:22 23:42 00:37
Patcham Winfield Avenue (N-bound) 06:51 07:16 07:53 08:10 08:24 08:49 09:15 09:27 09:51 10:15 11:35 11:56 12:16 12:37 12:58 15:58 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:57 19:19 19:40 20:03 20:14 20:46 21:25 21:44 22:23 22:42 23:22 23:42 00:37
Patcham, opp The Ladies Mile 06:52 07:17 07:54 08:11 08:25 08:50 09:16 09:28 09:52 10:16 11:36 11:57 12:17 12:38 12:59 15:59 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:47 18:11 18:34 18:58 19:20 19:41 20:04 20:15 20:47 21:26 21:45 22:24 22:43 23:23 23:43 00:38
Patcham Barrhill Avenue (N-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:55 08:12 08:26 08:51 09:17 09:29 09:53 10:17 11:37 11:58 12:18 12:39 13:00 16:00 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:48 18:12 18:35 18:59 19:21 19:42 20:05 20:16 20:47 21:27 21:45 22:24 22:43 23:23 23:43 00:38
Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 06:53 07:19 07:56 08:13 08:27 08:52 09:18 09:30 09:54 10:18 11:38 11:59 12:19 12:40 13:01 16:01 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:49 18:13 18:36 19:00 19:22 19:43 20:06 20:17 20:48 21:28 21:46 22:25 22:44 23:24 23:44 00:39

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Brighton & Hove