Bus Times

5 - Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield - Paul

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Paul - Sheffield - Newlyn - Penzance

Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 06:24 07:58 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:44 14:36 16:48 17:38
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 06:27 08:01 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:47 14:39 16:51 17:41
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 06:29 08:03 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:49 14:41 16:53 17:43
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (SE-bound) 06:30 08:04 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:50 14:42 16:54 17:44
Newlyn, opp Chywoone Avenue 06:31 08:05 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:51 14:43 16:55 17:45
Newlyn Chywoone Crescent (NW-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49
Newlyn Chywoone Avenue (W-bound) 06:31 08:06 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:46 15:36 16:56 17:46
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (NW-bound) 06:31 08:06 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:46 15:36 16:56 17:46
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 06:32 08:07 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:47 15:37 16:57 17:47
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 06:35 09:00 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:50 15:40 17:00 17:50
Penzance Bottom of Lidden Road (NW-bound) 06:36 09:01 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:51 15:41 17:01 17:51
Newlyn Bridge (NW-bound) 10:55
Penzance Creeping Lane (W-bound) 06:37 09:02 09:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:52 15:42 17:02 17:52
Newlyn Coombe (NW-bound) 10:57
Penzance Croft Road (NW-bound) 06:38 09:03 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:53 15:43 17:03 17:53
Newlyn Cross Roads (NW-bound) 10:57
Penzance Rope Walk (W-bound) 06:39 09:04 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:54 15:44 17:04 17:54
Penzance, opp Lansdowne Road 11:00
Penzance The Steps (NW-bound) 11:00
Penzance Cardinnis Road (SE-bound) 11:00
Penzance Trenoweth Road (W-bound) 11:01
Penzance Lansdowne Road (SE-bound) 11:01
Penzance Alverton (NE-bound) 06:39 09:04 09:59 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:54 15:44 17:04 17:54
Newlyn Bridge (NW-bound) 08:10
Penzance Ymca (E-bound) 06:40 09:05 10:00 11:02 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:55 15:45 17:05 17:55
Newlyn Coombe (NW-bound) 08:12
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 06:41 09:06 10:01 11:03 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:56 15:46 17:06 17:56
Newlyn Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:13
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:18
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 08:19
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:20
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:21
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:21
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:23
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:24
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:25
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:25
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:26
Penzance Church (S-bound) 08:27
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 06:42 08:29 09:07 10:02 11:05 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:57 15:47 17:07 17:57
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 06:47 08:35 09:13 10:08 11:11 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:03 15:53 17:13 18:03

Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield - Paul

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 07:40 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:06 16:30 17:20
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:07 16:31 17:21
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 15:09 16:33 17:23
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 16:33 17:23
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 15:10
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:19 16:34 17:24
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 15:11
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:19 16:34 17:24
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 15:11
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 16:35 17:25
Penzance, opp Lansdowne Road 13:25
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 15:12
Penzance The Steps (NW-bound) 13:26
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 15:13
Penzance Cardinnis Road (SE-bound) 13:26
Penzance The Close (N-bound) 15:13
Penzance Trenoweth Road (W-bound) 13:27
Penzance Treneere Stores (N-bound) 15:14
Penzance Lansdowne Road (SE-bound) 13:27
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 15:17
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 15:19
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 15:20
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 15:21
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 15:21
Newlyn Cross Roads (SE-bound) 13:30 15:26
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:20 16:35 17:25
Newlyn Coombe (SE-bound) 13:31 15:28
Penzance Rope Walk (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:21 16:36 17:26
Penzance, opp Croft Road 07:46 08:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:21 16:36 17:26
Penzance Creeping Lane (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:22 16:37 17:27
Penzance Bottom of Lidden Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:23 16:38 17:28
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:24 16:39 17:29
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:33 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:30
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:35 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:32
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:36 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:33
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (SE-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:36 14:28 16:43 17:33
Newlyn, opp Chywoone Avenue 07:54 08:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:34
Newlyn Chywoone Crescent (NW-bound) 12:35 13:38 14:30
Newlyn Chywoone Avenue (W-bound) 07:54 08:56 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:40 14:32 16:44 17:34
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (NW-bound) 07:54 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:40 14:32 16:44 17:34
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 07:57 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:43 14:35 16:47 17:37
Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 07:58 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:44 14:36 16:48 17:38
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 08:01 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:47 14:39 16:51 17:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow