🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Sheffield - Newlyn - Penzance

Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 00:14 06:34 07:58 09:34 then hourly until 18:34 19:59 21:59
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 00:17 06:37 08:01 09:37 18:37 20:02 22:02
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 06:40 08:04 09:40 18:40 20:05 22:05
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (SE-bound) 06:40 08:04 09:40 18:40 20:05 22:05
Newlyn, opp Chywoone Avenue 06:41 08:05 09:41 18:41 20:06 22:06
Newlyn Chywoone Crescent (NW-bound) 06:42 08:06 09:42 18:42 20:07 22:07
Newlyn Chywoone Avenue (W-bound) 06:44 08:08 09:44 18:44 20:09 22:09
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (NW-bound) 06:44 08:08 09:44 18:44 20:09 22:09
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 06:45 08:09 09:45 18:45 20:10 22:10
Newlyn Bridge (NW-bound) 06:48 08:12 09:48 18:48 20:13 22:13
Newlyn Coombe (NW-bound) 06:50 08:14 09:50 18:50 20:15 22:15
Newlyn Cross Roads (NW-bound) 06:50 08:14 09:50 18:50 20:15 22:15
Newlyn Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:50 08:14 09:50 18:50 20:15 22:15
Penzance, opp Lansdowne Road 06:52 08:16 09:52 18:52 20:17 22:17
Penzance The Steps (NW-bound) 06:53 08:17 09:53 18:53 20:18 22:18
Penzance Cardinnis Road (SE-bound) 06:53 08:17 09:53 18:53 20:18 22:18
Penzance Trenoweth Road (W-bound) 06:54 08:18 08:54 09:54 18:54 20:19 22:19
Penzance Lansdowne Road (SE-bound) 06:54 08:18 08:54 09:54 18:54 20:19 22:19
Penzance Alverton (NE-bound) 06:54 08:18 08:54 09:54 18:54 20:19 22:19
Penzance Ymca (E-bound) 06:55 08:19 08:55 09:55 18:55 20:20 22:20
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 06:56 08:20 08:56 09:56 18:56 20:21 22:21
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 06:58 08:22 08:58 09:58 18:58 20:23 22:23
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 07:04 08:28 09:04 10:04 19:04 20:29 22:29

Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 08:45 09:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:35 21:35 23:50
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:13 18:13 19:38 21:38 23:53
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:13 18:13 19:38 21:38 23:53
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:14 18:14 19:39 21:39 23:54
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:14 18:14 19:39 21:39 23:54
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 07:35 08:50 09:15 18:15 19:40 21:40 23:55
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 07:35 08:50 09:15 18:15 19:40 21:40 23:55
Penzance, opp Lansdowne Road 07:35 08:50 09:15 18:15 19:40 21:40 23:55
Penzance The Steps (NW-bound) 07:35 08:50 09:15 18:15 19:40 21:40 23:55
Penzance Cardinnis Road (SE-bound) 07:36 08:51 09:16 18:16 19:41 21:41 23:56
Penzance Trenoweth Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:52 09:17 18:17 19:42 21:42 23:57
Penzance Lansdowne Road (SE-bound) 07:37 09:17 18:17 19:42 21:42 23:57
Newlyn Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:39 09:19 18:19 19:44 21:44 23:59
Newlyn Cross Roads (SE-bound) 07:40 09:20 18:20 19:45 21:45 00:00
Newlyn Coombe (SE-bound) 07:41 09:21 18:21 19:46 21:46 00:01
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 07:43 09:23 18:23 19:48 21:48 00:03
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 07:45 09:25 18:25 19:50 21:50 00:05
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:46 09:26 18:26 19:51 21:51 00:06
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (SE-bound) 07:46 09:26 18:26 19:51 21:51 00:06
Newlyn, opp Chywoone Avenue 07:47 09:27 18:27 19:52 21:52 00:07
Newlyn Chywoone Crescent (NW-bound) 07:48 09:28 18:28 19:53 21:53 00:08
Newlyn Chywoone Avenue (W-bound) 07:50 09:30 18:30 19:55 21:55 00:10
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (NW-bound) 07:50 09:30 18:30 19:55 21:55 00:10
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 07:53 09:33 18:33 19:58 21:58 00:13
Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 07:54 09:34 18:34 19:59 21:59 00:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go Cornwall Bus