bustimes.org

5 - Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield - Paul

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Paul - Sheffield - Newlyn - Penzance

Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 00:14 06:34 09:34 then hourly until 14:34 16:34 17:34 19:59 21:59
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 00:17 06:37 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 20:02 22:02
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 06:40 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 20:05 22:05
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (SE-bound) 06:40 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 20:05 22:05
Newlyn, opp Chywoone Avenue 06:41 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 20:06 22:06
Newlyn Chywoone Crescent (NW-bound) 06:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 20:07 22:07
Newlyn Chywoone Avenue (W-bound) 06:44 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 20:09 22:09
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (NW-bound) 06:44 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 20:09 22:09
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 06:45 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 20:10 22:10
Newlyn Bridge (NW-bound) 06:48 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 20:13 22:13
Newlyn Coombe (NW-bound) 06:50 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 20:15 22:15
Newlyn Cross Roads (NW-bound) 06:50 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 20:15 22:15
Newlyn Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:50 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 20:15 22:15
Penzance, opp Lansdowne Road 06:52 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 20:17 22:17
Penzance The Steps (NW-bound) 06:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 20:18 22:18
Penzance Cardinnis Road (SE-bound) 06:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 20:18 22:18
Penzance Trenoweth Road (W-bound) 06:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 20:19 22:19
Penzance Lansdowne Road (SE-bound) 06:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 20:19 22:19
Penzance Alverton (NE-bound) 06:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 20:19 22:19
Penzance Ymca (E-bound) 06:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 20:20 22:20
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 06:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 20:21 22:21
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 06:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 20:23 22:23
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 07:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 20:29 22:29

Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield - Paul

Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 08:45 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 16:10 17:10 19:35 21:35 23:50
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:46 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 19:36 21:36 23:51
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:48 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:38 21:38 23:53
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 08:48 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:38 21:38 23:53
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:48 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:38 21:38 23:53
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 08:49 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 19:39 21:39 23:54
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 08:49 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 19:39 21:39 23:54
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 08:50 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 19:40 21:40 23:55
Penzance, opp Lansdowne Road 08:50 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 19:40 21:40 23:55
Penzance The Steps (NW-bound) 08:51 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 19:41 21:41 23:56
Penzance Cardinnis Road (SE-bound) 08:51 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 19:41 21:41 23:56
Penzance Trenoweth Road (W-bound) 08:52 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 19:42 21:42 23:57
Penzance Lansdowne Road (SE-bound) 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 19:43 21:43 23:58
Newlyn Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 19:44 21:44 23:59
Newlyn Cross Roads (SE-bound) 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 19:45 21:45 00:00
Newlyn Coombe (SE-bound) 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 19:46 21:46 00:01
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 19:48 21:48 00:03
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 19:49 21:49 00:04
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 19:50 21:50 00:05
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (SE-bound) 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 19:51 21:51 00:06
Newlyn, opp Chywoone Avenue 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 19:52 21:52 00:07
Newlyn Chywoone Crescent (NW-bound) 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 19:53 21:53 00:08
Newlyn Chywoone Avenue (W-bound) 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 19:55 21:55 00:10
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (NW-bound) 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 19:56 21:56 00:11
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 19:57 21:57 00:12
Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 19:59 21:59 00:14
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 20:02 22:02 00:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall