bustimes.org

5 - PITSEA (Tesco Store) - Tyefields - Felmores - Whitmore Way - Basildon Bus Station - Westley Road)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Tesco Store) - Westley Road)

Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 06:29 07:44 then every 30 minutes until 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 then every 30 minutes until 22:34
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 06:32 07:47 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:36 22:36
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:33 07:48 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:37 22:37
Pitsea, opp Howards Park 06:34 07:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:38 22:38
Pitsea, adj Wickford Avenue 06:35 07:50 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:39 22:39
Pitsea, opp Crest Avenue 06:35 07:50 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:39 22:39
Pitsea, opp Kenneth Road 06:37 07:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:41 22:41
Felmores Tyefields (E-bound) 06:37 07:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:41 22:41
Felmores, adj Wilsner 06:38 07:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:41 22:41
Felmores, adj Havengore 06:39 07:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:42 22:42
Felmores, nr Great Ranton 06:40 07:55 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:42 22:42
Felmores, opp Tenterfields 06:41 07:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:43 22:43
Felmores, o/s Shops 05:42 06:42 07:57 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:44 22:44
Felmores, opp Loxford 05:43 06:43 07:58 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:45 22:45
Felmores, adj Northlands Park 05:44 06:44 07:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:46 22:46
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 05:45 06:45 08:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:47 22:47
Basildon, adj Barrington Gardens 05:45 06:45 08:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:47 22:47
Basildon, opp The Jolly Friar 05:46 06:46 08:01 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:48 22:48
Basildon, opp Matching Green 05:47 06:47 08:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:48 22:48
Basildon, adj Maplestead 05:48 06:48 08:03 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:49 22:49
Basildon, adj Quilters Straight 05:49 06:49 08:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 22:49
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 05:50 06:50 08:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 22:50
Basildon, opp The Upway 05:51 06:51 08:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 22:51
Basildon, adj Methersgate 05:52 06:52 08:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:51 22:51
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 08:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 22:52
Basildon, adj Audley Way 05:53 06:53 08:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:52 22:52
Basildon, adj Long Riding 05:54 06:54 08:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:53 22:53
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 05:55 06:55 08:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:53 22:53
Basildon Bus Station (Stand C) 05:57 06:57 08:12 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:55 22:55
Basildon Bus Station (Stand C) 06:00 07:00 08:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 06:02 07:02 08:19 15:49 16:01 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49
Basildon, opp The Knares 06:02 07:02 08:19 15:49 16:02 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 06:05 07:05 08:22 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52
Basildon, adj Rantree Fold 07:06 08:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Basildon, opp Castlemayne 07:06 08:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Basildon, adj Botelers 07:07 08:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Basildon, adj Leysings 07:07 08:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Basildon Hatterill (S-bound) 07:08 08:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Basildon, adj Amanda Close 07:08 08:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 07:09 08:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 07:09 08:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 07:10 08:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 07:11 08:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 07:12 08:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Langdon Hills, opp Samuel Road 07:15 08:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Langdon Hills, opp The Triangle 07:15 08:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Langdon Hills, adj Shelsley Drive 07:17 08:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Langdon Hills, adj Westley Road 07:18 08:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05

Westley Road) - PITSEA (Tesco Store)

Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 06:15 07:15 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:44 then every 30 minutes until
Langdon Hills, opp Westley Road 06:35 07:20 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Langdon Hills, opp Shelsley Drive 06:35 07:20 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Langdon Hills, adj The Triangle 06:36 07:21 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Langdon Hills, adj Samuel Road 06:37 07:22 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 06:41 07:26 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 06:41 07:26 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 06:42 07:27 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 06:44 07:29 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 06:45 07:30 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55
Basildon, nr Falstones 06:46 07:31 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56
Basildon, opp Amanda Close 06:47 07:32 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57
Basildon, opp Leysings 06:48 07:33 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Basildon, opp Botelers 06:49 07:34 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Basildon, o/s Castlemayne 06:49 07:34 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00
Basildon, opp Rantree Fold 06:50 07:35 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Basildon, adj The Knares 06:17 06:51 07:17 07:36 07:47 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:47 19:02
Basildon Ashdon Way (E-bound) 06:18 06:51 07:18 07:36 07:48 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:48 19:03
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 06:20 06:53 07:20 07:38 07:50 08:05 17:35 17:23 18:05 18:35 18:50 19:05
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Basildon, opp Audley Way 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Basildon, opp Methersgate 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Basildon, adj The Upway 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Basildon, opp Maplestead 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Basildon, adj Matching Green 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Basildon, o/s The Jolly Friar 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Basildon, opp Barrington Gardens 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Felmores, opp Northlands Park 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Felmores, adj Loxford 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Felmores, opp Shops 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Felmores, adj Tenterfields 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:41 22:11
Felmores, opp Great Ranton 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:42 22:12
Felmores, opp Havengore 06:41 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:43 22:13
Felmores, opp Wilsner 06:41 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:43 22:13
Felmores Tyefields (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:44 22:14
Pitsea, adj Kenneth Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:45 22:15
Pitsea, adj Crest Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:45 22:15
Pitsea, opp Wickford Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:46 22:16
Pitsea, o/s Howards Park 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:47 22:17
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:49 22:19
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:49 22:19
Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:51 22:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex