🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton - Staddiscombe

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Saltash - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton - Staddiscombe

Saltash, opp Frith Road 08:03 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:33
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 08:03 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:33
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:34
Burraton Grenfell Gardens (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35
Burraton Elm Cottages (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35
Saltash Russell Close (E-bound) 08:06 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:36
Saltash Oaklands Green (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37
Saltash Castlemead Drive (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37
Saltash, opp Castlemead Drive 08:08 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38
Saltash Hawthorns (SW-bound) 08:08 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38
Saltash Cornwall College (SW-bound) 08:09 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
St Stephens Long Park Road (E-bound) 08:09 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
Wearde St Stephens Road (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40
Wearde Windmill Hill (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:41
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 08:13 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:43
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 08:15 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 08:17 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:47 19:47
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 08:18 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 08:18 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:19 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 08:20 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 08:21 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:51
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 08:22 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:52
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 08:24 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:54 19:54
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 08:25 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 08:27 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 08:28 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:58
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:01
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:01 19:01 20:01
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03
Devonport Chapel Street (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:04
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06
Stonehouse Bridge (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:07
Stonehouse Union Street Post Office (E-bound) 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (E-bound) 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
Plymouth Two Trees (E-bound) 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:11
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:12
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:55
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:56
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:57
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:58
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:59
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:00
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:00
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:01
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:02
Pomphlett Rock Gardens (NE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:03
Pomphlett Billacombe Green (SE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:03
Billacombe Boringdon Terrace (SE-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:04
Billacombe Broadland Lane (SW-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:05
Billacombe Campbell Road (SW-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:05
Plymstock School (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:06
Plymstock, opp Dean Cross Road 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:07
Plymstock Broadway West (SE-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:08
Plymstock Church Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:08
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (NE-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:10
Plymstock Dunstone Road (N-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:10
Plymstock Dunstone Drive (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:09 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:11
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:09 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:11
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:12
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:12
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:13
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:14
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:12 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:14
Elburton Doreena Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:15
Elburton Village (NE-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:16
Elburton James Close (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:16
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:15 09:45 10:15 18:15 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Staddiscombe Social Club (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 18:20 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:21
Staddiscombe Southgate Avenue (NW-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:23 09:53 10:23 18:23 18:53 19:53 22:23

Staddiscombe - Elburton - Plymstock - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash

Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Elburton Coltness Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:15 18:15 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (SW-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:16 18:16 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (SW-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:17 18:17 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:19
Staddiscombe Social Club (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:18 18:18 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:20
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:18 18:18 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:20
Staddiscombe Holmwood Avenue (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:19 18:19 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:21
Staddiscombe Southgate Avenue (NW-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:20 18:20 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:22
Plymstock Challgood Rise (NE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:21 18:21 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:22
Plymstock Greenhill Close (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:22 18:22 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:23
Plymstock Orchardton Terrace (NW-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:22 18:22 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:23
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (NE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:23 18:23 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:24
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:24
Plymstock Berry Park Road (NW-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:25 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:25
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:26 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:26
Plymstock Dean Cross Road (NE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:26 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:26
Plymstock School (SE-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:27
Billacombe Campbell Road (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:28 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:28
Billacombe Stentaway Road (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:29 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:29
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (E-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:29 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:29
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:29 18:29 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30
Pomphlett Blackberry Lane (W-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:30 18:30 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Pomphlett Morrisons (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:31 18:31 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:32
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:32 18:32 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:33
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:33 18:33 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:34
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:35 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:36 18:36 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:37 18:37 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:36
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:39 18:39 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:37
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:40 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:38
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:43 18:43 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus