Bus Times

5 - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Saltash - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton

Saltash, opp Frith Road then every 20 minutes until 18:32 19:50 then hourly until
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 18:32 19:50
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 18:33 19:51
Burraton Grenfell Gardens (S-bound) 18:34 19:52
Burraton Elm Cottages (S-bound) 18:34 19:52
Saltash Russell Close (E-bound) 18:35 19:53
Saltash Oaklands Green (E-bound) 18:36 19:54
Saltash Castlemead Drive (E-bound) 18:36 19:54
Saltash, opp Castlemead Drive 18:37 19:55
Saltash Hawthorns (SW-bound) 18:37 19:55
Saltash Cornwall College (SW-bound) 18:38 19:56
St Stephens Long Park Road (E-bound) 18:38 19:56
Wearde St Stephens Road (NE-bound) 18:39 19:57
Wearde Windmill Hill (E-bound) 18:40 19:58
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 18:42 20:00
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 18:44 20:02
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 18:46 20:04
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 18:47 20:05
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 18:47 20:05
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 18:48 20:06
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 18:49 20:07
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 18:50
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 18:51
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 18:52
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 18:53
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 18:54
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 18:54
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 18:55
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 18:56
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 18:57
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 18:59
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 18:59
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 19:00
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 19:01
Devonport Chapel Street (SE-bound) 19:01
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 19:02
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 19:03
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 19:04
Stonehouse Bridge (E-bound) 19:05
Stonehouse Union Street Post Office (E-bound) 19:06
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (E-bound) 19:07
Plymouth Two Trees (E-bound) 19:08
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 19:09
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 19:11
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 06:15 06:45 07:20 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:15 20:15 23:15
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 06:16 06:46 07:22 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:31 19:16 20:16 23:16
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 06:17 06:47 07:23 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:32 19:17 20:17 23:17
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:25 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:19 20:19 23:19
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:26 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:20 20:20 23:20
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:27 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:21 20:21 23:21
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:27 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:21 20:21 23:21
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:28 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:37 19:22 20:22 23:22
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:30 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:23 20:23 23:23
Pomphlett Rock Gardens (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:32 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:24 20:24 23:24
Pomphlett Billacombe Green (SE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:32 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:24 20:24 23:24
Billacombe Boringdon Terrace (SE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:33 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:40 19:25 20:25 23:25
Billacombe Broadland Lane (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:34 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:41 19:26 20:26 23:26
Billacombe Campbell Road (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:35 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:26 20:26 23:26
Plymstock School (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:35 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:42 19:27 20:27 23:27
Plymstock, opp Dean Cross Road 06:28 06:58 07:36 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:28 20:28 23:28
Plymstock Broadway West (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:38 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:29 20:29 23:29
Plymstock Church Road (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:38 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:29 20:29 23:29
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:40 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:31 20:31 23:31
Plymstock Dunstone Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:40 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:31 20:31 23:31
Plymstock Dunstone Drive (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:41 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:32 20:32 23:32
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:41 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:32 20:32 23:32
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:42 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:33 20:33 23:33
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:42 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:48 19:33 20:33 23:33
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:43 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:34 20:34 23:34
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:43 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:34 20:34 23:34
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:44 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:35 20:35 23:35
Elburton Doreena Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:44 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:35 20:35 23:35
Elburton Village (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:45 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:36 20:36 23:36
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:48 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:39 20:39 23:39

Elburton - Plymstock - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash

Plymstock School (S-bound) then every 20 minutes until 15:20 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 14:50 15:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:41 23:41
Elburton Coltness Road (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 14:50 15:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:41 23:41
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (SW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 14:51 15:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:42 23:42
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (SW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 14:52 15:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:43 23:43
Staddiscombe Social Club (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 14:53 15:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:44 23:44
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 14:53 15:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:44 23:44
Staddiscombe Holmwood Avenue (SW-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 14:54 15:14 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:45 23:45
Staddiscombe Southgate Avenue (NW-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 14:55 15:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:01 19:46 23:46
Plymstock Challgood Rise (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 14:56 15:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:46 23:46
Plymstock Greenhill Close (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:37 14:57 15:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:47 23:47
Plymstock Orchardton Terrace (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 14:57 15:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:47 23:47
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (NE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:38 14:58 15:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:48 23:48
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:39 14:59 15:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:48 23:48
Plymstock Berry Park Road (NW-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:40 15:00 15:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:49 23:49
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:41 15:01 15:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:50 23:50
Plymstock Dean Cross Road (NE-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:41 15:01 15:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:50 23:50
Plymstock School (SE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:42 15:02 15:20 15:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:51 23:51
Billacombe Campbell Road (NE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:43 15:03 15:21 15:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:52 23:52
Billacombe Stentaway Road (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:44 15:04 15:22 15:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:53 23:53
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:44 15:04 15:22 15:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:53 23:53
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:45 15:05 15:23 15:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:53 23:53
Pomphlett Blackberry Lane (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:46 15:06 15:24 15:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:54 23:54
Pomphlett Morrisons (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:47 15:07 15:25 15:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:55 23:55
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:48 15:08 15:26 15:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:56 23:56
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:49 15:09 15:27 15:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:57 23:57
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:50 15:10 15:28 15:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:58 23:58
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:51 15:11 15:29 15:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:58 23:58
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:53 15:13 15:31 15:33 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:59 23:59
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:55 15:15 15:33 15:35 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:15 20:00 00:00
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:56 15:16 15:34 15:36 17:16 17:36 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:16 20:01 00:01
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:58 15:18 15:36 15:38 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:17 20:02 00:02
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 15:20 15:38 15:40 17:20 17:40 17:57 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:18 20:03 00:03
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 06:10 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 15:30 15:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:20
Plymouth Walkabout (W-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 15:31 15:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:21
Plymouth Pavilions (W-bound) 06:12 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 15:32 15:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:22
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (W-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 15:33 15:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:22
Stonehouse Union Street (W-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 15:35 15:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:24
Stonehouse Brewery Tap (W-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 15:35 15:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:24
Stonehouse Richmond Walk (W-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 15:36 15:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:25
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (NW-bound) 06:17 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 15:37 15:57 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:26
Mount Wise Cumberland Gardens (W-bound) 06:18 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 15:38 15:58 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:26
Devonport Chapel Street (NW-bound) 06:19 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 15:39 15:59 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:27
Devonport Granby Way (N-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 15:40 16:00 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:28
Devonport Washborne Tower (N-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 15:40 16:00 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:28
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 15:40 16:00 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:28
Devonport Albert Gate (W-bound) 06:21 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 15:41 16:01 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:29
Devonport Keyham Road Flats (N-bound) 06:22 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 15:42 16:02 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:30
Keyham Saltash Road (NW-bound) 06:23 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 15:43 16:03 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:31
Keyham Goschen Centre (NW-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 15:44 16:04 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:32
Keyham Saltash Road (NE-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 15:44 16:04 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:32
Keyham HMS Drake (N-bound) 06:26 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:34
Keyham Wombwell Crescent (NE-bound) 06:26 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:34
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:36
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 06:29 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 15:49 16:09 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:37
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 06:31 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:39
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (NW-bound) 06:31 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:39
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:40
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (NW-bound) 06:32 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:40
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (NW-bound) 06:33 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 15:53 16:13 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:41
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 06:36 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 15:56 16:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:44
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 06:36 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 15:56 16:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:44
Wearde Windmill Hill (SW-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:46
Wearde St Stephens Road (SW-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:46
St Stephens Long Park Road School (W-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:46
St Stephens Long Park Road (W-bound) 06:38 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:47
Saltash, opp Cornwall College 06:39 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 15:59 16:19 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:48
Saltash Hawthorns (NE-bound) 06:39 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 15:59 16:19 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:48
Saltash Castlemead Drive (N-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 16:00 16:20 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:48
Saltash, opp Frith Road 06:42 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 16:02 16:22 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:50

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus