🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Strensall - Huntington - York City Centre - Acomb

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Strensall - Acomb

Strensall Brecks Lane 06:19 then every 30 minutes until 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:50 22:50
Strensall The Old Station 06:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:50 22:50
Strensall, opp Northfields 06:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 21:51 22:51
Strensall Library (opp) 06:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:52
Strensall, opp Middlecroft Drive 06:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:03 20:03 21:03 21:53 22:53
Strensall, opp Melcombe Avenue 06:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:54
Strensall, adj Knapton Close 06:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:54
Strensall Camp, opp Barley Rise 06:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:54
Strensall Camp (o/s) 06:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:55 22:55
Towthorpe, o/s Strensall Park 06:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:57 22:57
Towthorpe Moor Lane (adj) 06:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:57 22:57
Earswick Grange (o/s 346 Strensall Rd) 06:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:58 22:58
Earswick, opp Foss Bank Farm 06:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:09 20:09 21:09 21:59 22:59
Earswick Village (opp) 06:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:00 23:00
Huntington, adj Avon Drive 06:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:01 23:01
Huntington, o/s Memorial Hall 06:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:01 23:01
Huntington, opp Linden Close 06:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:02 23:02
Huntington, adj North Lane 06:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:03 23:03
Huntington, opp North Moor Shops 06:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:03 23:03
Huntington WMC (opp) 06:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:03 23:03
Huntington Mill Hill (o/s 546 H'ton Rd) 06:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:05 23:05
Huntington School (o/s) 06:33 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:05 23:05
Huntington, opp St Andrew's Church 06:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:06 23:06
Huntington, adj Alexander Avenue 06:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:07 23:07
Huntington, opp Meadowfields Drive 06:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:08 23:08
Huntington Yearsley Grove (opp River Foss) 06:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:08 23:08
Huntington, adj Bell Farm 06:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:09 23:09
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (opp Mallard Landings) 06:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:10 23:10
Clifton Haley's Terrace (o/s 15) 06:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:11 23:11
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (o/s Rowntree Theatre) 06:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:12 23:12
The Groves, o/s Haxby Road School 06:41 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:13 23:13
The Groves Walpole Street 06:43 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:14 23:14
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 06:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:16 23:16
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 06:48 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:17 23:17
York Theatre Royal (EF) 06:50 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:19 23:19
York Station Road (CE) 06:54 17:24 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:21 23:21
York Rail Station (RF) 06:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:22 23:22
York Blossom Street (BC) 06:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:23 23:23
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 06:57 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:24 23:24
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 06:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:25 23:25
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 06:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:26 23:26
Holgate Park (opp) 07:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:27 23:27
Holgate, adj Grantham Drive 07:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:28 23:28
Holgate, opp Seldon Road 07:03 17:33 18:04 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:29 23:29
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 07:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:30 23:30
Acomb, opp Ouse Acres 07:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:31 23:31
Acomb, opp Plantation Drive 07:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:31 23:31
Acomb, adj Wheatlands Grove 07:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:32 23:32
Beckfield Lane, opp Low Poppleton Lane 07:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:32 23:32
Beckfield Lane End 07:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:32 23:32
Beckfield Lane, opp Norman Drive 07:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:33 23:33
Beckfield Lane, o/s The Green Tree 07:08 17:38 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:33 23:33
Beckfield Lane, opp Ostman Road Shops 07:08 17:38 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:34 23:34
Beckfield Lane, o/s Carr Infant School 07:09 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:34 23:34
Acomb, opp Garden Court 07:10 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:35 23:35
Acomb, o/s Danebury Court 07:10 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:36 23:36
Acomb, opp Danebury Crescent 07:11 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:36 23:36
Acomb, adj Rosedale Avenue 07:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:37 23:37
Acomb Green (opp) 07:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:37 23:37
Acomb Library (o/s) 07:14 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:39 23:39

Acomb - Strensall

Acomb Green (adj) 06:21 06:51 07:07 then every 30 minutes until 18:07
Acomb, opp Rosedale Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:07 18:07
Acomb, adj Danebury Crescent 06:22 06:52 07:08 18:08
Acomb, opp Danebury Court 06:22 06:52 07:09 18:09
Acomb, adj Garden Court 06:23 06:53 07:10 18:10
Acomb, opp Carr Infant School 06:24 06:54 07:11 18:11
Beckfield Lane, adj Ostman Road Shops 06:25 06:55 07:12 18:12
Beckfield Lane, opp The Green Tree 06:26 06:56 07:12 18:12
Beckfield Lane, adj Norman Drive 06:27 06:57 07:13 18:13
Beckfield Lane Newlands Drive 06:27 06:57 07:14 18:14
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 06:28 06:58 07:15 18:15
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 06:28 06:58 07:15 18:15
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 06:29 06:59 07:16 18:16
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:17 18:17
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:18 18:18
Holgate, adj Seldon Road 06:32 07:02 07:18 18:18
Holgate, opp Grantham Drive 06:33 07:03 07:19 18:19
Holgate Park (o/s) 06:35 07:05 07:20 18:20
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 06:36 07:06 07:21 18:21
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 06:37 07:07 07:22 18:22
York, adj Cambridge Street 06:38 07:08 07:22 18:22
York Blossom Street (BA) 06:39 07:09 07:23 18:23
York Rail Station (RB) 06:42 07:12 07:25 18:25
York Station Avenue (RM) 06:43 07:13 07:27 18:27
York Theatre Royal (E-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:30 18:30
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 06:45 07:15 07:31 18:31
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 06:46 07:16 07:32 18:32
The Groves, o/s Clarence Gardens 06:48 07:18 07:34 18:34
The Groves, opp Haxby Road School 06:49 07:19 07:36 18:36
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Rowntree Theatre) 06:51 07:21 07:38 18:38
Clifton Haley's Terrace (opp 9) 06:51 07:21 07:38 18:38
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (adj Mallard Landings) 06:52 07:22 07:39 18:39
Huntington, opp Bell Farm 06:53 07:23 07:40 18:40
Huntington Yearsley Grove (adj River Foss) 06:53 07:24 07:41 18:41
Huntington, adj Meadowfields Drive 06:54 07:25 07:42 18:42
Huntington, opp Alexander Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:42 18:42
Huntington, o/s St Andrew's Church 06:55 07:26 07:43 18:43
Huntington School (opp) 06:56 07:27 07:44 18:44
Huntington Mill Hill (o/s 539 H'ton Rd) 06:56 07:27 07:44 18:44
Huntington WMC (o/s) 06:58 07:29 07:46 18:46
Huntington, o/s North Moor Shops 06:58 07:29 07:46 18:46
Huntington, opp North Lane 06:58 07:29 07:46 18:46
Huntington, opp Memorial Hall 06:59 07:30 07:47 18:47
Huntington, opp Avon Drive 06:59 07:30 07:47 18:47
Earswick Village (adj) 07:00 07:32 07:49 18:49
Earswick, adj Foss Bank Farm 07:01 07:32 07:49 18:49
Earswick Grange (opp 346 Strensall Rd) 07:02 07:33 07:50 18:50
Towthorpe Moor Lane (opp) 07:02 07:34 07:51 18:51
Towthorpe, opp Strensall Park 07:02 07:34 07:51 18:51
Strensall Camp, opp Queen Elizabeth Barracks 07:03 07:35 07:52 18:52
Strensall Camp (opp) 07:03 07:36 07:53 18:53
Strensall Camp, adj Barley Rise 07:04 07:36 07:53 18:53
Strensall, opp Knapton Close 07:04 07:37 07:54 18:54
Strensall, adj Melcombe Avenue 07:05 07:37 07:54 18:54
Strensall, adj Middlecroft Drive 07:05 07:38 07:55 18:55
Strensall Library (o/s) 07:06 07:39 07:56 18:56
Strensall, adj Northfields 07:06 07:39 07:56 18:56
Strensall Brecks Lane 07:08 07:41 07:58 18:58

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First York