🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Tamworth - Kerria

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Tamworth - Kerria

Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10
Bolehall, opp Manor Road 07:10 09:40 14:40 18:10
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 07:11 09:41 14:41 18:11
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 07:12 09:42 14:42 18:12
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 07:12 09:42 14:42 18:12
Bolehall, adj The Winning Post PH 07:13 09:43 14:43 18:13
Bolehall, adj Scott Road 07:14 09:44 14:44 18:14
Bolehall, adj Edward Court 07:15 09:45 14:45 18:15
Amington, opp Tudor Crescent 07:15 09:45 14:45 18:15
Glascote, opp Canning Road 07:16 09:46 14:46 18:16
Glascote Heath, adj Sheepcote Lane 07:17 09:47 14:47 18:17
Amington, opp Briar 07:17 09:47 14:47 18:17
Amington, opp Foxglove 07:18 09:48 14:48 18:18
Amington, adj Jasmine Road 07:19 09:49 14:49 18:19
Amington, opp Juniper 07:20 09:50 14:50 18:20
Amington, adj Spruce 07:20 09:50 14:50 18:20
Amington, opp Sorbus 07:21 09:51 14:51 18:21
Amington, opp Saffron 07:22 09:52 14:52 18:22
Amington, adj Kerria Centre 07:23 09:53 14:53 18:23

Kerria - Tamworth

Amington, adj Kerria Centre 07:23 then every 30 minutes until 09:53 then hourly until 14:53 then every 30 minutes until 18:23
Amington, adj Juniper 07:23 09:53 14:53 18:23
Amington, opp Jasmine Road 07:24 09:54 14:54 18:24
Amington, adj Foxglove 07:25 09:55 14:55 18:25
Amington, adj Brookweed 07:26 09:56 14:56 18:26
Glascote Heath, opp Sheepcote Lane 07:27 09:57 14:57 18:27
Glascote, adj Canning Road 07:28 09:58 14:58 18:28
Amington, adj Tudor Crescent 07:29 09:59 14:59 18:29
Bolehall, opp Edward Court 07:30 10:00 15:00 18:30
Bolehall, adj Argyle Street 07:31 10:01 15:01 18:31
Bolehall, opp Wesley Way 07:32 10:02 15:02 18:32
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 07:33 10:03 15:03 18:33
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 07:34 10:04 15:04 18:34
Bolehall, opp Moor Lane 07:35 10:05 15:05 18:35
Bolehall, adj Railway viaduct 07:36 10:06 15:06 18:36
Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:37 10:07 15:07 18:37

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands