bustimes.org

5 - Telford - Donnington - Newport - Stafford

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Stafford - Newport - Donnington - Telford

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 4) 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B3) 09:35 17:35
Stafford, opp Railway Station 09:35 17:35
Stafford, adj Rowley Avenue 09:35 17:35
Stafford, opp Deanshill Close 09:36 17:36
Stafford, nr Oakbrook Close 09:37 17:37
Stafford, opp Castle Church 09:38 17:38
Stafford, adj Thorneyfields Lane 09:38 17:38
Stafford, adj Sundown Drive 09:39 17:39
Billington, opp Derrington Lane 09:40 17:40
Billington, opp Bury Road 09:41 17:41
Billington Hall (adj) 09:42 17:42
Haughton, opp Prince Avenue 09:46 17:46
Haughton, opp St Giles Church 09:46 17:46
Haughton, adj Post Office 09:46 17:46
Haughton, adj Shropshire Inn PH 09:47 17:47
Haughton, opp Parkhead House 09:47 17:47
Haughton, adj Pear Tree Bank Farm 09:49 17:49
Gnosall, opp Middle Field 09:50 17:50
Gnosall, opp Sharman Way 09:51 17:51
Gnosall, adj Greenfields Roundabout 09:51 17:51
Gnosall, nr Audmore Road 09:51 17:51
Gnosall, adj Elton Way 09:52 17:52
Gnosall, opp Knightley Way 09:52 17:52
Gnosall, opp Station Road 09:53 17:53
Gnosall Heath, adj Wharf Road 09:53 17:53
Gnosall Heath, adj The Rank 09:54 17:54
Gnosall Heath, opp Navigation Inn PH 09:55 17:55
Coton, adj Rose Cottage 09:55 17:55
Coton, opp Green Acres 09:55 17:55
Coton Bank Farm (adj) 09:55 17:55
Beffcote, opp David's Pits Covert 09:59 17:59
Outwoods Road (adj) 10:00 18:00
Outwoods, opp Aqualate Park 10:03 18:03
Newport, adj Mere Park Garden Centre 10:05 18:05
Newport, opp Daniels Cross 10:05 18:05
Newport, adj Broadway 10:06 18:06
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand A) 08:27 09:27 10:07 18:07
Newport, adj Boots 08:27 09:27 10:07 18:07
Newport, opp Police Station 08:28 09:28 10:08 18:08
Newport, adj Doctors Surgery 08:28 09:28 10:08 18:08
Newport, adj Walnut Close 08:28 09:28 10:08 18:08
Church Aston, adj Mulberry Close 08:28 09:28 10:08 18:08
Church Aston, adj Richmond Close 08:29 09:29 10:09 18:09
Church Aston, adj Village Hall 08:29 09:29 10:09 18:09
Church Aston, opp Moorfield Lane 08:29 09:29 10:09 18:09
Church Aston, opp Wrekin Terrace 08:30 09:30 10:10 18:10
Lilleshall, adj The Woodlands 08:32 09:32 10:12 18:12
Lilleshall, after Brockton Roundabout 08:32 09:32 10:12 18:12
Lilleshall, before Willmoor Lane 08:33 09:33 10:13 18:13
Lilleshall, opp Primary School 08:34 09:34 10:14 18:14
Lilleshall, opp St Michaels Church 08:35 09:35 10:15 18:15
Lilleshall, adj Old Hall 08:36 09:36 10:16 18:16
Lilleshall, opp Church Road 08:37 09:37 10:17 18:17
Muxton, adj Sutherland Drive 08:39 09:39 10:19 18:19
Muxton, adj Breton Park 08:40 09:40 10:20 18:20
Muxton, nr Post Office 08:41 09:41 10:21 18:21
Muxton, on Donnington Wood Way 08:42 09:42 10:22 18:22
Donnington, opp Ash Road 08:42 09:42 10:22 18:22
Donnington, opp Jubilee Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:23 18:23
Donnington, adj Bell Gate 08:43 09:43 10:23 18:23
Donnington, adj The Common 08:44 09:44 10:24 18:24
Donnington, opp Ambulance Station 08:45 09:45 10:25 18:25
Donnington Parade (SW-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:26 18:26
Donnington, adj Leonard Close 08:46 09:46 10:26 18:26
Donnington, after James Way 08:47 09:47 10:27 18:27
Donnington, opp West Avenue 08:48 09:48 10:28 18:28
Trench, opp Charles Street 08:49 09:49 10:29 18:29
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Lamb Inn 08:51 09:51 10:31 18:31
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Johnstone Close 08:51 09:51 10:31 18:31
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Cappoquin Drive 08:53 09:53 10:33 18:33
St George’s, opp The Talbot 08:53 09:53 10:33 18:33
St George’s, opp Walker Crescent 08:54 09:54 10:34 18:34
St George’s, opp New Street 08:55 09:55 10:35 18:35
St George’s, adj Rothwell Close 08:55 09:55 10:35 18:35
St George’s, opp Albion Inn 08:57 09:57 10:37 18:37
St George’s, opp Willows Road 08:57 09:57 10:37 18:37
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand B) 08:58 09:58 10:38 18:38
Oakengates, opp Hancock's Drive 08:58 09:58 10:38 18:38
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island 08:58 09:58 10:38 18:38
Oakengates, opp Central Park 08:59 09:59 10:39 18:39
Priorslee Roundabout (before) 09:01 10:01 10:41 18:41
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 09:02 10:02 10:42 18:42
Telford Central (adj) 09:04 10:04 10:44 18:44
Telford, adj Matheson House 09:07 10:07 10:47 18:47
Telford, o/s Bus Station 09:07 10:07 10:47 18:47

Telford - Donnington - Newport - Stafford

Telford Bus Station (Stand H) 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:10
Telford, opp Matheson House 09:10 16:10 17:10
Telford Central (adj) 09:13 16:13 17:13
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 09:14 16:14 17:14
Priorslee Roundabout (after) 09:15 16:15 17:15
Oakengates, adj Central Park 09:16 16:16 17:16
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island 09:17 16:17 17:17
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive 09:17 16:17 17:17
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 09:19 16:19 17:19
St George’s, adj Willows Road 09:20 16:20 17:20
St George’s, adj Albion Inn 09:20 16:20 17:20
St George’s, opp Rothwell Close 09:21 16:21 17:21
St George’s, adj New Street 09:22 16:22 17:22
St George’s, adj Walker Crescent 09:23 16:23 17:23
St George’s, adj The Talbot 09:24 16:24 17:24
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Cappoquin Drive 09:24 16:24 17:24
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Johnstone Close 09:25 16:25 17:25
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Lamb Inn 09:26 16:26 17:26
Trench, adj Charles Street 09:27 16:27 17:27
Donnington, adj West Avenue 09:28 16:28 17:28
Donnington, before James Way 09:29 16:29 17:29
Donnington, opp Leonard Close 09:30 16:30 17:30
Donnington Parade (NE-bound) 09:31 16:31 17:31
Donnington, adj Ambulance Station 09:31 16:31 17:31
Donnington, nr Ambulance Station 09:31 16:31 17:31
Donnington, opp The Common 09:32 16:32 17:32
Donnington, opp Bell Gate 09:32 16:32 17:32
Donnington, adj Jubilee Avenue 09:33 16:33 17:33
Donnington, adj Ash Road 09:33 16:33 17:33
Muxton, opp Post Office 09:34 16:34 17:34
Muxton, opp Breton Park 09:35 16:35 17:35
Muxton, opp Sutherland Drive 09:36 16:36 17:36
Lilleshall, adj Church Road 09:38 16:38 17:38
Lilleshall, opp Old Hall 09:39 16:39 17:39
Lilleshall, adj St Michaels Church 09:39 16:39 17:39
Lilleshall, adj Primary School 09:42 16:42 17:42
Lilleshall, after Willmoor Lane 09:43 16:43 17:43
Lilleshall, before Barrack Lane 09:43 16:43 17:43
Lilleshall, before Brockton Roundabout 09:44 16:44 17:44
Lilleshall, opp The Woodlands 09:45 16:45 17:45
Church Aston, adj Wrekin Terrace 09:46 16:46 17:46
Church Aston, adj Aston Hill Cottages 09:46 16:46 17:46
Church Aston, opp Village Hall 09:47 16:47 17:47
Church Aston, opp Richmond Close 09:47 16:47 17:47
Church Aston, opp Mulberry Close 09:48 16:48 17:48
Newport, opp Walnut Close 09:48 16:48 17:48
Newport, opp Doctors Surgery 09:48 16:48 17:48
Newport, adj Police Station 09:49 16:49 17:49
Newport, adj Guildhall 09:49 16:49 17:49
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand B) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Newport, opp Broadway 08:50 09:50 16:50
Newport, adj Daniels Cross 08:51 09:51 16:51
Newport, opp Mere Park Garden Centre 08:51 09:51 16:51
Outwoods, adj Aqualate Park 08:52 09:52 16:52
Outwoods Road (opp) 08:54 09:54 16:54
Beffcote, adj David's Pits Covert 08:55 09:55 16:55
Coton Bank Cottage (adj) 08:59 09:59 16:59
Coton, opp Rose Cottage 08:59 09:59 16:59
Gnosall Heath, nr Navigation Inn PH 09:00 10:00 17:00
Gnosall Heath, opp The Rank 09:00 10:00 17:00
Gnosall Heath, opp Wharf Road 09:01 10:01 17:01
Gnosall, adj Station Road 09:01 10:01 17:01
Gnosall, adj Knightley Way 09:02 10:02 17:02
Gnosall, opp Elton Way 09:02 10:02 17:02
Gnosall, adj Ashmore Drive 09:03 10:03 17:03
Gnosall, adj Audmore Road 09:03 10:03 17:03
Gnosall, opp Greenfields Roundabout 09:03 10:03 17:03
Gnosall, adj Sharman Way 09:03 10:03 17:03
Gnosall, adj Middle Field 09:04 10:04 17:04
Haughton, opp Pear Tree Bank Farm 09:05 10:05 17:05
Haughton, adj Parkhead House 09:07 10:07 17:07
Haughton, opp Shropshire Inn PH 09:09 10:09 17:09
Haughton, opp Post Office 09:09 10:09 17:09
Haughton, adj St Giles Church 09:10 10:10 17:10
Haughton, adj Prince Avenue 09:10 10:10 17:10
Haughton, opp Bradley Lane 09:11 10:11 17:11
Billington Bank (opp) 09:13 10:13 17:13
Billington, adj Bury Road 09:15 10:15 17:15
Billington, adj Derrington Lane 09:16 10:16 17:16
Stafford, opp Sundown Drive 09:18 10:18 17:18
Stafford, opp Thorneyfields Lane 09:19 10:19 17:19
Stafford, adj Castle Church 09:19 10:19 17:19
Stafford, opp Oakbrook Close 09:21 10:21 17:21
Stafford, adj Deanshill Close 09:21 10:21 17:21
Stafford, opp Rowley Avenue 09:22 10:22 17:22
Stafford, adj Railway Station 09:23 10:23 17:23
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 09:25 10:25 17:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North