Bus Times

5 - Weymouth - Crossways - Dorchester

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches

Weymouth - Crossways - Dorchester

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:55
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:56
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:57
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:58
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:58
Overcombe Corner (opp) 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:01
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:02
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:44 11:44 14:44 17:04
Preston Cedar Drive (NE-bound) 09:44 11:44 14:44 17:04
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:05
Preston The Spice Ship (E-bound) 09:47 11:47 14:47 17:07
Osmington Plough Cottages (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 14:48 17:08
Osmington The Sunray (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:09
Osmington Garage (NE-bound) 09:50 11:50 14:50 17:10
Warmwell Poxwell Cottages (N-bound) 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:12
Warmwell Cross (NE-bound) 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:15
Warmwell The Post Office (N-bound) 09:56 11:56 14:56 17:16
Crossways Warmwell Leisure Resort (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:20
Crossways Dick O Th' Banks Road (E-bound) 07:40 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:24
Crossways Dick O' Th' Banks Road East (E-bound) 07:40 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:24
Five Crossways (SW-bound) 07:42 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:25
Crossways The Garage (SW-bound) 07:42 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:25
Crossways Post Office (W-bound) 07:44 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:27
Crossways Empool Close (SW-bound) 07:44 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:27
Higher Woodsford Egdon Heath (W-bound) 07:46 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:29
W Stafford Tenantrees (W-bound) 07:49 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:32
W Knighton Smithy Cottage (S-bound) 07:52 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:35
W Knighton Lewell Way (SE-bound) 07:53 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:36
W Knighton Broadmayne First School (N-bound) 07:53 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:36
Broadmayne Charlmont Cross (SW-bound) 07:55 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:38
Whitcombe Church (NW-bound) 07:57 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:40
Fordington Max Gate Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:00 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:42
Dorchester Sandringham Court (NW-bound) 08:01 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:43
Fordington Prince of Wales Road (SW-bound) 08:03 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:44
Dorchester Prince of Wales Road (NW-bound) 08:05 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:45
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 08:09 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:48
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 08:11
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 08:14
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 08:15
Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 08:20

Dorchester - Crossways - Weymouth

Dorchester The Thomas Hardye School (W-bound) 15:45
Dorchester Williams Avenue (E-bound) 15:51
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:55 17:55
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:55 17:55
Dorchester London Close (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 13:37 15:57 17:57
Fordington Lubbecke Way (S-bound) 08:38 10:38 13:38 15:58 17:58
Dorchester Sandringham Court (SE-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:40 16:00 18:00
Dorchester Fordington Fields (SE-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:40 16:00 18:00
Fordington Max Gate Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:40 16:00 18:00
Whitcombe Church (SE-bound) 08:42 10:42 13:42 16:02 18:02
Broadmayne Charlmont Cross (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:05 18:05
W Knighton Lewell Way (N-bound) 08:47 10:47 13:47 16:07 18:07
W Knighton, opp Smithy Cottage 08:47 10:47 13:47 16:07 18:07
W Stafford Tenantrees (E-bound) 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:10 18:10
Higher Woodsford Egdon Heath (N-bound) 08:54 10:54 13:54 16:14 18:14
Crossways Dick O Th' Banks Road (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:17 18:17
Crossways Dick O' Th' Banks Road East (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:17 18:17
Five Crossways (SW-bound) 08:58 10:58 13:58 16:18 18:18
Crossways The Garage (SW-bound) 08:58 10:58 13:58 16:18 18:18
Crossways Post Office (W-bound) 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:20 18:20
Crossways Empool Close (SW-bound) 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:20
Crossways Warmwell Leisure Resort (SW-bound) 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:23
Warmwell The Post Office (SE-bound) 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:26
Warmwell Cross (W-bound) 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:27
Warmwell Cross (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:28
Warmwell Poxwell Manor (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:30
Osmington Mills Road (SW-bound) 09:13 11:13 14:13 16:33
Osmington The Sunray (SW-bound) 09:13 11:13 14:13 16:33
Osmington, opp Shortlake Lane 09:13 11:13 14:13 16:33
Preston The Spice Ship (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:36
Preston Fisherbridge (SW-bound) 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:36
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:37
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:39
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:39
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:41
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:43
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:44
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:44
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:45
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:47

More information