🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Hutton - Uphill Hospital - Weston Centre - Worle

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Hutton - Uphill Hospital - Weston Centre - Worle

Lower Canada Vereland Road (N-bound) 07:05 then hourly until
Hutton Moorcroft Road (N-bound) 07:06
Hutton Littlemead Close (W-bound) 07:06
Hutton Holm Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 18:08
Hutton Warren Close (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 18:09
Hutton Oldmixon Road (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 18:10
Oldmixon Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Oldmixon Hillside (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 18:12
Bleadon Hill Brockley Crescent (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Bleadon Hill Burnham Close (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14
Bleadon Hill Burnham Drive (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 18:15
Uphill Hospital Grounds (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17
Uphill Folly Lane (SW-bound) 07:18 08:18 18:18
Uphill The Ship (W-bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19
Uphill The Dolphin (W-bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19
Uphill Wharf (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20
Uphill Beach End Road (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20
Uphill Westhaven School (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 18:21
Uphill School (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 18:21
Uphill Old Church Road (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:23
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (NW-bound) 07:24 08:24 18:24
Clarence Park Charlton Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 18:25
Clarence Park Plumley Court (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 18:26
Clarence Park Clarence Road South (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 18:27
Clarence Park Severn Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 18:28
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop X) 07:31 08:31 18:31
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 07:32 08:32 18:32
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 07:33 08:33 18:33
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 07:37 08:37 18:37
Weston-super-Mare Winter Gardens (Stop K) 07:39 08:39 18:39
Weston-super-Mare Weston College (Stop SS) 07:40 08:40 18:40
Weston-super-Mare Waterloo Street (Stop H) 07:41 08:41 18:41
Grove Park Boulevard (Stop F) 07:41 08:41 18:41
Weston-super-Mare Albert Quadrant (Stop Z) 07:42 08:42 18:42
Ashcombe Park Stafford Place (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 18:42
Ashcombe Park Arundell Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 18:43
Ashcombe Park Eastfield Gardens (E-bound) 07:44 08:44 18:44
Ashcombe Park Manor Road (E-bound) 07:44 08:44 18:44
Ashcombe Park Forest Drive (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 18:45
Ashcombe Park Road (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 18:46
Ashcombe Park Underwood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:46 08:46 18:46
Milton Brow (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 18:47
Milton Furland Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 18:48
Worle Edgecombe Avenue (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 18:49
Worle Whittington Drive (NE-bound) 07:50 08:50 18:50
Worle Hawthorn Hill (NE-bound) 07:51 08:51 18:51
Worle Pilgrims Way (NE-bound) 07:52 08:52 18:52
Worle The Quarry (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 18:53
Worle Anson Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 18:55
Worle Cornwallis Avenue (SE-bound) 07:56 08:56 18:56
Worle Queensway Underpass (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 18:58
Worle St Marks Church (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 18:59
Worle Becket Road (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 18:59
Worle Terminus B (B) 08:01 09:01 19:01

Worle - Weston Centre - Uphill Hospital - Hutton

Worle Terminus B (B) 07:10 then hourly until 18:10
Worle Becket Road (W-bound) 07:11 18:11
Worle St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:11 18:11
Worle Queensway Underpass (NW-bound) 07:12 18:12
Worle Cornwallis Avenue (NW-bound) 07:13 18:13
Worle Anson Road (W-bound) 07:14 18:14
Worle The Quarry (NW-bound) 07:16 18:16
Worle Pilgrims Way (SW-bound) 07:17 18:17
Worle Hawthorn Hill (SW-bound) 07:18 18:18
Worle Whittington Drive (SW-bound) 07:19 18:19
Worle Edgecombe Avenue (W-bound) 07:19 18:19
Milton Furland Road (SW-bound) 07:21 18:21
Milton Brow (W-bound) 07:21 18:21
Ashcombe Park Underwood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:22 18:22
Ashcombe Park Road (W-bound) 07:23 18:23
Ashcombe Park Manor Road (W-bound) 07:24 18:24
Ashcombe Park Eastfield Gardens (W-bound) 07:24 18:24
Ashcombe Park Arundell Road (W-bound) 07:25 18:25
Ashcombe Park Stafford Place (S-bound) 07:26 18:26
Grove Park Boulevard (Stop G) 07:27 18:27
Weston-super-Mare Waterloo Street (Stop J) 07:27 18:27
Weston-super-Mare Winter Gardens (Stop L) 07:29 18:29
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 07:31 18:31
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 07:35 18:35
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 07:36 18:36
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop C) 07:37 18:37
Weston-super-Mare Neva Road (Stop Y) 07:38 18:38
Weston-super-Mare Ellenborough Park (S-bound) 07:39 18:39
Clarence Park St Pauls Church (S-bound) 07:40 18:40
Clarence Park Clarence Road South (S-bound) 07:41 18:41
Clarence Park Plumley Court (W-bound) 07:42 18:42
Clarence Park Charlton Road (SE-bound) 07:43 18:43
Clarence Park Broadoak Road (SE-bound) 07:43 18:43
Uphill Old Church Road (NE-bound) 07:45 18:45
Uphill School (W-bound) 07:46 18:46
Uphill Westhaven School (W-bound) 07:46 18:46
Uphill Beach End Road (SW-bound) 07:47 18:47
Uphill Wharf (SE-bound) 07:48 18:48
Uphill The Dolphin (E-bound) 07:48 18:48
Uphill The Ship (E-bound) 07:49 18:49
Uphill Folly Lane (NE-bound) 07:50 18:50
Uphill General Hospital (E-bound) 07:51 18:51
Bleadon Hill Burnham Drive (SE-bound) 07:53 18:53
Bleadon Hill Burnham Close (N-bound) 07:53 18:53
Bleadon Hill Brockley Crescent (E-bound) 07:54 18:54
Bleadon Hill Maidstone Grove (NE-bound) 07:54 18:54
Oldmixon Broadway Lodge (NE-bound) 07:55 18:55
Oldmixon Hillside (E-bound) 07:55 18:55
Oldmixon Winterstoke Road (E-bound) 07:55 18:55
Hutton Oldmixon Road (E-bound) 07:57 18:57
Hutton Warren Close (E-bound) 07:59 18:59
Hutton Primary School (E-bound) 08:00 19:00
Lower Canada Vereland Road (N-bound) 08:01 19:01
Hutton Moorcroft Road (N-bound) 08:01 19:01
Hutton Littlemead Close (W-bound) 08:02 19:02
Hutton Holm Road (S-bound) 08:03 19:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West