bustimes.org

50 - Birmingham - Maypole

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Maypole - Birmingham

Maypole Shops (opp) 09:13 then every 15 minutes until 17:58
Maypole, adj Manningford Rd 09:13 17:58
Maypole, opp Amwell Grove 09:14 17:59
Maypole, opp Glenavon Rd 09:14 17:59
Warstock Rd (opp) 09:15 18:00
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 09:15 18:00
Alcester Lane’s End, opp Leisure Centre 09:16 18:01
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Betton Rd 09:17 18:02
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 09:17 18:02
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Livingstone Rd 09:18 18:03
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 09:19 18:04
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 09:19 18:04
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 09:20 18:05
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 09:21 18:06
King’s Heath, opp Poplar Road 09:21 18:06
King’s Heath, adj Station Road 09:22 18:07
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 09:23 18:08
Moseley, adj Moor Green Lane 09:24 18:09
Moseley Hall Hospital (after) 09:25 18:10
Moseley, before King Edward Road 09:26 18:11
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 09:26 18:11
Moseley, adj Park Hill 09:27 18:12
Balsall Heath Louise Lorne Rd 09:28 18:13
Balsall Heath, opp Trafalgar Rd 09:28 18:13
Balsall Heath, adj Moseley Rd Baths 09:30 18:15
Balsall Heath, opp St Pauls Rd 09:30 18:15
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 09:32 18:17
Sparkbrook, opp Athole St 09:33 18:18
Highgate, opp Upper Conybere St 09:34 18:19
Highgate, adj Leopold St 09:34 18:19
Bordesley, opp Stratford Place 09:35 18:20
Deritend, adj Moseley St 09:36 18:21
Deritend, adj Cheapside 09:37 18:22
Deritend, before Alcester St 09:38 18:23
Deritend, before Birchall St 09:39 18:24
Digbeth Barford Street (Stop DS9) 09:40 18:25
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 09:41 18:26
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 09:43 18:28

Birmingham - Maypole

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 09:45 then every 15 minutes until 18:30
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 09:46 18:31
Digbeth Bradford Street (Stop DS7) 09:47 18:32
Deritend, nr Birchall St 09:48 18:33
Deritend, after Alcester St 09:48 18:33
Deritend, opp Cheapside 09:49 18:34
Deritend, opp Moseley St 09:50 18:35
Bordesley, nr Stratford Place 09:50 18:35
Highgate Middleway (after) 09:51 18:36
Sparkbrook Athole St 09:52 18:37
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 09:53 18:38
Balsall Heath, adj St Pauls Rd 09:54 18:39
Balsall Heath, after Moseley Rd Baths 09:55 18:40
Balsall Heath, adj Trafalgar Rd 09:56 18:41
Balsall Heath Louise Lorne Rd 09:56 18:41
Moseley, opp Park Hill 09:57 18:42
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 09:58 18:43
Moseley, nr Farquhar Rd 09:59 18:44
Moseley Hall Hospital (before) 09:59 18:44
Moseley, opp Moor Green Lane 10:00 18:45
Moseley, nr Queensbridge School 10:00 18:45
King’s Heath, before Station Road 10:01 18:46
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 10:02 18:47
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 10:03 18:48
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 10:04 18:49
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 10:04 18:49
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wheelers Lane 10:05 18:50
Alcester Lane’s End, after Livingstone Rd 10:06 18:51
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 10:07 18:52
Alcester Lane’s End, nr Betton Rd 10:07 18:52
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 10:09 18:54
Warstock Rd (adj) 10:09 18:54
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 10:10 18:55
Maypole, opp Manningford Rd 10:11 18:56
Maypole Shops (o/s) 10:12 18:57

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus