bustimes.org

50 - Lewes Road Garage-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 00:09 then every 15 minutes until 09:24 then every 15 minutes until 10:39 10:53 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 then every 15 minutes until 12:52 13:06 then every 15 minutes until 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:53 then every 20 minutes until 20:33 20:54 then every 30 minutes until 23:24 23:54
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 00:12 09:27 10:42 10:56 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:55 13:10 17:40 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 20:36 20:57 23:27 23:57
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 00:12 09:27 10:42 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:56 13:11 17:41 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 20:37 20:57 23:27 23:57
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 00:16 09:31 10:46 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 13:00 13:15 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 20:41 21:01 23:31 00:01
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 00:17 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 09:17 09:33 10:48 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 13:02 13:17 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 20:43 21:02 23:32 00:02
Brighton Open Market (Stop O) 00:19 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:35 09:20 09:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 13:05 13:20 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 20:45 21:04 23:34 00:04
Brighton, opp Bromley Road 00:20 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:36 09:21 09:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 13:06 13:21 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 20:46 21:05 23:35 00:05
Brighton, opp Prince's Crescent 00:20 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:37 09:22 09:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 13:07 13:22 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:06 20:46 21:05 23:35 00:05
Brighton, adj Springfield Road East 00:21 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:22 07:38 09:23 09:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 13:08 13:23 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:07 20:47 21:06 23:36 00:06
Brighton Rugby Road East (NE-bound) 00:22 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:38 09:23 09:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:09 13:09 13:24 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 20:48 21:07 23:37 00:07
Brighton, adj Bottom of Roedale Road 00:23 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:40 09:25 09:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:11 13:11 13:26 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:09 20:49 21:08 23:38 00:08
Brighton Bottom of Davey Drive (NE-bound) 00:24 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:41 09:26 09:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:12 13:12 13:27 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:10 20:50 21:09 23:39 00:09
Brighton, opp Waverley Crescent 00:24 18:57 00:09
Brighton, opp St Joseph's School 00:25 18:58 00:10
Brighton, opp Tavistock Down 00:26 18:59 00:11
Brighton, adj Mountfields 00:26 18:59 00:11
Brighton, opp Lynchet Close 00:27 19:00 00:12
Brighton, opp Brentwood Crescent 00:28 19:01 00:13
Brighton, opp Burstead Close 00:29 19:02 00:14
Brighton, adj Quarry Bank Road 00:30 19:03 00:15
Brighton Hollingbury Crescent (just before) 00:30 19:03 00:15
Brighton The Dip (E-bound) 00:31 19:04 00:16
Brighton Hollingdean Street (just after) 00:32 19:05 00:17
Brighton Bottom of Roedale Road (S-bound) 00:33 19:06 00:18
Brighton, adj Freehold Terrace 00:35 19:08 00:20
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 00:37 19:10 00:22
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 00:38 19:12 00:23

Inbound

Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:44 06:04 06:57 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Brighton, o/s Sainsbury's 05:46 06:06 06:59
Brighton Bottom of Davey Drive (NE-bound) 05:47 06:07 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:05 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 11:56 12:12 16:42 16:57 18:27 18:42 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:09 23:39
Brighton, opp Waverley Crescent 05:47 06:07 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:05 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 11:56 12:12 16:42 16:57 18:27 18:42 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:09 23:39
Brighton, opp St Joseph's School 05:48 06:08 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:06 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 11:57 12:13 16:43 16:58 18:28 18:43 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:10 23:40
Brighton, opp Tavistock Down 05:49 06:09 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:07 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 11:58 12:14 16:44 16:59 18:29 18:44 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:11 23:41
Brighton, adj Mountfields 05:49 06:09 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:07 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 11:58 12:14 16:44 16:59 18:29 18:44 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:11 23:41
Brighton, opp Lynchet Close 05:50 06:10 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:08 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 11:59 12:15 16:45 17:00 18:30 18:45 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:12 23:42
Brighton, opp Brentwood Crescent 05:51 06:11 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 12:00 12:16 16:46 17:01 18:31 18:46 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:13 23:43
Brighton, opp Burstead Close 05:52 06:12 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 12:01 12:17 16:47 17:02 18:32 18:47 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:14 23:44
Brighton, opp Burstead Close 06:32 06:52 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 12:06 12:21 16:51 17:07 18:37 18:52 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 23:47
Brighton, adj Quarry Bank Road 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 12:07 12:22 16:52 17:08 18:38 18:53 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 23:48
Brighton Hollingbury Crescent (just before) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 12:08 12:23 16:53 17:09 18:39 18:54 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 23:48
Brighton The Dip (E-bound) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 12:08 12:23 16:53 17:09 18:39 18:54 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 23:49
Brighton Hollingdean Street (just after) 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 12:09 12:24 16:54 17:10 18:40 18:55 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 23:50
Brighton Bottom of Roedale Road (S-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 12:11 12:26 16:56 17:12 18:42 18:57 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 23:51
Brighton, opp Rugby Road East 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 12:12 12:27 16:57 17:13 18:43 18:58 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:52
Brighton, opp Springfield Road East 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:13 12:13 12:28 16:58 17:13 18:43 18:58 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:52
Brighton, adj Prince's Crescent 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:14 12:14 12:29 16:59 17:14 18:44 18:59 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 23:53
Brighton, adj Bromley Road 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:15 12:15 12:30 17:00 17:15 18:45 19:00 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 21:23 23:53
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:17 12:17 12:32 17:02 17:17 18:47 19:02 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:05 21:25 23:55
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:19 12:19 12:34 17:04 17:19 18:49 19:04 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:07 21:27 23:57
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:04 10:20 12:20 12:35 17:05 17:20 18:50 19:05 19:29 19:49 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:07 21:27 23:57
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:21 12:21 12:36 17:06 17:21 18:51 19:06 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:09 21:29 23:59
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:08 10:24 12:24 12:39 17:09 17:24 18:54 19:09 19:33 19:53 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:11 21:31 00:01
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:08
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:10 10:26 12:26 12:41 17:11 17:26 18:56 19:10 19:34 19:54 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:12 21:32 00:02
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:10
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:13 10:29 12:29 12:44 17:14 17:29 18:59 19:13 19:37 19:57 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:14 21:34 00:04
Brighton, opp North Road 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:11
Brighton Station (Stop D) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:13

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Brighton & Hove