🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

50 - Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) 05:27 then hourly until 08:27 09:27 then hourly until 17:27 18:27 19:57 21:27
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 05:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:58 21:28
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 05:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 05:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 05:32 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 05:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 05:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
The Stonegravels (opp) 05:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 05:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 05:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 05:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 05:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 05:37 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37 20:07 21:37 23:07
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 05:38 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 05:38 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 05:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 05:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 05:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 05:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 05:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 05:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 05:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 05:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 05:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 05:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 05:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
New Whittington, opp London Street 05:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 05:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Stone Lane (N-bound) 05:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, adj Handley Court 05:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, opp Highland Road North 05:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 05:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 05:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Eckington, opp Masons Cottages 05:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 05:54 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 05:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 05:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 05:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 05:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 05:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:26
Eckington, adj Church 05:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Eckington, opp Fanshaw Road 05:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:28
Eckington, opp Atkinson Mews 06:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:28
Eckington, adj School Street 06:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:29
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:03 20:33 22:03
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:04 20:34 22:04
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 23:31
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 06:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:04 20:34 22:04
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 06:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:05 20:35 22:05
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 06:06 09:06 10:07 18:07 19:05 20:35 22:05
Halfway, adj Rotherham Road 06:08 09:08 10:09 18:09 19:07 20:37 22:07
Halfway, adj Mosborough Hall Drive 06:08 09:08 10:09 18:09 19:07 20:37 22:07
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 06:10 09:10 10:11 18:11 19:09 20:39 22:09
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 06:11 09:11 10:12 18:12 19:10 20:40 22:10
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 06:12 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:41 22:11
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 06:12 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:41 22:11
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 06:12 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:41 22:11
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 06:13 09:13 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:42 22:12
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 06:13 09:13 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:42 22:12
Quarry Hill (adj) 06:14 09:14 10:15 18:15 19:13 20:43 22:13
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 06:15 09:15 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:44 22:14
Birley Lane (adj) 06:16 09:16 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:45 22:15
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 06:17 09:17 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:47 22:17
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 06:19 09:19 10:21 18:21 19:19 20:49 22:19
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 06:20 09:20 10:22 18:22 19:20 20:50 22:20
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 06:22 09:22 10:24 18:24 19:22 20:52 22:22
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 06:24 09:24 10:26 18:26 19:24 20:54 22:24
Skye Edge, adj Granville Road 06:26 09:26 10:28 18:28 19:25 20:55 22:25
Park Hill, opp Crown Place 06:29 09:29 10:31 18:31 19:28 20:58 22:28
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 06:30 09:30 10:32 18:32 19:29 20:59 22:29
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 06:30 09:30 10:32 18:32 19:29 20:59 22:29
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 06:31 09:31 10:33 18:33 19:30 21:00 22:30

Sheffield - Eckington - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:42 21:12 22:42
Manor Lane (adj) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Intake, adj Hollybank Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:22 16:22 17:21 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:23 12:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:53 21:23 22:53
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:25 11:25 12:26 16:26 17:25 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:56 21:26 22:56
Quarry Hill (opp) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:28 16:28 17:27 18:27 19:57 21:27 22:57
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:29 16:29 17:28 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:29 16:29 17:28 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Mosborough, nr Station Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Halfway, nr Mosborough Hall Drive 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Halfway, at Rotherham Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 20:07 21:37 23:07
Eckington, opp School Street 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:38 11:38 12:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Eckington, adj Atkinson Mews 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:39 12:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Eckington, adj Fanshaw Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:39 12:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Eckington, opp Church 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:43 11:43 12:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:43 11:43 12:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Eckington, adj Masons Cottages 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:44 11:44 12:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:46 11:46 12:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:48 12:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18
New Whittington, adj Highland Road North 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, opp Handley Court 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Stone Lane (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
New Whittington, adj London Street 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:51 11:51 12:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 20:21 21:51 23:21
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:52 11:52 12:53 16:53 17:52 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:53 11:53 12:54 16:54 17:53 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:54 16:54 17:53 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:54 11:54 12:55 16:55 17:54 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:55 16:55 17:54 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:55 11:55 12:56 16:56 17:55 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:55 11:55 12:56 16:56 17:55 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:56 11:56 12:57 16:57 17:56 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:57 11:57 12:58 16:58 17:57 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:57 11:57 12:58 16:58 17:57 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:58 11:58 12:59 16:59 17:58 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:59 11:59 13:00 17:00 17:59 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:01 17:01 18:00 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:01 17:01 18:00 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:01 17:01 18:00 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:01 12:01 13:02 17:02 18:01 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:29
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:01 12:01 13:02 17:02 18:01 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:29
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:02 12:02 13:03 17:03 18:02 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
The Stonegravels (adj) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:02 12:02 13:03 17:03 18:02 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:03 12:03 13:04 17:04 18:03 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:31
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:04 12:04 13:05 17:05 18:04 19:02 20:32 22:02 23:32
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:06 12:06 13:07 17:07 18:06 19:04 20:34 22:04 23:34
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 07:04s 08:04s 09:04s 10:04s 11:07s 12:07s 13:08s 17:08s 18:07s 19:05s 20:35s 22:05s 23:36
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:09 12:09 13:10 17:10 18:09 19:07 20:37 22:07
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 07:07s 08:07s 09:07s 10:07s 11:10s 12:10s 13:11s 17:11s 18:10s 19:08s 20:38s 22:08s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:12 17:12 18:11 19:09 20:39 22:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield