Bus Times

50 - Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Eckington - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B3) then hourly until
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
The Stonegravels (opp) 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:37 20:07 21:37 23:07
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 1) 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Whittington Moor, adj Brimington Road North 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Old Whittington, adj Whittington Way 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Old Whittington, adj Bulls Head 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11
Old Whittington, opp Gypsy Lane 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12
Old Whittington, adj Webster Croft 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (NE-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Old Whittington, opp Potters Close 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road 44 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14
Old Whittington, opp Compass Crescent 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
Old Whittington, adj Burnbridge Road Top 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
Old Whittington, opp Brearley Park 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
New Whittington, opp London Street 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18
New Whittington, opp The Wellington 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Stone Lane (N-bound) 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, adj Handley Court 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, opp Highland Road North 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Eckington Road (NE-bound) 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Eckington, opp Masons Cottages 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:26
Eckington, adj Church 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Eckington, opp Fanshaw Road 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:28
Eckington, opp Atkinson Mews 08:50 09:50 17:50 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:28
Eckington, adj School Street 08:52 09:52 17:52 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:29
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:54 09:54 17:54 19:03 20:33 22:03
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 23:31
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 08:55 09:55 17:55 19:04 20:34 22:04
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:05 20:35 22:05
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 08:56 09:57 17:57 19:05 20:35 22:05
Halfway, adj Rotherham Road 08:58 09:59 17:59 19:07 20:37 22:07
Halfway, adj Mosborough Hall Drive 08:58 09:59 17:59 19:07 20:37 22:07
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 09:00 10:01 18:01 19:09 20:39 22:09
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 09:01 10:02 18:02 19:10 20:40 22:10
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 09:02 10:03 18:03 19:11 20:41 22:11
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 09:02 10:03 18:03 19:11 20:41 22:11
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 09:02 10:03 18:03 19:11 20:41 22:11
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 09:03 10:04 18:04 19:12 20:42 22:12
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 09:03 10:04 18:04 19:12 20:42 22:12
Quarry Hill (adj) 09:04 10:05 18:05 19:13 20:43 22:13
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 09:05 10:06 18:06 19:14 20:44 22:14
Birley Lane (adj) 09:06 10:07 18:07 19:15 20:45 22:15
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 09:07 10:09 18:09 19:17 20:47 22:17
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 09:09 10:11 18:11 19:19 20:49 22:19
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 09:10 10:12 18:12 19:20 20:50 22:20
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 09:12 10:14 18:14 19:22 20:52 22:22
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 09:14 10:16 18:16 19:24 20:54 22:24
Skye Edge, adj Granville Road 09:16 10:18 18:18 19:25 20:55 22:25
Park Hill, opp Crown Place 09:19 10:21 18:21 19:28 20:58 22:28
Sheffield Centre Cg1 (CG1) 09:20 10:22 18:22 19:29 20:59 22:29
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 09:20 10:22 18:22 19:29 20:59 22:29
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 09:21 10:23 18:23 19:30 21:00 22:30

Sheffield - Eckington - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B5 (B5) 09:03 10:03 11:02 12:01 then hourly until 16:01 17:02 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 09:03 10:03 11:02 12:01 16:01 17:02 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 09:05 10:05 11:04 12:03 16:03 17:04 18:12 19:42 21:12 22:42
Manor Lane (adj) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:06 16:06 17:07 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:07 16:07 17:08 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:10 16:10 17:11 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 16:11 17:12 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 16:11 17:12 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 16:13 17:13 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:14 16:14 17:15 18:23 19:53 21:23 22:53
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:17 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:17 16:17 17:18 18:26 19:56 21:26 22:56
Quarry Hill (opp) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 16:19 17:19 18:27 19:57 21:27 22:57
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:20 16:20 17:21 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Mosborough, nr Station Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 16:21 17:21 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 16:22 17:22 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 16:22 17:22 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Halfway, nr Mosborough Hall Drive 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:24 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Halfway, at Rotherham Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:24 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 16:26 17:26 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 16:26 17:26 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 16:27 17:27 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 16:28 17:28 18:36 20:06 21:36 23:06
Eckington, opp School Street 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:30 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Eckington, adj Atkinson Mews 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:31 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Eckington, adj Fanshaw Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:31 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Eckington, opp Church 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 16:32 17:32 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 16:32 17:32 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 16:33 17:33 18:41 20:11 21:41 23:11
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:34 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:34 18:42 20:12 21:42 23:12
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 16:35 17:35 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 16:35 17:35 18:43 20:13 21:43 23:13
Eckington, adj Masons Cottages 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:36 18:44 20:14 21:44 23:14
Nether Handley Handley Cross Roads (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
New Whittington, opp Eckington Road 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 16:40 17:40 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18
New Whittington, adj Highland Road North 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:41 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, opp Handley Court 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:41 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington Stone Lane (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:41 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
New Whittington, adj The Wellington 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:42 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
New Whittington, adj London Street 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:42 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Old Whittington, adj Brearley Park 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 16:43 17:43 18:51 20:21 21:51 23:21
Old Whittington Burnbridge Road Top (S-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 16:44 17:44 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Old Whittington, adj Compass Crescent 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 16:45 17:45 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Old Whittington, opp Burnbridge Road 44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 16:45 17:45 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Old Whittington, adj Potters Close 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 16:46 17:46 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Old Whittington Ashcroft Drive (SW-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 16:46 17:46 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Old Whittington, opp Webster Croft 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 16:47 17:47 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Old Whittington, adj Gypsy Lane 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 16:47 17:47 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Old Whittington Station Lane Top (NW-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 16:48 17:48 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Old Whittington, opp Bulls Head 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:49 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Old Whittington Whittington Hill (S-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:49 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Old Whittington, opp Whittington Way 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:50 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Whittington Moor, opp Brimington Road North 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:51 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52 17:52 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52 17:52 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52 17:52 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 16:53 17:53 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:29
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 16:53 17:53 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:29
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 16:54 17:54 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
The Stonegravels (adj) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 16:54 17:54 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 16:55 17:55 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:31
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 17:56 19:02 20:32 22:02 23:32
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 16:58 17:58 19:04 20:34 22:04 23:34
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 18:00 19:06 20:36 22:06 23:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield