bustimes.org

50 - Doncaster Intc - Skellow, Hawthorne Cres

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Skellow, Hawthorne Cres - Doncaster Intc

Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 07:53 then every 30 minutes until
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:48 11:18 11:51 12:18 12:51 15:51 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:46
Skellow Road/Repton Road (opp) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:49 11:19 11:52 12:19 12:52 15:52 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (nr) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:49 11:19 11:52 12:19 12:52 15:52 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47
Carcroft, o/s High Street/Park Avenue 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:50 11:20 11:53 12:20 12:53 15:53 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48
Carcroft, opp High Street/Queens Road 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:51 11:21 11:54 12:21 12:54 15:54 16:21 16:49 17:19 17:49
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Askern Road 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:52 11:22 11:55 12:22 12:55 15:55 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:49
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Bentley Moor Lane 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:53 11:23 11:56 12:23 12:56 15:56 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:50
Adwick le Street, adj Church Lane/Victoria Road 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:54 11:24 11:57 12:24 12:57 15:57 16:24 16:51 17:21 17:51
Adwick le Street Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:55 11:25 11:58 12:25 12:58 15:58 16:25 16:51 17:21 17:51
Adwick le Street, opp Doncaster Lane/Village Street 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:56 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59 15:59 16:26 16:52 17:22 17:52
Adwick le Street, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Washington Road 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:56 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59 15:59 16:26 16:52 17:22 17:52
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:57 11:27 12:00 12:27 13:00 16:00 16:27 16:53 17:23 17:53
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 10:58 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01 16:01 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:53
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 10:59 11:29 12:02 12:29 13:02 16:02 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:54
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:00 11:30 12:03 12:30 13:03 16:03 16:30 16:54 17:24 17:54
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:01 11:31 12:04 12:31 13:04 16:04 16:31 16:55 17:25 17:55
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:02 11:32 12:05 12:32 13:05 16:05 16:32 16:55 17:25 17:55
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:03 11:33 12:06 12:33 13:06 16:06 16:33 16:56 17:26 17:56
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:04 11:34 12:07 12:34 13:07 16:07 16:33 16:56 17:26 17:56
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:05 11:35 12:08 12:35 13:08 16:08 16:34 16:57 17:27 17:57
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:06 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 16:09 16:36 16:59 17:29 17:59
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:07 11:37 12:10 12:37 13:10 16:10 16:37 17:00 17:30 18:00
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:09 11:39 12:12 12:39 13:12 16:12 16:38 17:01 17:31 18:01
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:10 11:40 12:13 12:40 13:13 16:13 16:39 17:02 17:32 18:02
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:11 11:41 12:14 12:41 13:14 16:14 16:40 17:03 17:33 18:03
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:13 11:43 12:16 12:43 13:16 16:16 16:41 17:04 17:34 18:04
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:14 11:44 12:17 12:44 13:17 16:17 16:43 17:06 17:36 18:06
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:15 11:45 12:18 12:45 13:18 16:18 16:43 17:06 17:36 18:06
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:17 11:47 12:20 12:47 13:20 16:20 16:45 17:08 17:38 18:08

Doncaster Intc - Skellow, Hawthorne Cres

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A9 (A9) 08:15 08:45 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 08:17 08:47 09:22 15:52 16:17 17:47
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:53 16:18 17:48
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 08:19 08:49 09:24 15:54 16:19 17:49
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:20 17:50
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 08:21 08:51 09:26 15:56 16:21 17:51
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 08:22 08:52 09:27 15:57 16:22 17:52
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 08:23 08:53 09:28 15:58 16:23 17:53
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:59 16:24 17:54
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:59 16:24 17:54
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:26 08:56 09:31 16:01 16:26 17:56
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 08:27 08:57 09:32 16:02 16:27 17:57
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 08:27 08:57 09:32 16:02 16:27 17:57
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 08:28 08:58 09:33 16:03 16:28 17:58
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 08:28 08:58 09:33 16:03 16:28 17:58
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Great North Road 08:29 08:59 09:34 16:04 16:29 17:59
Woodlands, opp Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 08:30 09:00 09:35 16:05 16:30 18:00
Adwick le Street, adj Doncaster Lane/Village Street 08:31 09:01 09:36 16:06 16:31 18:01
Adwick le Street, nr Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 08:32 09:02 09:37 16:07 16:32 18:02
Adwick le Street, nr Church Lane/Victoria Road 08:33 09:03 09:38 16:08 16:33 18:03
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Brooklands Road 08:34 09:04 09:39 16:09 16:34 18:04
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Skellow Road 08:35 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:35 18:05
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/High Street 08:36 09:06 09:41 16:11 16:36 18:06
Carcroft, adj High Street/Queens Road 08:36 09:06 09:41 16:11 16:36 18:06
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (adj) 08:38 09:08 09:43 16:13 16:38 18:08
Skellow Road/Poplar Road (opp) 08:38 09:08 09:43 16:13 16:38 18:08
Poplar Road/Skellow Road (nr) 08:39 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:39 18:09
Skellow, adj Poplar Road/Laurel Terrace 08:39 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:39 18:09
Skellow, adj Poplar Road/Elm Road 08:40 09:10 09:45 16:15 16:40 18:10
Skellow, adj Poplar Road/Lodge Road 08:40 09:10 09:45 16:15 16:40 18:10
Skellow, adj Lodge Road/Poplar Road 08:40 09:10 09:45 16:15 16:40 18:10
Skellow, adj Crossfield Lane/Ash Road 08:41 09:11 09:46 16:16 16:41 18:11
Skellow, nr Crossfield Lane/Laurel Terrace 08:42 09:12 09:47 16:17 16:42 18:12
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 08:43 09:13 09:48 16:18 16:43 18:13

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire