bustimes.org

50 - Doncaster Intc - Skellow, Hawthorne Cres

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Skellow/Askern - Doncaster, North Bus Station

Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 07:37 then every 30 minutes until 14:52
07:51 13:51 14:56 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51
Skellow Road/Repton Road (Opp) 07:52 13:52 14:57 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (nr) 07:52 13:52 14:57 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52
Carcroft, o/s High Street/Park Avenue 07:53 13:53 14:58 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53
Carcroft, opp High Street/Queens Road 07:54 13:54 14:59 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Askern Road 07:55 13:55 15:00 15:25 15:55 16:54 17:24 17:54
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:56 13:56 15:01 15:26 15:56 16:55 17:25 17:55
Adwick le Street, adj Church Lane/Victoria Road 07:57 13:57 15:02 15:27 15:57 16:56 17:26 17:56
Adwick le Street Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 07:58 13:58 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:56 17:26 17:56
Adwick le Street, opp Doncaster Lane/Village Street 07:59 13:59 15:04 15:29 15:59 16:57 17:27 17:57
Adwick le Street, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Washington Road 07:59 13:59 15:04 15:29 15:59 16:57 17:27 17:57
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 08:00 14:00 15:05 15:30 16:00 16:58 17:28 17:58
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 08:01 14:01 15:06 15:31 16:01 16:58 17:28 17:58
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 08:02 14:02 15:07 15:32 16:02 16:59 17:29 17:59
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 08:03 14:03 15:08 15:33 16:03 16:59 17:29 17:59
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 08:04 14:04 15:09 15:34 16:04 17:00 17:30 18:00
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:05 14:05 15:10 15:35 16:05 17:00 17:30 18:00
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 08:06 14:06 15:11 15:36 16:06 17:01 17:31 18:01
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 08:07 14:07 15:12 15:37 16:07 17:02 17:32 18:02
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 08:08 14:08 15:13 15:38 16:08 17:02 17:32 18:02
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 08:10 14:10 15:15 15:40 16:10 17:04 17:34 18:04
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 08:10 14:10 15:15 15:40 16:10 17:05 17:35 18:05
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 08:12 14:12 15:17 15:42 16:12 17:06 17:36 18:06
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 08:13 14:13 15:18 15:43 16:13 17:07 17:37 18:07
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 08:15 14:15 15:20 15:45 16:15 17:08 17:38 18:08
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 08:17 14:17 15:22 15:47 16:17 17:10 17:40 18:10
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 08:19 14:19 15:24 15:49 16:19 17:12 17:42 18:12
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 08:19 14:19 15:24 15:49 16:19 17:12 17:42 18:12
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 08:20 14:20 15:25 15:50 16:20 17:13 17:43 18:13

Doncaster, North Bus Station - Skellow/Askern

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A9 (A9) 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:50
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 08:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:52
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 08:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 17:23 17:53
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 08:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:54
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 08:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 17:55
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 08:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:56
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 08:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 17:27 17:57
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 08:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 17:27 17:57
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 08:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:58
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 08:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:59
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:01
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 08:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:01
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:02
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 08:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:03
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Great North Road 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:04
Woodlands, opp Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 08:35 14:05 15:05 17:35 18:05
Adwick le Street, adj Doncaster Lane/Village Street 08:36 14:06 15:06 17:36 18:06
Adwick le Street, nr Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 08:37 14:07 15:07 17:37 18:07
Adwick le Street, nr Church Lane/Victoria Road 08:38 14:08 15:08 17:38 18:07
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Brooklands Road 08:39 14:09 15:09 17:39 18:08
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Skellow Road 08:40 14:10 15:10 17:40 18:10
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/High Street 08:41 14:11 15:11 17:41 18:10
Carcroft, adj High Street/Queens Road 08:41 14:11 15:11 17:41 18:10
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (adj) 08:42 14:12 15:12 17:42 18:12
Skellow Road/Poplar Road (opp) 08:43 14:13 15:13 17:43 18:12
Poplar Road/Skellow Road (nr) 08:43 14:13 15:13 17:43 18:13
Skellow, adj Poplar Road/Laurel Terrace 08:44 14:14 15:14 17:44 18:13
Skellow, adj Poplar Road/Elm Road 08:44 14:14 15:14 17:44 18:14
Skellow, adj Poplar Road/Lodge Road 08:45 14:15 15:15 17:45 18:14
Skellow, adj Lodge Road/Poplar Road 08:45 14:15 15:15 17:45 18:14
Skellow, adj Crossfield Lane/Ash Road 08:46 14:16 15:16 17:46 18:15
Skellow, nr Crossfield Lane/Laurel Terrace 08:47 14:17 15:17 17:47 18:16
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 08:48 14:18 15:18 17:48 18:17

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire