🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

50 - Shotgate - Wickford - Basildon - Laindon - Ingatestone

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Shotgate - Wickford - Basildon - Laindon - Ingatestone

Shotgate, o/s Nelsons Coach Station 07:07
Shotgate, adj Uxbridge Close 07:07
Shotgate, adj Woodberry Way 07:08
Shotgate, opp Fulmar Way 07:08
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 07:10
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 07:10
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 07:12
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 07:13
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 07:14
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 07:18
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 07:19
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 07:22
Basildon, opp Paycocke Road 07:22
Basildon, opp Cranes Farm Road 07:23
Basildon, adj The Watermill 07:25
Basildon, o/s Barstable School 07:29
Basildon, adj Luncies Road 07:31
Basildon, opp Health Centre 07:32
Basildon, adj Vange Hill Drive 07:32
Basildon, opp Cherry Tree School 07:33
Basildon, opp Kingswood Road 07:35
Basildon, adj Sparrows Herne 07:36
Basildon, adj Waldegrave 07:37
Basildon Cherrydown East (W-bound) 07:38
Basildon Laindon Link (SW-bound) 07:41
Basildon, adj Staneway 07:43
Basildon Hatterill (S-bound) 07:43
Laindon, opp Hanley Green 07:46
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 07:48
Laindon, adj Durham Road 07:49
Laindon Centre (opp) 07:51
Laindon, opp Nicholl Road 07:52
Laindon, adj Langside Close 07:53
Laindon Willowfield (E-bound) 07:54
Laindon, opp Osier Drive 07:57
Laindon, adj Dunton Road 07:57
Laindon Old Fortune (N-bound) 07:58
Great Burstead, adj St. Agnes Road 08:00
Great Burstead, opp Noak Hill Close 08:03
Great Burstead, opp Church Street 08:05
Great Burstead, opp Church 08:06
Great Burstead, adj Kennel Lane 08:07
Billericay, opp Ganels Road 08:09
Billericay, adj Gatwick View 08:11
Billericay, adj Weir Wynd 08:13
Billericay Sun Corner (N-bound) 08:15
Billericay, opp The Chequers 08:16
Billericay Railway Station (Stand C) 08:18
Billericay, o/s St. John's School 08:19
Billericay, opp Headley Road 08:20
Billericay, o/s Bush Hall Stores 08:21
Billericay, opp Mayflower School 08:23
Billericay, opp Robin Close 08:23
Billericay, adj Perry Street 08:23
Billericay, opp The Vale 08:24
Stock, opp Old Kings Head 08:26
Ingatestone, o/s Anglo European School 08:40
Schooldays only

Ingatestone - Laindon - Basildon - Wickford - Shotgate

Ingatestone, o/s Anglo European School 15:40
Stock, opp Ingatestone Road 15:49
Stock, o/s Old Kings Head 15:49
Billericay, adj The Vale 15:50
Billericay, opp Perry Street 15:51
Billericay, adj Robin Close 15:51
Billericay, o/s Mayflower School 15:52
Billericay, opp Bush Hall Stores 15:53
Billericay, adj Headley Road 15:54
Billericay, opp St. John's School 15:56
Billericay Railway Station (Stand C) 15:58
Billericay, o/s The Chequers 15:58
Billericay, adj Hillside Road 15:59
Billericay Chapel Street (S-bound) 15:59
Billericay, opp Weir Wynd 16:00
Billericay, opp Gatwick View 16:01
Billericay, adj Ganels Road 16:02
Great Burstead, opp Kennel Lane 16:04
Great Burstead, adj Church 16:04
Great Burstead, adj Church Street 16:06
Great Burstead, adj Noak Hill Close 16:06
Great Burstead, opp St. Agnes Road 16:08
Laindon Old Fortune (S-bound) 16:09
Laindon, opp Dunton Road 16:09
Laindon, adj Osier Drive 16:10
Laindon Willowfield (W-bound) 16:11
Laindon, opp Hemmells 16:11
Laindon, adj Nicholl Road 16:12
Laindon Centre (o/s) 16:13
Laindon, opp Durham Road 16:14
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 16:15
Laindon, adj Hanley Green 16:15
Basildon, opp Staneway 16:17
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 16:19
Basildon Bus Station (Stand P) 16:21
Basildon, opp Waldegrave 16:21
Basildon, opp Sparrows Herne 16:21
Basildon, adj Kingswood Road 16:21
Basildon, opp Swan Mead 16:21
Basildon, adj Cherry Tree School 16:22
Basildon, opp Vange Hill Drive 16:22
Basildon, o/s Health Centre 16:23
Basildon, opp Luncies Road 16:24
Basildon, adj Gibcracks 16:25
Basildon, opp Barstable School 16:27
Basildon, opp The Watermill 16:29
Basildon, adj Cranes Farm Road 16:31
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 16:32
Wickford, o/s Bromfords Farm 16:35
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 16:36
Wickford, opp South Beech Avenue 16:42
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 16:43
Wickford, adj Highcliffe Road 16:43
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 16:45
Shotgate, opp Post Office 16:46
Shotgate, adj Fulmar Way 16:47
Shotgate, opp Woodberry Way 16:47
Shotgate, opp Hodgson Court 16:48
Shotgate, opp Uxbridge Close 16:48
Shotgate, o/s Nelsons Coach Station 16:49
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

NIBSbuses