Bus Times

50 - Stratford upon Avon - Shipston on Stour - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Stratford upon Avon - Shipston on Stour - Chipping Norton

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 06:11 09:10 17:40 18:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 15:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station 15:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 15:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 06:13 09:13 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:27 16:28 17:43 18:43
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 06:13 09:13 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:27 16:28 17:43 18:43
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 06:13 09:13 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:27 16:28 17:43 18:43
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 06:14 09:14 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:28 16:29 17:44 18:44
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 06:15 09:16 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:30 16:31 17:46 18:45
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 06:17 09:19 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:35 16:35 17:51 18:47
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 06:19 09:21 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:37 16:37 17:53 18:49
Wimpstone, opp Turn 06:20 09:22 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:38 16:38 17:54 18:50
Alderminster, opp Church 06:22 09:25 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:40 16:40 17:56 18:54
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 06:22 09:25 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:40 16:40 17:56 18:54
Crimscote, opp Turn 06:24 09:26 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:55
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 06:25 09:27 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:44 16:44 17:58 18:56
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 06:26 09:28 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:45 16:45 17:59 18:57
Armscote, opp Turn 06:27 09:29 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:46 16:46 18:00 18:58
Halford, adj Bridge Inn 16:47 18:01 18:59
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 16:49 18:03 19:01
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 06:29 09:31 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:48 16:54 18:08 19:06
Honington, adj Turn 06:30 09:32 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:49 16:56 18:09 19:07
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 06:33 09:35 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:32 16:57 18:12 19:08
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:52 16:59 19:10
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 15:54 19:10
Shipston on Stour, adj Greenway Road 15:56 19:11
Shipston on Stour, adj Glen Close 15:58 19:11
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 16:01 19:12
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 16:04 19:13
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 06:34 09:36 14:33 18:13
Shipston on Stour, opp Callaways Road 06:34 09:36 14:33 18:13
Burmington, adj Turn 06:36 09:38 14:36 18:15
Little Wolford, adj Wolford Fields 06:38 09:40 14:38 18:17
Cherington, adj Turn 06:39 09:41 14:39 18:18
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 06:42 09:44 14:42 18:21
Long Compton, opp Church 06:43 09:45 14:43 18:22
Over Norton Turn (opp) 06:49 09:51 14:49 18:27
Over Norton, opp Old Post Office 06:51 09:53 14:51 18:29
Chipping Norton, adj Park Road 06:53 09:54 14:53 18:31
Chipping Norton, opp Spring Street 06:54 09:55 14:54 18:32
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 06:57 09:57 14:57 18:35
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Chipping Norton - Shipston on Stour - Stratford upon Avon

Ilmington, adj Red Lion 09:27
Ilmington, adj Howard Arms 09:27
Darlingscott, adj Potters Lane 09:33
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 09:38
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:28 12:28 13:28 17:00
Shipston on Stour, adj Greenway Road 09:39
Shipston on Stour, adj Glen Close 09:39 11:30 12:30 13:30 17:03
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 09:40
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 07:00 10:05 15:02 18:40
Chipping Norton, adj Spring Street 07:01 10:06 15:03 18:41
Chipping Norton, opp Park Road 07:02 10:07 15:04 18:42
Over Norton, o/s Old Post Office 07:05 10:09 15:07 18:45
Over Norton Turn (adj) 07:06 10:10 15:08 18:46
Long Compton, opp School Close 07:10 10:16 15:12 18:50
Long Compton, adj Church 07:11 10:17 15:13 18:51
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 07:11 10:17 15:13 18:51
Cherington, opp Turn 07:15 10:21 15:17 18:55
Little Wolford, opp Wolford Fields 07:16 10:22 15:17 18:55
Burmington, opp Turn 07:19 10:24 15:19 18:57
Shipston on Stour, adj Callaways Road 07:24 10:28 15:23 18:59
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 06:53 07:26 09:41 10:30 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:24 17:06 19:00
Shipston on Stour, opp River Way 06:53 07:26 09:41 10:30 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:24 17:07 19:00
Honington, opp Turn 06:56 07:29 09:44 10:33 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:27 17:10 19:02
Tredington, adj White Lion 06:59 07:32 09:46 10:35 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:29 17:12 19:04
Halford, adj Bridge Inn 07:01 07:34
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 07:03 07:36
Armscote, adj Turn 07:04 07:38 09:48 10:37 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:30 17:13 19:05
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 07:07 07:42 09:50 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:32 17:15 19:07
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 07:07 07:42 09:50 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:32 17:15 19:07
Crimscote, adj Turn 07:08 07:44 09:51 10:40 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:33 17:16 19:08
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 07:09 07:46 09:53 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:35 17:18 19:09
Alderminster, adj Church 07:09 07:47 09:54 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:35 17:18 19:09
Alderminster, nr Bell 07:10 07:48 09:55 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:36 17:19 19:10
Wimpstone, adj Turn 07:11 07:49 09:56 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:37 17:20 19:11
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 07:12 07:50 09:58 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:39 17:22 19:13
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 07:13 07:53 09:59 10:47 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:40 17:24 19:14
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 07:18 08:00 10:04 10:52 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:45 17:28 19:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 07:19 08:03 17:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 07:20 08:04 17:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 07:21 08:06 17:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 10:06 10:54 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:47 19:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 10:07 10:55 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:48 19:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 10:07 10:55 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:48 19:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:08 10:56 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:49 19:23
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Warwickshire