bustimes.org

50 - Stratford - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

Stratford - Chipping Norton

Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 15:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station 15:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 15:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 06:03 09:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 06:03 09:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 06:03 09:14 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 06:04 09:15 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:31 16:36 17:46 18:54
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 06:05 09:17 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:55
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 06:07 09:22 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:38 16:42 17:53 18:57
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 06:09 09:25 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:40 16:44 17:55 18:59
Wimpstone, opp Turn 06:10 09:26 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:41 16:45 17:56 19:00
Alderminster, opp Church 06:12 09:29 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:43 16:47 17:58 19:04
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 06:12 09:29 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:43 16:47 17:58 19:04
Crimscote, opp Turn 06:14 09:30 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:45 16:49 17:59 19:05
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 06:15 09:31 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:47 16:51 18:00 19:06
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 06:16 09:32 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:48 16:52 18:01 19:07
Armscote, opp Turn 06:17 09:33 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:49 16:54 18:02 19:08
Halford, adj Bridge Inn 16:55 18:03 19:09
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 16:58 18:05 19:11
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 06:19 09:35 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:51 17:02 18:10 19:16
Honington, adj Turn 06:20 09:37 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:52 17:04 18:11 19:17
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 06:23 09:39 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:33 15:53 17:05 18:14 19:18
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:55 17:07 19:20
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 15:57 19:20
Shipston on Stour, adj Greenway Road 15:59 19:21
Shipston on Stour, adj Glen Close 16:01 19:21
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 16:04 19:22
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 16:07 19:23
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 06:24 09:40 14:34 18:15
Shipston on Stour, opp Callaways Road 06:24 09:40 14:34 18:15
Burmington, adj Turn 06:26 09:43 14:37 18:17
Little Wolford, adj Wolford Fields 06:28 09:45 14:39 18:19
Cherington, adj Turn 06:29 09:46 14:40 18:20
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 06:32 09:49 14:43 18:23
Long Compton, opp Church 06:33 09:50 14:44 18:24
Over Norton Turn (opp) 06:39 09:56 14:50 18:29
Over Norton, opp Old Post Office 06:41 09:58 14:52 18:31
Chipping Norton, adj Park Road 06:43 09:59 14:54 18:33
Chipping Norton, opp Spring Street 06:44 10:00 14:55 18:34
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 06:47 10:02 14:58 18:37

Chipping Norton - Stratford

Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:34 12:34 13:34 17:10
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:11
Shipston on Stour, adj Greenway Road 11:36 12:36 13:36 17:12
Shipston on Stour, adj Glen Close 11:36 12:36 13:36 17:13
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 11:37 12:37 13:37 17:14
Lower Brailes, opp The Park 09:30
Lower Brailes, adj The George 09:30
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane 09:31
Upper Brailes, opp The Gate 09:33
Upper Brailes, opp Castle Hill 09:33
Barcheston, adj Turn 09:39
Shipston on Stour, adj Mill Court 09:40
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 06:50 10:10 15:02 18:42
Chipping Norton, adj Spring Street 06:51 10:11 15:03 18:43
Chipping Norton, opp Park Road 06:52 10:12 15:04 18:44
Over Norton, o/s Old Post Office 06:55 10:14 15:07 18:47
Over Norton Turn (adj) 06:56 10:16 15:08 18:48
Long Compton, opp School Close 07:00 10:22 15:12 18:53
Long Compton, adj Church 07:01 10:23 15:13 18:54
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 07:01 10:23 15:13 18:54
Cherington, opp Turn 07:05 10:27 15:17 18:58
Little Wolford, opp Wolford Fields 07:06 10:28 15:17 18:58
Burmington, opp Turn 07:09 10:30 15:19 19:00
Shipston on Stour, adj Holly Road 07:13
Shipston on Stour, adj Callaways Road 07:14 10:34 15:23 19:02
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 06:53 07:16 09:41 10:36 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:24 17:16 19:03
Shipston on Stour, opp River Way 06:53 07:16 09:41 10:36 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:24 17:17 19:03
Honington, opp Turn 06:56 07:19 09:44 10:38 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:27 17:20 19:06
Tredington, adj White Lion 06:59 07:22 09:46 10:40 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:29 17:22 19:08
Halford, adj Bridge Inn 07:01 07:24
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 07:03 07:26
Armscote, adj Turn 07:04 07:28 09:48 10:42 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:30 17:23 19:09
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 07:07 07:32 09:50 10:44 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:32 17:25 19:11
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 07:07 07:32 09:50 10:44 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:32 17:25 19:11
Crimscote, adj Turn 07:08 07:34 09:51 10:45 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:33 17:26 19:12
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 07:09 07:36 09:53 10:47 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:35 17:28 19:14
Alderminster, adj Church 07:09 07:37 09:54 10:47 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:35 17:28 19:14
Alderminster, nr Bell 07:10 07:38 09:55 10:48 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:36 17:29 19:15
Wimpstone, adj Turn 07:11 07:39 09:56 10:49 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:37 17:30 19:16
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 07:12 07:40 09:58 10:51 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:39 17:32 19:18
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 07:13 07:43 09:59 10:52 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:40 17:33 19:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 07:17 07:50 10:04 10:57 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:45 17:38 19:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 07:18 07:52 17:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Tramway 07:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 07:19 07:53 17:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 10:06 10:59 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:47 19:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 10:07 11:00 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:48 19:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 10:07 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:48 19:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 07:21 07:56 17:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:08 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:49 19:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 30 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Warwickshire