Bus Times

500 - Loddon Bridge Park&Ride - Reading Park & Ride: Central Reading - Loddon Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Inbound

Winnersh Triangle Railway Station (adj) 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:40 then every 15 minutes until 08:40 08:59 09:15 09:30 09:45 then every 15 minutes until 15:45 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:21
Reading, adj Eldon Road 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:32 07:48 08:48 09:07 09:25 09:40 09:53 15:53 16:07 16:22 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:32
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:34 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:27 09:42 09:55 15:55 16:09 16:24 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:34
Reading King Street (Stop MK) 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:35 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:29 09:44 09:56 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:36
Reading Minster Street (Stop MQ) 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:36 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:30 09:45 09:57 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:37

Outbound

Reading Minster Street (Stop MQ) 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:46 10:00 then every 15 minutes until 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:14 09:33 09:48 10:02 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:03 15:48 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:42 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:43 08:58 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:05 15:50 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:44 08:59 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:06 15:51 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:45 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:08 15:53 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57
Reading, opp Eldon Road 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:47 09:02 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:09 15:54 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58
Winnersh Triangle Railway Station (adj) 07:15 07:31 07:46 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:16 09:35 09:52 10:07 10:20 16:05 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash, mobile phone app ticket or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Reading Buses