bustimes.org

500 - Oxford, Rail Station - Woodstock, Vermont Drive

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Oxford, Rail Station - Woodstock, Vermont Drive

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R1) 08:07 08:42 then every 30 minutes until 13:42 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 08:09 08:44 13:44 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 08:11 08:46 13:46 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02
Oxford, opp Keble Road 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 08:17 08:52 13:52 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 08:19 08:54 13:54 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09
Summertown, adj South Parade east 08:22 08:57 13:57 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 08:24 08:59 13:59 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 08:27 09:02 14:02 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Station Forecourt (Stand F) 08:29 09:04 14:04 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (SW-bound) 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21
Garden City (N-bound) 08:31 09:06 14:06 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:23
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 08:32 09:07 14:07 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 08:34 09:09 14:09 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 08:36 09:11 14:11 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 08:38 09:13 14:13 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31
Kidlington, adj Evenlode Crescent 08:39 09:14 14:14 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 08:40 09:15 14:15 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:41 09:16 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36
Woodstock, opp Park View 08:42 09:17 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 08:47 09:22 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42

Woodstock, Vermont Drive - Oxford, Rail Station

Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 08:12 08:52 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 13:57 14:27 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 08:13 08:53 09:28 13:58 14:28 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13
Woodstock, adj Park View 08:13 08:53 09:28 13:58 14:28 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:14 08:54 09:29 13:59 14:30 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15
Kidlington, opp Evenlode Crescent 08:15 08:55 09:30 14:00 14:32 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 08:18 08:57 09:32 14:02 14:34 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 08:19 08:57 09:32 14:02 14:35 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 08:20 08:58 09:33 14:03 14:37 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 08:21 08:59 09:34 14:04 14:38 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:23
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 08:22 09:00 09:35 14:05 14:39 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 08:23 09:01 09:36 14:06 14:40 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse 08:25 09:02 09:37 14:07 14:41 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 08:27 09:03 09:38 14:08 14:42 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27
Garden City (S-bound) 08:29 09:04 09:39 14:09 14:44 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Station Forecourt (Stand F) 08:32 09:07 09:42 14:12 14:47 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (SW-bound) 08:34 09:09 09:44 14:14 14:49 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 08:36 09:11 09:46 14:16 14:51 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 08:38 09:13 09:48 14:18 14:53 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 08:41 09:15 09:50 14:20 14:55 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:43 09:16 09:51 14:21 14:57 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 08:45 09:18 09:53 14:23 14:59 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 08:47 09:20 09:55 14:25 15:01 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46
Oxford, adj Keble Road 08:49 09:22 09:57 14:27 15:03 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48
Oxford George Street (Stop A2) 08:51 09:24 09:59 14:29 15:06 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 08:54 09:26 10:01 14:31 15:09 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:54
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 08:58 09:29 10:04 14:34 15:12 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R1) 09:02 09:32 10:07 14:37 15:17 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 9 April 2021

Oxford Bus Company