bustimes.org

500C - Banbury - Brackley

A service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)

Map

Brackley Market Place - Banbury Town Centre Bus Station

Brackley, opp Market Place 06:20 07:04 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:34 18:19 19:14 20:00
Brackley, o/s Winchester House 06:20 07:05 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:20 19:15 20:01
Brackley, opp Church Road 06:21 07:06 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 18:21 19:16 20:01
Brackley, opp Jarvis Court 06:22 07:07 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:37 18:22 19:17 20:03
Brackley, opp Top Station Road 06:22 07:08 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:38 18:23 19:18 20:04
Brackley Northampton Road (N-bound) 06:23 07:10 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:40 18:25 19:20 20:05
Brackley, opp Jutland Drive 06:25 07:12 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:42 18:27 19:22 20:07
Brackley, opp Juno Crescent 06:26 07:13 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:43 18:28 19:23 20:08
Brackley, opp Local Centre 06:27 07:14 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 18:29 19:24 20:09
Brackley, adj Sycamore Close 06:27 07:14 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 18:29 19:24 20:09
Brackley, opp Cemetery Entrance 06:29 07:15 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:30 19:25 20:10
Brackley, adj Ellesmere Crescent 06:30 07:16 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:46 18:31 19:26 20:11
Brackley, nr Ellesmere Avenue 06:30 07:16 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:46 18:31 19:26 20:11
Brackley, adj Top Station Road 06:31 07:17 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:32 19:27 20:12
Brackley, adj Valley Road 06:32 07:17 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 18:32 19:27 20:12
Brackley, adj Church Road 06:33 07:18 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:48 18:33 19:28 20:13
Brackley, opp Winchester House 06:33 07:19 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:49 18:34 19:29 20:14
Brackley, adj Market Place 06:35 07:20 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:35 19:30 20:15
Brackley, adj Southfield Primary School 06:35 07:20 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:35 19:30 20:15
Brackley, opp Westhill Avenue 06:36 07:21 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:51 18:36 19:31 20:16
Brackley, adj Farthinghoe Close 06:36 07:21 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:51 18:36 19:31 20:16
Farthinghoe, o/s Almshouses 06:43 07:28 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:58 18:43 19:38 20:23
Middleton Cheney, adj Washle Drive 06:49 07:34 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 18:04 18:49 19:44 20:28
Middleton Cheney, o/s New Inn 06:50 07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 18:05 18:50 19:45 20:28
Middleton Cheney, opp The Green 06:50 07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 18:05 18:50 19:45 20:29
Middleton Cheney, opp Library 06:51 07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 18:06 18:51 19:46 20:29
Middleton Cheney, o/s Red Lion PH 06:52 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 18:07 18:52 19:47 20:30
Middleton Cheney, adj Rectory Lane 06:52 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 18:07 18:52 19:47 20:30
Middleton Cheney, opp Stanwell Drive 06:53 07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:08 18:53 19:48 20:31
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:53 07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:08 18:53 19:48 20:31
Chacombe, opp The Ring 06:57 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:12 18:57 19:52 20:35
Chacombe Banbury Road (opp 12) 06:57 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:12 18:57 19:52 20:35
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 07:04 07:49 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:49 14:49 15:52 17:02 18:19 19:04 19:59 20:42
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 07:05 07:50 08:55 10:00 11:00 11:50 14:50 15:53 17:03 18:20 19:05 20:00 20:42
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 07:06 07:51 08:56 10:01 11:01 11:51 14:51 15:54 17:04 18:21 19:06 20:01 20:43
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 07:07 07:52 08:57 10:02 11:02 11:52 14:52 15:55 17:05 18:22 19:07 20:02 20:44
Banbury Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:08 07:53 08:58 10:03 11:03 11:53 14:53 15:57 17:07 18:23 19:08 20:03 20:45

Banbury Town Centre Bus Station - Brackley Market Place

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:30 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:40 17:00 17:45 18:40 19:30
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 06:31 07:36 08:40 09:40 10:30 14:30 15:40 17:00 17:45 18:40 19:30
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 06:31 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:31 14:31 15:41 17:01 17:46 18:41 19:31
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 06:32 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:32 14:32 15:42 17:02 17:47 18:42 19:32
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 06:33 07:38 08:42 09:42 10:32 14:32 15:42 17:02 17:47 18:42 19:32
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 06:35 07:40
Banbury, adj Norbar 06:35 07:40
Banbury, opp Wildmere Close 06:35 07:40
Banbury, adj Kildare House 06:35 07:40
Chacombe Banbury Road (o/s 12) 06:39 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:39 14:39 15:49 17:09 17:54 18:49 19:39
Chacombe, adj Middleton Road 06:40 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:40 14:40 15:50 17:10 17:55 18:50 19:40
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:44 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:44 14:44 15:54 17:14 17:59 18:54 19:43
Middleton Cheney, nr Stanwell Drive 06:45 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:45 14:45 15:55 17:15 18:00 18:55 19:43
Middleton Cheney, opp Rectory Lane 06:46 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:46 14:46 15:56 17:16 18:01 18:56 19:44
Middleton Cheney, opp Red Lion PH 06:47 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:17 18:02 18:57 19:45
Middleton Cheney, o/s Library 06:47 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:17 18:02 18:57 19:45
Middleton Cheney, adj The Green 06:47 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:17 18:02 18:57 19:45
Middleton Cheney, opp New Inn 06:48 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:18 18:03 18:58 19:45
Middleton Cheney, opp Washle Drive 06:48 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:18 18:03 18:58 19:46
Farthinghoe, o/s St Michael's Church 06:53 07:58 09:03 10:03 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:23 18:08 19:03 19:50
Brackley, opp Farthinghoe Close 07:02 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 18:17 19:12 19:58
Brackley, adj Westhill Avenue 07:02 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 18:17 19:12 19:58
Brackley, adj Manor Road 07:03 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:03 15:03 16:13 17:33 18:18 19:13 19:59
Brackley, opp Southfield Primary School 07:03 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:03 15:03 16:13 17:33 18:18 19:13 19:59
Brackley, opp Market Place 07:04 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:34 18:19 19:14 20:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 24 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)