bustimes.org

501 - Weymouth King's Statue - Portland Bill

A service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Weymouth King's Statue - Portland Bill

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 09:43
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 09:45 11:45 14:30 16:30
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 09:43
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 09:45 11:45 14:30 16:30
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 09:50 09:48 11:50 11:48 14:35 14:33 16:33 16:35
Weymouth Commercial Road (Stop D3) 09:52 09:51 11:52 11:51 14:37 14:36 16:36 16:37
Weymouth Town Bridge (Stop T2) 09:53 09:53 11:53 11:53 14:38 14:38 16:38 16:38
Rodwell North Quay (W-bound) 09:54 09:54 11:54 11:54 14:39 14:39 16:39 16:39
Rodwell The Kingswood (S-bound) 09:56 09:56 11:56 11:56 14:41 14:41 16:41 16:41
Southlands Bincleaves Road (S-bound) 09:57 09:57 11:57 11:57 14:42 14:42 16:42 16:42
Southlands Road (W-bound) 09:58 09:58 11:58 11:58 14:43 14:43 16:43 16:43
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (SW-bound) 10:00 10:00 12:00 12:00 14:45 14:45 16:45 16:45
Southlands Rylands Lane (W-bound) 10:01 10:01 12:01 12:01 14:46 14:46 16:46 16:46
Southlands Foords Corner (SW-bound) 10:02 10:02 12:02 12:02 14:47 14:47 16:47 16:47
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 10:03 10:03 12:03 12:03 14:48 14:48 16:48 16:48
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 10:04 10:04 12:04 12:04 14:49 14:49 16:49 16:49
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 10:05 10:05 12:05 12:05 14:50 14:50 16:50 16:50
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 10:06 10:06 12:06 12:06 14:51 14:51 16:51 16:51
Castletown National Sailing Academy (E-bound) 10:11 10:11 12:11 12:11 14:56 14:56 16:56 16:56
Castletown Mereside (SE-bound) 10:12 10:12 12:12 12:12 14:57 14:57 16:57 16:57
Castletown Lerret Road (N-bound) 10:14 10:14 12:14 12:14 14:59 14:59 16:59 16:59
Castletown Portland Castle (SE-bound) 10:15 10:15 12:15 12:15 15:00 15:00 17:00 17:00
Castletown Portland Hospital (S-bound) 10:17 10:17 12:17 12:17 15:02 15:02 17:02 17:02
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 10:18 10:18 12:18 12:18 15:03 15:03 17:03 17:03
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 10:19 10:19 12:19 12:19 15:04 15:04 17:04 17:04
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 10:20 10:20 12:20 12:20 15:05 15:05 17:05 17:05
Portland Heights Hotel (NE-bound) 10:24 10:24 12:24 12:24 15:09 15:09 17:09 17:09
Grove Corner (S-bound) 10:27 10:27 12:27 12:27 15:12 15:12 17:12 17:12
Easton Square (S-bound) 10:27 10:27 12:27 12:27 15:12 15:12 17:12 17:12
Easton Moorfield Road (SE-bound) 10:28 10:28 12:28 12:28 15:13 15:13 17:13 17:13
Easton Bumpers Lane (S-bound) 10:28 10:28 12:28 12:28 15:13 15:13 17:13 17:13
Easton Portland Museum (S-bound) 10:29 10:29 12:29 12:29 15:14 15:14 17:14 17:14
Easton Pennsylvania Castle (S-bound) 10:29 10:29 12:29 12:29 15:14 15:14 17:14 17:14
Southwell Road (W-bound) 10:32 10:32 12:32 12:32 15:17 15:17 17:17 17:17
Portland Bill Lighthouse (E-bound) 10:37 10:37 12:37 12:37 15:22 15:22 17:22 17:22

Portland Bill - Weymouth King's Statue

Portland Bill Lighthouse (E-bound) 10:43 10:43 12:43 12:43 15:28 15:28 17:28 17:28
Southwell, opp Eight Kings 10:48 10:48 12:48 12:48 15:33 15:33 17:33 17:33
Easton Pennsylvania Castle (N-bound) 10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 15:36 15:36 17:36 17:36
Easton Portland Museum (N-bound) 10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 15:36 15:36 17:36 17:36
Easton Bumpers Lane (N-bound) 10:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 15:37 15:37 17:37 17:37
Easton Moorfield Road (NW-bound) 10:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 15:37 15:37 17:37 17:37
Easton Square (N-bound) 10:53 10:53 12:53 12:53 15:38 15:38 17:38 17:38
Grove Corner (N-bound) 10:54 10:54 12:54 12:54 15:39 15:39 17:39 17:39
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 10:56 10:56 12:56 12:56 15:41 15:41 17:41 17:41
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 10:59 10:59 12:59 12:59 15:44 15:44 17:44 17:44
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 11:00 11:00 13:00 13:00 15:45 15:45 17:45 17:45
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 11:01 11:01 13:01 13:01 15:46 15:46 17:46 17:46
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 11:02 11:02 13:02 13:02 15:47 15:47 17:47 17:47
Castletown Portland Castle (W-bound) 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:49 15:49 17:49 17:49
Castletown Lerret Road (S-bound) 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:50 15:50 17:50 17:50
Castletown Mereside (N-bound) 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:52 15:52 17:52 17:52
Castletown National Sailing Academy (W-bound) 11:08 11:08 13:08 13:08 15:53 15:53 17:53 17:53
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 11:15 11:15 13:15 13:15 16:00 16:00 18:00 18:00
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 16:01 16:01 18:01 18:01
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 11:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 16:02 16:02 18:02 18:02
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 11:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 16:02 16:02 18:02 18:02
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 11:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 16:03 16:03 18:03 18:03
Southlands Foords Corner (NE-bound) 11:20 11:20 13:20 13:20 16:05 16:05 18:05 18:05
Southlands Rylands Lane (E-bound) 11:21 11:21 13:21 13:21 16:06 16:06 18:06 18:06
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (NE-bound) 11:22 11:22 13:22 13:22 16:07 16:07 18:07 18:07
Rodwell Holy Trinity School (N-bound) 11:24 11:24 13:24 13:24 16:09 16:09 18:09 18:09
Rodwell Portmore Gardens (E-bound) 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 16:11 16:11 18:11 18:11
Weymouth Magistrates Court (N-bound) 11:29 11:29 13:29 13:29 16:14 16:14 18:14 18:14
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 11:33 11:33 13:33 13:33 16:18 16:18 18:18 18:18
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 11:36 13:36 16:21 18:21
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 11:36 13:36 16:21 18:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset