bustimes.org

501 - Weymouth King's Statue - Portland Bill

A service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Weymouth King's Statue - Portland Bill

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 09:43
09:45 11:45 14:30 16:30
Weymouth King Street (Railway Station) (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 14:33 16:33
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 14:34 16:34
Weymouth Commercial Road (Stop D3) 09:51 11:51 14:36 16:36
Weymouth Town Bridge (Stop T2) 09:53 11:53 14:38 16:38
Rodwell North Quay (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 14:39 16:39
Rodwell The Kingswood (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 14:41 16:41
Southlands Bincleaves Road (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 14:42 16:42
Southlands Road (W-bound) 09:58 11:58 14:43 16:43
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:45 16:45
Southlands Rylands Lane (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:46 16:46
Southlands Foords Corner (SW-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:47 16:47
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:48 16:48
Wyke Regis Hillbourne Road (S-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:49 16:49
Wyke Regis Dumbarton Road (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:50 16:50
Wyke Regis, opp The Ferrybridge 10:06 12:06 14:51 16:51
Castletown National Sailing Academy (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:56 16:56
Castletown Mereside (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:57 16:57
Castletown Lerret Road (N-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:59 16:59
Castletown Portland Castle (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 15:00 17:00
Castletown Portland Hospital (S-bound) 10:17 12:17 15:02 17:02
Fortuneswell Verne Common Road (S-bound) 10:18 12:18 15:03 17:03
Fortuneswell, opp Mallams 10:19 12:19 15:04 17:04
Fortuneswell (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 15:05 17:05
Portland Heights Hotel (NE-bound) 10:24 12:24 15:09 17:09
Grove Corner (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 15:12 17:12
Easton Square (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 15:12 17:12
Easton Moorfield Road (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 15:13 17:13
Easton Bumpers Lane (S-bound) 10:28 12:28 15:13 17:13
Easton Portland Museum (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 15:14 17:14
Easton Pennsylvania Castle (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 15:14 17:14
Southwell Road (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 15:17 17:17
Portland Bill Lighthouse (E-bound) 10:37 12:37 15:22 17:22

Portland Bill - Weymouth King's Statue

Portland Bill Lighthouse (E-bound) 10:45 12:45 15:30 17:30
Southwell, opp Eight Kings 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:35
Easton Pennsylvania Castle (N-bound) 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:38
Easton Portland Museum (N-bound) 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:38
Easton Bumpers Lane (N-bound) 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:39
Easton Moorfield Road (NW-bound) 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:39
Easton Square (N-bound) 10:55 12:55 15:40 17:40
Grove Corner (N-bound) 10:56 12:56 15:41 17:41
Fortuneswell Portland Heights (W-bound) 10:58 12:58 15:43 17:43
Fortuneswell Britannia Inn (NW-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:46 17:46
Fortuneswell High Street (W-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:47 17:47
Fortuneswell Chiswell (N-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:48 17:48
Castletown Victoria Square (NW-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:49 17:49
Castletown Portland Castle (W-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:51 17:51
Castletown Lerret Road (S-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:52 17:52
Castletown Mereside (N-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:54 17:54
Castletown National Sailing Academy (W-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:55 17:55
Wyke Regis Chesil Beach Holiday Park (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:59 17:59
Wyke Regis Lyndale Road (N-bound) 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:00
Wyke Regis Langton Avenue (N-bound) 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:00
Wyke Regis, opp Hillbourne Road 11:16 13:16 16:01 18:01
Wyke Regis The Wyke Smugglers (N-bound) 11:16 13:16 16:01 18:01
Southlands Foords Corner (NE-bound) 11:17 13:17 16:02 18:02
Southlands Rylands Lane (E-bound) 11:19 13:19 16:04 18:04
Southlands Belfield Park Avenue (NE-bound) 11:20 13:20 16:05 18:05
Weymouth Magistrates Court (N-bound) 11:27 13:27 16:12 18:12
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 11:31 13:31 16:16 18:16
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K6) 11:34 13:34 16:19 18:19

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset