Bus Times

502 - Brentwood - Billericay - Basildon - Wickford - Prittlewell

A bus service operated by First Essex

Brentwood - Billericay - Basildon - Wickford - Prittlewell

Shenfield Railway Station (opp) 07:05
Hutton, adj Poplar Drive 07:06
Hutton, opp Hanging Hill Lane 07:07
Hutton, opp The Chequers 07:09
Hutton, adj Post Office 07:10
Hutton Village (opp) 07:11
Hutton, opp Church Lane 07:12
The Plough Hutton (o/s) 07:13
Hutton, opp Hunters Chase 07:14
Billericay, opp Mallets Farm 07:14
Billericay, opp Shipmans House Farm 07:15
Billericay London Road (SE-bound) 07:16
Billericay, opp Tye Common Road 07:17
Billericay Sun Corner (S-bound) 07:18
Billericay, opp Laindon Common 07:19
Great Burstead, opp Blackmore Farm 07:20
Great Burstead, opp Church 07:21
Great Burstead, adj Kennel Lane 07:21
Great Burstead, adj Grange Road 07:22
Great Burstead, opp Homefield Close 07:23
Great Burstead, o/s Factory Site 07:23
Barleylands (SE-bound) 07:24
Crays Hill, opp Barleylands Farm Shop 07:25
Crays Hill Whites Bridge (NE-bound) 07:25
Crays Hill, o/s Post Office 07:26
Crays Hill, opp The Shepherd & Dog 07:27
Crays Hill, opp Primary School 07:27
Wickford Jacksons Corner (E-bound) 07:28
Wickford, opp Whitehouse Stores 07:28
Wickford, adj Sugden Avenue 07:29
Wickford, adj Castledon Road 07:30
Wickford, opp Deirdre Avenue 07:30
Wickford Halls Corner (E-bound) 07:32
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 07:34
Wickford, o/s The Swans 07:34
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 07:36
Wickford, adj Highcliffe Road 07:37
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 07:38
Shotgate, opp Post Office 07:39
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 07:39
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 07:42
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 07:43
Belfairs Park Drive (opp) 08:00
Belfairs, o/s Fairways School 08:01
Belfairs Sports Ground (o/s) 08:02
Belfairs Golf Club (opp) 08:02
Belfairs Popular Roadhouse (E-bound) 08:03
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tankerville Drive 08:04
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Station Road 08:04
Leigh-on-Sea Elmsleigh Drive (E-bound) 08:05
Leigh-on-Sea, adj School Way 08:05
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Blenheim Park 08:06
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:07
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s St Thomas Moore School 08:08
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Mannering Gardens South 08:09
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 08:11
Prittlewell School (opp) 08:12
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 08:14
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 08:17
Schooldays only

Prittlewell - Wickford - Basildon - Billericay - Brentwood

Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 15:50
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 15:50
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 15:51
Prittlewell School (o/s) 15:52
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (W-bound) 15:53
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Mannering Gardens South 15:53
Leigh-on-Sea, opp St Thomas Moore School 15:54
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 15:55
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Blenheim Park 15:55
Leigh-on-Sea, opp School Way 15:55
Leigh-on-Sea Elmsleigh Drive (W-bound) 15:56
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Station Road 15:56
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tankerville Drive 15:56
Belfairs Popular Roadhouse (W-bound) 15:57
Belfairs Golf Club (o/s) 15:57
Belfairs Sports Ground (opp) 15:58
Belfairs, opp Fairways School 15:58
Belfairs Park Drive (adj) 15:59
Rawreth, o/s The Carpenters Arms 16:11
Rawreth, opp Old London Road 16:12
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (W-bound) 16:14
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 16:15
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 16:15
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 16:17
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 16:17
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 16:18
Wickford, opp The Swans 16:20
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 16:21
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 16:22
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 16:22
Wickford Halls Corner (W-bound) 16:24
Wickford, adj Deirdre Avenue 16:25
Wickford, opp Castledon Road 16:26
Wickford, opp Sugden Avenue 16:26
Wickford, o/s Whitehouse Stores 16:27
Wickford Jacksons Corner (W-bound) 16:28
Crays Hill, o/s Primary School 16:28
Crays Hill, o/s The Shepherd & Dog 16:30
Crays Hill, opp Post Office 16:30
Crays Hill Old Road (SW-bound) 16:30
Crays Hill Whites Bridge (SW-bound) 16:31
Crays Hill, o/s Barleylands Farm Shop 16:32
Barleylands (NW-bound) 16:33
Great Burstead, opp Factory Site 16:34
Great Burstead, adj Homefield Close 16:35
Great Burstead, opp Grange Road 16:35
Great Burstead, opp Kennel Lane 16:36
Great Burstead, adj Church 16:37
Great Burstead, o/s Blackmore Farm 16:38
Billericay, adj Laindon Common 16:40
Billericay, o/s School 16:41
Billericay, adj Weir Wynd 16:41
Billericay Sun Corner (W-bound) 16:42
Billericay, adj Tye Common Road 16:42
Billericay, o/s Shipmans House Farm 16:44
Billericay, adj Mallets Farm 16:45
Hutton, adj Hunters Chase 16:45
The Plough Hutton (opp) 16:46
Hutton, adj Church Lane 16:47
Hutton Village (adj) 16:49
Hutton, opp Post Office 16:50
Hutton, o/s The Chequers 16:51
Hutton, adj Hanging Hill Lane 16:52
Hutton, opp Poplar Drive 16:53
Shenfield Railway Station (o/s) 16:55
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information