bustimes.org

503 - Alcester - Henley-in-Arden - Hockley Heath - Dickens Heath - Hall Green

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Warwickshire School Holidays

Hall Green - Dickens Heath - Hockley Heath - Henley-in-Arden - Alcester

Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 07:23
Robin Hood, before Green Hill Way 07:23
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 07:24
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 07:25
Shirley, opp Saracens Head 07:26
Shirley, opp St James Church 07:27
Shirley, adj Union Rd 07:28
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 07:29
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 07:30
Three May Poles, before Allotments 07:31
Three May Poles, adj Dog Kennel Lane 07:32
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 07:32
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 07:33
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 07:35
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 07:36
Three May Poles, on Dog Kennel Lane 07:36
Monkspath Hall Rd (adj) 07:39
Monkspath, opp The Plough 07:40
M (before)onkspath 07:41
Illshaw Heath, adj Gate Lane 07:43
Illshaw Heath, opp Kineton Lane 07:45
Hockley Heath, after Box Trees Rd 07:45
Hockley Heath, opp The Barn Restaurant 07:46
Hockley Heath, adj Aylesbury Rd 07:47
Hockley Heath, opp The Wharf 07:48
Hockley Heath, opp Stratford Road 07:48
Lapworth, adj Royal Oak 07:49
Lapworth Bushwood Lane (Jcn) 07:53
Henley-in-Arden, adj Bird in the Hand 07:55
Henley-in-Arden, opp The Virgins 07:57
Henley-in-Arden, adj Three Tuns 07:58
Henley-in-Arden, adj River House School 08:00
Wootton Wawen, adj Church 08:05
Bearley, opp Railway Station 08:10
Wilmcote, opp Mary Ardens House 08:16
Wilmcote, adj Glebe Estate 08:17
Wilmcote, adj Marsh Road 08:18
Great Alne, nr School Lane 08:27
Alcester High School (adj) 08:30
Alcester, adj St Benedicts RC School 08:35
Alcester, opp Grammar School 08:40

Alcester - Henley-in-Arden - Hockley Heath - Dickens Heath - Hall Green

Alcester, adj Grammar School 15:50
Alcester, adj St Benedicts RC School 15:55
Alcester High School (opp) 16:00
Great Alne, opp School Lane 16:05
Great Alne, adj Arden Cottage 16:05
Wilmcote, opp Marsh Road 16:13
Wilmcote, opp Glebe Estate 16:14
Wilmcote, adj Mary Ardens House 16:16
Bearley, adj Railway Station 16:20
Wootton Wawen, adj General Stores 16:25
Wootton Wawen, adj Mayswood Road 16:27
Henley-in-Arden, nr Warwick Road 16:30
Henley-in-Arden, adj Tudor Dairies 16:30
Henley-in-Arden, opp Three Tuns 16:31
Henley-in-Arden, adj The Virgins 16:34
Henley-in-Arden, opp Bird in Hand 16:36
Lapworth Mows Hill Lane (Jcn) 16:41
Lapworth, opp Royal Oak 16:47
Hockley Heath, adj Stratford Road 16:49
Hockley Heath, adj The Wharf 16:51
Hockley Heath, opp Aylesbury Rd 16:51
Hockley Heath, after Aylesbury Rd 16:51
Hockley Heath, adj The Barn Restaurant 16:52
Hockley Heath, before Box Trees Rd 16:53
Illshaw Heath, adj Kineton Lane 16:53
Illshaw Heath, opp Gate Lane 16:55
M (after)onkspath 16:56
Monkspath, adj The Plough 16:57
Monkspath Hall Rd (opp) 16:58
Three May Poles, adj Dog Kennel Lane 17:00
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 17:00
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 17:02
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 17:03
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 17:04
Three May Poles, on Dog Kennel Lane 17:04
Three May Poles, after Allotments 17:06
Three May Poles, opp Solihull Gate 17:06
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 17:07
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 17:08
Shirley, adj School Rd 17:09
Shirley, adj St James Church 17:10
Shirley, before Saracens Head 17:11
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 17:12
Shirley, adj Sandy Hill Rd 17:13
Robin Hood, after Green Hill Way 17:14
Robin Hood Island Southside (before) 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus