Bus Times

503 - Hambledon Common - Godalming - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Hambledon Common - Godalming - Guildford

Hambledon Common, opp Cricket Green 09:15 12:15
Hambledon Malthouse Lane (NE-bound) 09:16 12:16
Hambledon Road (N-bound) 09:18 12:18
Hambledon Potters Hill (N-bound) 09:20 12:20
Hydestile Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:23 12:23
Hydon Heath Clock Barn Lane (S-bound) 09:24 12:24
Hydestile Salt Lane (NW-bound) 09:25 12:25
Hydestile, opp Salt Lane Post Box 09:25 12:25
Milford Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:28 12:28
Milford, adj Post Office 09:29 12:29
Milford, opp Badgers Cross 09:29 12:29
Milford Manor Lea Road (NE-bound) 09:29 12:29
Milford Manor Fields (S-bound) 09:30 12:30
Milford Manor Lea Road (SW-bound) 09:30 12:30
Milford, adj Badgers Cross 09:32 12:32
Milford, opp Post Office 09:33 12:33
Milford Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 09:35 12:35
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:35 12:35
Milford, adj Meadow Close 09:35 12:35
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 09:36 12:36
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 09:37 12:37
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 09:38 12:38
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 09:40 12:40
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 09:41 12:41
Godalming, o/s Sainsbury's 09:45 12:45
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 09:45 12:46
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 09:46 12:47
Farncombe Fern Road (NE-bound) 12:49
Farncombe The Oval (NE-bound) 12:50
Farncombe Field Lane (NW-bound) 12:50
Farncombe, opp Nursery Road 12:50
Farncombe Summers Road (NE-bound) 12:51
Farncombe, opp Broadwater School 12:52
Farncombe, adj King's Road 09:46
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 09:47
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 09:48
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 09:48
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 09:49 12:54
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 09:50 12:55
Broadford Road (NE-bound) 12:56
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 12:57
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 12:59
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 12:59
Bramley, opp Links Road 13:00
Bramley Grange (nr) 13:01
Bramley, opp Barton Road 13:01
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 13:02
Wonersh Barnett Lane (NE-bound) 13:06
Wonersh Blackheath Lane (E-bound) 13:06
Wonersh, opp Barnett Hill 13:07
Wonersh Chestnut Corner (NE-bound) 13:10
Chilworth Sampleoak Lane (N-bound) 13:13
Chilworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 13:16
Chilworth, adj Village Hall 13:17
Chilworth, opp Chantry Road 13:18
Chilworth, opp Hornhatch 13:20
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SW-bound) 13:20
Shalford, adj Christmas Hill 13:22
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 13:24
Shalford, opp Station Row 13:24
Shalford County Infant School (opp) 13:25
Shalford Tillingbourne Road (W-bound) 13:26
Shalford County Infant School (adj) 13:26
Shalford, adj Station Row 13:26
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 13:27
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 13:28
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 13:29
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 13:30
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 13:31
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 09:51
Artington, adj The Ridges 09:53
Guildford, adj Law College 09:55
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 09:56
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 09:57
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 09:58
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 10:00 13:34

Guildford - Godalming - Hambledon Common

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 15) 10:05 13:45
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 10:06
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 10:07
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 10:08
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 10:10
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 10:11
Shalford, opp Station Row 10:11
Shalford County Infant School (opp) 10:11
Shalford Tillingbourne Road (W-bound) 10:13
Shalford County Infant School (adj) 10:13
Shalford, adj Station Row 10:13
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 10:14
Shalford, opp Christmas Hill 10:15
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SE-bound) 10:17
Chilworth, adj Hornhatch 10:19
Chilworth, adj Chantry Road 10:19
Chilworth, opp Village Hall 10:21
Chilworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 10:22
Chilworth Railway Station (opp) 10:23
Chilworth Sampleoak Lane (S-bound) 10:25
Wonersh Chestnut Corner (SW-bound) 10:28
Wonersh, adj Barnett Hill 10:30
Wonersh Blackheath Lane (W-bound) 10:31
Wonersh Barnett Lane (SW-bound) 10:33
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 10:34
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 10:36
Bramley, adj Barton Road 10:36
Bramley Grange (o/s) 10:38
Bramley, adj Links Road 10:38
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 10:39
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 10:39
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 10:41
Broadford Road (SW-bound) 10:42
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 13:46
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 13:46
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 13:47
Guildford, opp Law College 13:47
Artington, opp The Ridges 13:49
Artington, opp Loseley Park 13:50
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 10:44 13:52
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 10:44 13:52
Farncombe, adj Broadwater School 10:46
Farncombe Summers Road (SW-bound) 10:47
Farncombe, adj Nursery Road 10:48
Farncombe Field Lane (SE-bound) 10:48
Farncombe The Oval (SW-bound) 10:49
Farncombe Fern Road (SW-bound) 10:49
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 13:53
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 13:54
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 13:55
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 13:56
Farncombe, opp King's Road 13:57
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 10:51 13:58
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 10:52 13:58
Godalming, o/s Sainsbury's 10:54 11:38 14:00
Godalming Wharf Nursery School (Stop G) 10:54 11:38 14:00
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 10:58 11:40 14:05
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 11:42 14:07
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 11:42 14:07
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 11:43 14:08
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 11:44 14:09
Milford, opp Meadow Close 11:45 14:10
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 11:45 14:10
Milford Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:46 14:11
Milford Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 11:47 14:12
Milford, adj Post Office 11:48 14:13
Milford, opp Badgers Cross 11:49 14:14
Milford Manor Lea Road (NE-bound) 11:51 14:16
Milford Manor Fields (S-bound) 11:52 14:17
Milford Manor Lea Road (SW-bound) 11:52 14:17
Milford, adj Badgers Cross 11:52 14:17
Milford, opp Post Office 11:52 14:17
Hydon Heath Clock Barn Lane (S-bound) 11:57 14:22
Hydestile Salt Lane (NW-bound) 11:58 14:23
Hydestile, opp Salt Lane Post Box 11:58 14:23
Hydestile Crossroads (SW-bound) 11:59 14:24
Hambledon Potters Hill (S-bound) 12:01 14:26
Hambledon Road (S-bound) 12:03 14:28
Hambledon Malthouse Lane (SW-bound) 12:05 14:30
Hambledon Common, adj Cricket Green 12:07 14:32

More information