Bus Times

503 - Weymouth - Waterside

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Weymouth - Waterside

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K8) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 13:00 14:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 09:01 13:01 14:16 17:46
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:02 13:02 14:17 17:47
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 09:03 13:03 14:18 17:48
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 09:03 13:03 14:18 17:48
Overcombe Oasis Cafe (N-bound) 09:06 13:06 14:21 17:51
Overcombe Bowleaze Cove (E-bound) 09:08 13:08 14:23 17:53
Overcombe Waterside Reception (NE-bound) 09:08 13:08 14:23 17:53
Overcombe The Bridge (NE-bound) 09:09 13:09 14:24 17:54
Overcombe Telephone Box (E-bound) 09:10 13:10 14:25 17:55
Overcombe Waterside Terminus (W-bound) 09:11 13:11 14:26 17:56

Waterside - Weymouth

Overcombe Waterside Terminus (W-bound) 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:15 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Overcombe Telephone Box (W-bound) 09:15 13:15 14:30 18:00
Overcombe The Bridge (SW-bound) 09:16 13:16 14:31 18:01
Overcombe Waterside Reception (SW-bound) 09:17 13:17 14:32 18:02
Overcombe Bowleaze Cove (W-bound) 09:18 13:18 14:33 18:03
Overcombe Oasis Cafe (SW-bound) 09:19 13:19 14:34 18:04
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 09:22 13:22 14:37 18:07
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 09:23 13:23 14:38 18:08
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 09:23 13:23 14:38 18:08
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 09:24 13:24 14:39 18:09
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K8) 09:26 13:26 14:41 18:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset