🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

504 - Halifax - Denholme

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Inbound

Denholme, opp The Royal PH 08:39 then hourly until 11:39 13:39 then hourly until 16:39
Denholme, opp Main Rd Clock Lane 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Denholme New Road (SE-bound) 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Halifax Road Denholme Gate (S-bound) 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Denholme Halifax Road Brighouse Rd 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Denholme Smithy Hill 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Denholme Halifax Rd Cragg Lane 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Denholme Halifax Rd Thornton Road (S-bound) 08:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Causeway Foot The Goose Inn (stop) 08:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Causeway Foot Windmill Court Hotel (stop) 08:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Ogden Keighley Road Syke Ln 08:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Ogden Keighley Road Jane Green 08:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Ogden Keighley Rd Rocks Lane 08:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Ogden, o/s The Moorlands Inn 08:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Illingworth Keighley Rd Blind Lane 08:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Illingworth Pavement Lane Keighley Rd 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Illingworth Pavement Lane Green Ln 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Bradshaw Riley Lane Pavement Ln 08:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Riley Lane Illingworth Rd 08:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Illingworth Riley Lane School Ln (stop) 08:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Illingworth Riley Lane (stop) 08:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Illingworth Riley Lane Valley Wy 08:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Illingworth Holdsworth Rd Riley Lane 08:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Illingworth, adj Holdsworth Rd Laurel Bank Close 08:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Holmfield Holdsworth Road (S-bound) 08:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Holmfield Holdsworth Road 08:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Holmfield Shay Lane Ivy House PH 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Holmfield, adj Beechwood Rd Kingdom Hall 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Holmfield, adj St Andrews Church 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Ovenden, after Beechwood Road Beechwood Dr 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Ovenden, opp Beechwood Rd Public Library 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 08:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Dean Clough (E-bound) 09:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B1) 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B1) 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 then hourly until 17:10
Dean Clough 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 17:12
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 17:12
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 17:13
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 17:15
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 17:15
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 17:16
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 17:17
Ovenden Keighley Road Nursery Ln 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 17:17
Ovenden Keighley Road Prospect Place 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 17:18
Ovenden, adj Keighley Road Club Ln 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 17:18
Illingworth Liberal Club (adj) 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 17:18
Ovenden, after Beechwood Close Keighley Rd 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 17:19
Ovenden, adj Beechwood Rd Public Library 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 17:19
Ovenden, at Beechwood Road Beechwood Dr 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Holmfield, opp St Andrews Church 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Holmfield, opp Beechwood Rd Kingdom Hall 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Holmfield Shay Lane Heathy Ln 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Brow Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Laurel Bank Close 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Illingworth, adj Riley Lane Valley Wy 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 17:24
Illingworth Riley Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 17:24
Illingworth Riley Lane School Ln 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 17:25
Riley Lane Illingworth Rd (adj) 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 17:25
Bradshaw Church (W-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Pavement Lane Illingworth Ave 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Illingworth Keighley Rd Per Lane 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 17:28
Ogden, opp The Moorlands Inn 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 17:28
Ogden, adj Keighley Rd Rocks Lane 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 17:29
Ogden, adj Keighley Road Jane Green 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 17:29
Keighley Road Ogden Ln 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
Causeway Foot Windmill Court Hotel 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
Causeway Foot, o/s The Goose Inn 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 17:31
Denholme Halifax Road Thornton Rd 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Denholme Halifax Road Foreside Mill 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Denholme, opp Halifax Rd Cragg Lane 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Denholme Smithy Hill (N-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
Halifax Road Denholme Gate Farm 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Halifax Road Denholme Gate 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Denholme New Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Denholme, adj Main Rd Clock Lane 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Denholme, at The Royal PH 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 17:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger