bustimes.org

505 - Bower Ashton, Blackmoors Lane - Southmead Hospital Stop H

A bus service operated by HCT Group

Map

Bower Ashton, Blackmoors Lane - Southmead Hospital Stop H

Long Ashton P&R (E-bound) 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:09 08:32 09:12 09:40 10:17 10:52 11:15 11:45 12:20 12:43 13:13 13:48 14:11 14:41 15:18 15:41 16:16 16:40 17:08 17:29 17:44 18:10 18:49 19:29 20:24
Long Ashton David Lloyd Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:10 08:33 09:13 09:41 10:18 10:53 11:16 11:46 12:21 12:44 13:14 13:49 14:12 14:42 15:19 15:42 16:17 16:41 17:09 17:30 17:45 18:11 18:50 19:30 20:25
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:11 08:34 09:14 09:42 10:19 10:54 11:17 11:47 12:22 12:45 13:15 13:50 14:13 14:43 15:20 15:43 16:18 16:42 17:10 17:31 17:46 18:12 18:51 19:31 20:25
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:08 06:33 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:11 08:35 09:16 09:45 10:22 10:56 11:20 11:50 12:24 12:48 13:18 13:52 14:16 14:46 15:24 15:47 16:22 16:45 17:11 17:33 17:50 18:16 18:54 19:33 20:29 21:40 22:40
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:10 06:35 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:16 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:26 11:00 11:24 11:54 12:28 12:52 13:22 13:56 14:20 14:50 15:30 15:52 16:28 16:49 17:16 17:37 17:55 18:20 18:58 19:37 20:32 21:44 22:44
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:11 06:36 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:20 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:26 11:00 11:24 11:54 12:28 12:52 13:22 13:56 14:20 14:50 15:30 15:52 16:28 16:50 17:16 17:39 17:56 18:21 18:59 19:38 20:33 21:45 22:45
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (NW-bound) 06:12 06:38 07:01 07:33 08:04 08:23 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:28 11:02 11:26 11:56 12:30 12:54 13:24 13:58 14:22 14:52 15:32 15:54 16:30 16:52 17:18 17:41 17:58 18:23 19:01 19:40 20:35 21:47 22:47
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 06:12 06:38 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:24 08:46 09:26 09:55 10:30 11:06 11:28 12:00 12:32 12:57 13:27 14:00 14:25 14:55 15:35 15:58 16:32 16:55 17:20 17:44 18:00 18:25 19:04 19:42 20:36 21:48 22:48
Clifton Victoria Rooms (W-bound) 06:12 06:40 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:46 09:26 09:55 10:30 11:06 11:28 12:00 12:32 12:57 13:27 14:00 14:25 14:55 15:35 15:58 16:32 17:21 18:00 18:25 19:04 19:42 20:36 21:48 22:48
Clifton Students Union (S-bound) 06:13 06:41 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:48 09:28 09:57 10:32 11:08 11:30 12:02 12:34 12:59 13:29 14:02 14:27 14:57 15:37 16:00 16:34 17:22 18:02 18:27 19:06 19:43 20:37 21:49 22:49
Clifton Victoria Square (W-bound) 06:14 06:42 07:07 07:38 08:09 08:49 09:29 09:58 10:33 11:09 11:31 12:03 12:35 13:00 13:30 14:03 14:28 14:58 15:38 16:01 16:35 17:24 18:03 18:28 19:07 19:44 20:38 21:50 22:50
Clifton Village (N-bound) 06:15 06:44 07:09 07:40 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:00 10:35 11:11 11:33 12:05 12:37 13:02 13:32 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:40 16:03 16:37 17:26 18:05 18:30 19:09 19:46 20:40 21:51 22:51
Clifton Christ Church (W-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:05 10:40 11:14 11:36 12:08 12:40 13:05 13:35 14:08 14:33 15:03 15:44 16:08 16:39 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:14 19:50 20:42 21:53 22:53
Clifton Percival Road (N-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:06 10:41 11:15 11:37 12:09 12:41 13:06 13:36 14:09 14:34 15:04 15:45 16:09 16:40 17:31 18:11 18:36 19:15 19:50 20:42 21:53 22:53
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (N-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:07 10:42 11:16 11:38 12:10 12:42 13:07 13:37 14:10 14:35 15:05 15:46 16:10 16:41 17:33 18:12 18:37 19:16 19:51 20:43 21:54 22:54
Clifton Bristol Zoo (NE-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:16 07:45 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:08 10:42 11:18 11:38 12:10 12:43 13:07 13:38 14:10 14:36 15:05 15:46 16:12 16:41 17:35 18:14 18:39 19:20 19:52 20:44 21:55 22:55
The Downs The Avenue (NE-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:17 07:46 08:21 09:00 09:40 10:08 10:42 11:18 11:38 12:10 12:43 13:07 13:38 14:10 14:36 15:05 15:46 16:12 16:41 17:36 18:15 18:40 19:21 19:53 20:44 21:55 22:55
The Downs Upper Belgrave Road (NE-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:01 09:41 10:09 10:43 11:19 11:39 12:11 12:44 13:08 13:39 14:11 14:37 15:06 15:47 16:13 16:42 17:37 18:16 18:41 19:22 19:54 20:45 21:56 22:56
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 06:25 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:28 09:05 09:46 10:12 10:46 11:22 11:42 12:14 12:48 13:11 13:42 14:15 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:18 16:45 17:41 18:19 18:44 19:24 19:57 20:48 22:00 23:00
Redland Grove Road (E-bound) 06:25 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:28 09:05 09:46 10:12 10:46 11:22 11:42 12:14 12:48 13:11 13:42 14:15 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:18 16:45 17:41 18:19 18:44 19:24 19:57 20:48 22:00 23:00
Westbury Park St Oswald's Road (N-bound) 06:25 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:30 09:07 09:48 10:14 10:48 11:24 11:44 12:16 12:50 13:13 13:44 14:17 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:20 16:47 17:43 18:21 18:46 19:26 19:58 20:49 22:01 23:01
Westbury Park Bayswater Avenue (N-bound) 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:32 09:09 09:50 10:16 10:50 11:26 11:46 12:18 12:52 13:15 13:46 14:19 14:44 15:14 15:54 16:22 16:49 17:45 18:23 18:48 19:28 19:59 20:50 22:02 23:02
Westbury Park Halsbury Road (N-bound) 06:28 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:32 09:10 09:52 10:18 10:50 11:26 11:48 12:19 12:52 13:16 13:46 14:20 14:45 15:15 15:54 16:24 16:50 17:48 18:24 18:50 19:29 20:02 20:51 22:04 23:04
Westbury Park Springfield Grove (NE-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:24 07:56 08:32 09:10 09:52 10:18 10:50 11:26 11:48 12:19 12:52 13:17 13:46 14:20 14:45 15:15 15:54 16:24 16:50 17:48 18:24 18:50 19:30 20:02 20:51 22:04 23:04
Golden Hill Phoenix Grove (NE-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:25 07:58 08:33 09:12 09:54 10:20 10:52 11:28 11:50 12:21 12:54 13:19 13:48 14:22 14:47 15:17 15:56 16:26 16:52 17:50 18:26 18:52 19:32 20:04 20:52 22:05 23:05
Golden Hill Longmead Avenue (NE-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:13 09:55 10:21 10:53 11:29 11:51 12:22 12:55 13:20 13:49 14:23 14:47 15:17 15:56 16:27 16:53 17:51 18:27 18:53 19:33 20:05 20:52 22:05 23:05
Horfield Dorian Road (W-bound) 06:32 06:59 07:26 08:00 08:35 09:14 09:56 10:22 10:54 11:29 11:52 12:22 12:56 13:21 13:49 14:24 14:48 15:18 15:57 16:28 16:54 17:52 18:27 18:53 19:33 20:05 20:53 22:05 23:05
Southmead Dorian Way (NW-bound) 06:33 07:00 07:27 08:01 08:37 09:16 09:57 10:24 10:54 11:29 11:52 12:22 12:58 13:21 13:50 14:26 14:48 15:19 15:57 16:30 16:56 17:53 18:28 18:54 19:34 20:05 20:53 22:05 23:05
Southmead Hospital (H) 06:34 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:38 09:17 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:30 11:53 12:23 12:58 13:21 13:51 14:26 14:49 15:19 15:58 16:30 16:56 17:54 18:29 18:55 19:34 20:06 20:54 22:06 23:06

Southmead Hospital Stop H - Bower Ashton, Blackmoors Lane

Southmead Hospital (E) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:22 10:02 10:30 11:00 11:35 11:58 12:28 13:03 13:26 13:56 14:31 14:54 15:24 16:03 16:35 17:01 17:59 18:34 19:00 19:39 20:11 20:59 22:10
Horfield Dorian Road (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:49 09:26 10:06 10:34 11:04 11:39 12:02 12:32 13:07 13:30 14:00 14:35 14:58 15:28 16:07 16:37 17:05 18:02 18:37 19:03 19:42 20:14 21:01 22:12
Horfield Common Wellington Hill (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:13 08:53 09:27 10:07 10:35 11:05 11:40 12:03 12:33 13:08 13:31 14:01 14:36 14:59 15:29 16:08 16:38 17:09 18:06 18:38 19:05 19:44 20:15 21:03 22:13
Golden Hill Longmead Avenue (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:15 08:55 09:28 10:08 10:36 11:06 11:41 12:04 12:34 13:09 13:32 14:02 14:37 15:00 15:30 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:07 18:40 19:06 19:45 20:16 21:04 22:14
Golden Hill Phoenix Grove (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:28 10:08 10:36 11:06 11:41 12:04 12:34 13:09 13:32 14:02 14:37 15:00 15:30 16:09 16:40 17:10 18:08 18:41 19:07 19:46 20:16 21:05 22:14
Westbury Park Springfield Grove (SW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:15 08:55 09:29 10:09 10:37 11:07 11:42 12:05 12:35 13:10 13:33 14:03 14:38 15:01 15:31 16:10 16:42 17:10 18:08 18:41 19:07 19:46 20:17 21:06 22:15
Westbury Park Halsbury Road (SW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:12 10:38 11:08 11:44 12:06 12:36 13:12 13:33 14:04 14:40 15:02 15:32 16:13 16:45 17:11 18:09 18:42 19:08 19:47 20:18 21:06 22:16
Westbury Park Bayswater Avenue (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:16 08:56 09:31 10:13 10:39 11:09 11:45 12:07 12:37 13:13 13:33 14:05 14:41 15:03 15:33 16:14 16:46 17:12 18:10 18:43 19:09 19:48 20:18 21:06 22:16
Westbury Park St Oswald's Road (SW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:14 10:40 11:10 11:46 12:08 12:38 13:14 13:34 14:06 14:42 15:04 15:34 16:15 16:48 17:14 18:11 18:44 19:10 19:49 20:20 21:07 22:17
Redland Grove Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:18 08:58 09:33 10:15 10:41 11:11 11:47 12:09 12:39 13:15 13:35 14:07 14:43 15:05 15:35 16:16 16:49 17:16 18:13 18:46 19:12 19:51 20:21 21:08 22:18
Redland Black Boy Hill (C) 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:19 08:59 09:36 10:16 10:42 11:12 11:50 12:10 12:40 13:16 13:36 14:08 14:44 15:06 15:36 16:18 16:50 17:16 18:14 18:46 19:12 19:51 20:21 21:08 22:18
The Downs Upper Belgrave Road (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:20 09:00 09:37 10:17 10:43 11:13 11:51 12:11 12:41 13:17 13:37 14:09 14:45 15:07 15:37 16:19 16:51 17:17 18:15 18:47 19:13 19:52 20:22 21:09 22:19
The Downs The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:21 09:01 09:38 10:18 10:44 11:14 11:52 12:12 12:42 13:18 13:38 14:10 14:46 15:08 15:38 16:20 16:52 17:18 18:16 18:48 19:14 19:53 20:23 21:10 22:20
Clifton Bristol Zoo (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:23 09:04 09:40 10:20 10:46 11:14 11:52 12:12 12:44 13:19 13:40 14:12 14:48 15:10 15:40 16:24 16:55 17:21 18:18 18:50 19:16 19:55 20:23 21:10 22:20
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:24 09:05 09:41 10:21 10:47 11:15 11:53 12:13 12:45 13:21 13:41 14:13 14:49 15:11 15:41 16:25 16:56 17:22 18:19 18:51 19:17 19:56 20:24 21:10 22:20
Clifton Percival Road (SE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:25 09:06 09:42 10:22 10:48 11:16 11:54 12:14 12:46 13:22 13:42 14:14 14:50 15:12 15:42 16:26 16:57 17:23 18:20 18:52 19:18 19:57 20:25 21:10 22:20
Clifton Christ Church (S-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:26 09:08 09:46 10:25 10:50 11:18 11:56 12:14 12:46 13:23 13:44 14:16 14:52 15:14 15:45 16:30 17:00 17:26 18:22 18:54 19:20 19:59 20:25 21:12 22:22
Clifton Village (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:54 08:27 09:09 09:47 10:26 10:51 11:19 11:57 12:15 12:47 13:24 13:45 14:17 14:53 15:15 15:46 16:31 17:01 17:27 18:23 18:55 19:21 20:00 20:26 21:12 22:22
Clifton Victoria Square (NE-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:56 08:29 09:11 09:49 10:28 10:53 11:21 11:59 12:17 12:49 13:26 13:47 14:19 14:55 15:17 15:48 16:33 17:04 17:29 18:25 18:57 19:23 20:02 20:27 21:13 22:23
Clifton Students Union (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:30 09:12 09:50 10:29 10:54 11:22 12:00 12:18 12:50 13:27 13:48 14:20 14:56 15:18 15:49 16:34 17:05 17:30 18:26 18:58 19:24 20:03 20:28 21:14 22:24
Clifton Victoria Rooms (E-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:31 09:13 09:51 10:30 10:55 11:23 12:01 12:19 12:51 13:28 13:49 14:21 14:57 15:19 15:50 16:35 17:07 17:31 18:27 18:59 19:25 20:04 20:29 21:15 22:25
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 06:55 07:25 07:59 08:27 08:35 09:16 09:54 10:32 10:55 11:24 12:02 12:20 12:53 13:28 13:50 14:22 14:58 15:20 15:50 16:40 16:58 17:10 17:36 17:47 18:30 19:02 19:28 20:07 20:32 21:17 22:28
Canon’s Marsh Jacob's Wells Road (SE-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:29 08:37 09:18 09:56 10:34 10:57 11:26 12:04 12:22 12:55 13:30 13:52 14:24 15:00 15:22 15:52 16:42 17:04 17:16 17:42 17:48 18:33 19:05 19:30 20:09 20:34 21:18 22:30
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:31 08:39 09:20 09:58 10:36 10:59 11:28 12:06 12:24 12:56 13:32 13:54 14:26 15:02 15:24 15:54 16:44 17:06 17:17 17:43 17:52 18:35 19:07 19:32 20:11 20:36 21:20 22:32
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:31 08:40 09:21 10:00 10:38 10:59 11:28 12:06 12:26 12:57 13:32 13:55 14:26 15:02 15:24 15:56 16:48 17:06 17:18 17:44 17:55 18:36 19:08 19:36 20:15 20:40 21:21 22:32
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:04 07:35 08:14 08:36 08:45 09:26 10:05 10:42 11:02 11:32 12:08 12:30 13:00 13:35 13:59 14:29 15:06 15:29 16:00 16:53 17:09 17:24 17:50 18:00 18:40 19:14 19:40 20:19 20:45 21:25 22:36
Long Ashton P&R (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:30 10:07 10:47 11:05 11:35 12:10 12:33 13:03 13:38 14:01 14:31 15:08 15:31 16:06 16:58 17:19 17:34 17:56 18:07 18:44 19:19 19:42 20:21 20:51
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 21:26 22:37

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/NTCP/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 30 June 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app