🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

50A - Colchester - Shrub End - Layer Breton - Tollesbury

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 17:45
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 17:47
Colchester, opp Napier Road 17:50
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 17:50
Colchester, o/s The Britannia 17:52
Colchester, adj Queen Mary Avenue 17:54
Colchester, adj Harrison Road 17:56
Colchester, adj Lord Holland Road 17:56
Colchester, adj Chariot Drive 17:56
Colchester, adj Gymnasium 17:57
St Michaels, adj Maypole Green 17:59
Shrub End, adj Kingsford Cross Roads 18:01
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Greenways 18:01
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Playing Fields 18:02
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Kingsford Farm 18:03
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj The Folly 18:04
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Les Bois 18:04
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp New Cut 18:05
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp The Fox 18:06
Layer Breton Heath (adj) 18:15
Layer Breton, o/s Church 18:15
Layer Breton, adj The Old Meeting House 18:16
Layer Breton, opp Lower Road 18:16
Layer Breton Hall (o/s) 18:18
Great Wigborough Middle Field Hill (S-bound) 18:20
Great Wigborough, adj Layer Road 18:20
Great Wigborough, adj Church Lane 18:21
Great Wigborough, opp Abbots Wick Lane 18:22
Great Wigborough, o/s Old Kings Head 18:22
Salcott, opp Barnhall Road 18:26
Salcott, opp Five Lakes 18:26
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj Chapel Road 18:30
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj South Street 18:30
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s The Red Lion 18:31
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj D'Arcy Way 18:31
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s Spring Farm 18:31
Tollesbury, adj Gorwell Lodge 18:34
Tollesbury, o/s Cemetery 18:35
Tollesbury, o/s Fire Station 18:35
Tollesbury, opp The Square 18:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hedingham