bustimes.org

50a - Doncaster Intc - Carcroft, Owston Rd/Lodge Rd

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Skellow/Askern - Doncaster, North Bus Station

Carcroft, at Owston Road/Lodge Road 07:41 then every 30 minutes until 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Carcroft, adj Lodge Road/Chestnut Avenue 07:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Carcroft, adj Chestnut Avenue/Rydal Road 07:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Carcroft, nr Chestnut Avenue/Rydal Road 07:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Carcroft, adj Chestnut Avenue/Langdale Road 07:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Carcroft, at Chestnut Avenue/Skellow Road 07:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Carcroft, o/s High Street/Park Avenue 07:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Carcroft, opp High Street/Queens Road 07:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Askern Road 07:45 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:44
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:46 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:45
Adwick le Street, adj Church Lane/Victoria Road 07:47 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:46
Adwick le Street Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 07:48 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:46
Adwick le Street, opp Doncaster Lane/Village Street 07:49 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47
Adwick le Street, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Washington Road 07:49 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 07:50 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 07:51 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:48
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 07:52 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:49
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 07:53 16:23 16:49 17:19 17:49
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 07:54 16:24 16:50 17:20 17:50
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:55 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:50
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 07:56 16:26 16:51 17:21 17:51
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 07:57 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:52
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 07:58 16:28 16:52 17:22 17:52
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 08:00 16:30 16:54 17:24 17:54
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 08:00 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:55
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 08:02 16:32 16:56 17:26 17:56
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 08:03 16:33 16:57 17:27 17:57
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 08:05 16:35 16:58 17:28 17:58
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 08:07 16:37 17:00 17:30 18:00
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 08:09 16:39 17:02 17:32 18:02
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 08:09 16:39 17:02 17:32 18:02
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 08:10 16:40 17:03 17:33 18:03

Doncaster, North Bus Station - Skellow/Askern

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire